Al Hilal Juba Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
2
Matches
0.00
PPG
3
Goals For
9
Goals Against
—
CAF Champions League Position
| # | Form | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group A | |||||||||||
| 1 | Mamelodi Sundowns | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 10 | ||
| 2 | Wydad Casablanca | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 10 | ||
| 3 | Lobi Stars | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 7 | ||
| 4 | ASEC Mimosas | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 7 | ||
| Group B | |||||||||||
| 1 | ES Tunis | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 2 | +7 | 14 | ||
| 2 | Horoya | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 10 | ||
| 3 | Orlando Pirates | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 6 | ||
| 4 | Platinum | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 9 | -6 | 2 | ||
| Group C | |||||||||||
| 1 | TP Mazembe | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 4 | +9 | 11 | ||
| 2 | Club Africain | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 10 | -6 | 10 | ||
| 3 | CS Constantine | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 6 | ||
| 4 | Ismaily | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 1 | ||
| Group D | |||||||||||
| 1 | Al-Ahly | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 3 | +8 | 10 | ||
| 2 | Simba | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 13 | -7 | 9 | ||
| 3 | JS Saoura | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 8 | ||
| 4 | Vita Club | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 7 | ||
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Home | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Away | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 0% | 100% | 0% |
| Home | 0% | 100% | 0% |
| Away | 0% | 100% | 0% |
Points
Per Match
0.00
Goals Scored
Per Match
1.50
Goals Conceded
Per Match
4.50
Corners
Per Match
0.00
Yellow Cards
Per Match
0.00
xG
Per Match
0.00
- 0-15'0
- 16-30'0
- 31-45'0
- 46-60'0
- 61-75'0
- 76-90'0
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Al-Nasr | 4 | 14 | 3.50 | 4.00 | 3.00 |
| 2 | Al Hilal Omdurman | 4 | 8 | 2.00 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 3 | 1º de Agosto | 2 | 4 | 2.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 |
| 4 | ASFB | 2 | 4 | 2.00 | 3.00 | 1.00 |
| 5 | Mamelodi Sundowns | 14 | 26 | 1.86 | 3.14 | 0.57 |
| 6 | Vita Club | 8 | 14 | 1.75 | 3.00 | 0.50 |
| 7 | Simba | 12 | 19 | 1.58 | 2.17 | 1.00 |
| 8 | TP Mazembe | 12 | 19 | 1.58 | 2.83 | 0.33 |
| 9 | Orlando Pirates | 10 | 15 | 1.50 | 2.00 | 1.00 |
| 10 | ES Tunis | 12 | 18 | 1.50 | 1.83 | 1.17 |
| 11 | ZESCO United | 4 | 6 | 1.50 | 2.00 | 1.00 |
| 12 | Nkana | 4 | 6 | 1.50 | 1.50 | 1.50 |
| 13 | Cotonsport | 4 | 6 | 1.50 | 2.50 | 0.50 |
| 14 | Al Hilal Juba | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | 2.00 | 1.00 |
| 15 | ASAS | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | 1.00 | 2.00 |
| 16 | Jimma AJ | 4 | 6 | 1.50 | 1.50 | 1.50 |
| 17 | Al-Ahly | 10 | 14 | 1.40 | 2.60 | 0.20 |
| 18 | Wydad Casablanca | 14 | 19 | 1.36 | 2.29 | 0.43 |
| 19 | Stade Malien Bamako | 4 | 5 | 1.25 | 2.00 | 0.50 |
| 20 | Otôho d'Oyo | 4 | 5 | 1.25 | 1.50 | 1.00 |
| 21 | Horoya | 12 | 14 | 1.17 | 2.00 | 0.33 |
| 22 | CS Constantine | 10 | 11 | 1.10 | 1.20 | 1.00 |
| 23 | Ismaily | 8 | 8 | 1.00 | 1.50 | 0.50 |
| 24 | JS Saoura | 10 | 10 | 1.00 | 1.60 | 0.40 |
| 25 | Club Africain | 10 | 10 | 1.00 | 1.40 | 0.60 |
| 26 | Gor Mahia | 4 | 4 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 |
| 27 | Al Merreikh | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 |
| 28 | Township Rollers | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| 29 | Bantu | 4 | 4 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| 30 | Nouadhibou | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 |
| 31 | Jaraaf | 4 | 4 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 |
| 32 | Lightstars | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| 33 | ASEC Mimosas | 10 | 9 | 0.90 | 1.00 | 0.80 |
| 34 | Lobi Stars | 10 | 9 | 0.90 | 1.60 | 0.20 |
| 35 | Al Ahli Benghazi | 4 | 3 | 0.75 | 1.00 | 0.50 |
| 36 | Platinum | 10 | 6 | 0.60 | 0.40 | 0.80 |
| 37 | Ittihad Tanger | 4 | 2 | 0.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 38 | Vipers | 4 | 2 | 0.50 | 0.50 | 0.50 |
| 39 | APR | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 40 | Leones Vegetarianos | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 41 | Songo | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 42 | Mbabane Swallows | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 43 | CNaPS Sport | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 44 | UMS de Loum | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 45 | Volcan Club | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 46 | Big Bullets | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 47 | SONIDEP | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 48 | Le Messager Ngozi | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 49 | African Stars | 4 | 2 | 0.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 50 | Koroki | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 51 | JKU | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 52 | BYC | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 53 | GAMTEL | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 54 | Mangasport | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 55 | USCAF | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 56 | Elect-Sport | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 57 | Sporting Gagnoa | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| # |
|---|
Al Hilal Juba Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check Al Hilal Juba's standings for the 2018/19 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in CAF Champions League and every other competition Al Hilal Juba play in.
Al Hilal Juba: Basic Info
💻 Official site: https://alhilal.com/
🗞️ Also known as: Al Hilal Juba
Al Hilal Juba Standings This Season (2018/19)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition Al Hilal Juba play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see Al Hilal Juba corner stats.
Performance in CAF Champions League 2018/19
Matches played: 2
Record: 0W-0D-2L
Points per game: 0
📊 Current position: 0 in CAF Champions League
Al Hilal Juba Team Stats & Trends (2018/19)
Goals scored: 3 (1.5 per game)
Goals conceded: 9 (4.5 per game)
Scored first: 0% of matches
Clean sheets: 0 of 2 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 2
Win rate: 0%
Matches with 3+ goals: 2%
Attack rank in CAF Champions League: 27th
Defense rank in CAF Champions League: 42th
Al Hilal Juba: Latest Result & Next Match
Al Hilal Juba's most recent match was Al Hilal Juba 2 vs 4 Al-Nasr, played on 04/12/2018. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: Al Hilal Juba vs Al-Nasr on 04/12/2018.
Where to Watch Al Hilal Juba Live
Every Al Hilal Juba match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
Al Hilal Juba Betting Predictions
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About Al Hilal Juba
Which competitions are Al Hilal Juba playing in during 2026?
This season, Al Hilal Juba are competing in: CAF Champions League.
How many goals have Al Hilal Juba scored in 2026?
As of 05/11/2026, Al Hilal Juba have scored 3 goals this season across all competitions.
How many goals have Al Hilal Juba conceded in 2026?
Up to 05/11/2026, Al Hilal Juba have conceded 9 goals this season across all competitions.