AD Llerenense logo

Llerenense Corners Per Game

2026/27 Season · Spain ·

9

Matches

2.33

PPG

10

Goals For

2

Goals Against

LLWWW

2

Tercera Group 14 Position

Corners
#
1
Montijo
956%11%11%11%11%0%0%8.80
2
Santa Amalia
956%33%22%11%11%0%0%9.00
3
CF Villanovense
944%22%11%11%11%11%11%10.00
4
Atlético Pueblonuevo
1040%40%30%10%10%0%0%10.25
5
Jaraíz
1040%40%30%10%10%0%0%9.60
6
Villafranca
933%33%33%0%0%0%0%10.00
7
Quintana
933%33%22%22%22%22%0%11.67
8
Zafra Atlético
933%22%22%11%11%11%11%9.60
9
Azuaga
922%22%22%22%22%22%22%16.50
10
Jerez
922%11%0%0%0%0%0%8.00
11
Gévora
922%22%22%11%11%0%0%11.00
12
Llerenense
911%11%11%11%11%0%0%7.67
13
Plasencia
911%11%11%11%11%11%0%9.00
14
Puebla Calzada
911%11%11%11%11%11%0%9.50
15
Cabeza del Buey
911%0%0%0%0%0%0%7.50
16
Guadiana
911%0%0%0%0%0%0%8.00
17
Castuera
90%0%0%0%0%0%0%0.00
18
Moralo
90%0%0%0%0%0%0%7.00

Corner Statistics for Llerenense: Averages, Trends, and Betting Numbers

On this page, you’ll find detailed corner statistics for Llerenense across the 2026/27 season, with data designed to support corner betting analysis.

At the top of the table, you can switch competitions to compare corner averages from other tournaments and identify the best betting angles.

Llerenense Corner Averages (Tercera Federación Group 14)

As shown at the top of the page, the corner averages for Llerenense provide a clear snapshot of the team’s corner trends. Below, we break down the numbers in a practical and easy-to-use format for betting purposes.

Here are the key corner statistics and averages for Llerenense, based on the most up-to-date data from the Tercera Group 14:

  • Matches involving Llerenense average 7.67 total corners per game, combining corners won, and corners conceded - an important metric for over and under corner bets.

  • 11.11% of matches featuring Llerenense in this competition finished with over 9.5 corners, highlighting strong potential for high-corner markets.

  • On average, Llerenense records 5 corners per match in their favour, showing how frequently the team applies attacking pressure.

  • In 11.11% of games, Llerenense registered 5 or more corners, a useful benchmark for team corner lines.

  • Defensively, Llerenense concedes an average of 2.67 corners per match, which can be valuable when evaluating opponent corner totals.

This section also allows you to analyse corner averages for Llerenense in home and away matches, along with over and under rates for corners for and against - key factors when refining corner betting strategies.

Corner Betting Insights

Beyond presenting all corner averages for Llerenense, APWin also provides dedicated resources for users who focus on corner betting.

You’ll find a specialised section for under corner predictions and another entirely focused on over corner bets, helping you identify value based on statistical trends.

Frequently Asked Questions

Below are the most common questions from users looking to understand corner betting data for this team.

What is the average number of corners for Llerenense?

According to the data, Llerenense averages 5 corners in their favor per match.

On average, how many corners are there in Llerenense matches?

In the Tercera Group 14, matches involving Llerenense average 7.67 total corners per game.