Yupanqui vs Luján prediction

Argentina - Primera C

v.s

12 Oct 2026 14:00

Under 2.5 Goals

Market: Under 2.5 Goals · @ 1.47

1.47

Confidence

56%

Last updated: 11-10-2026

The kick off for the match between Yupanqui and Luján will take place at 19:00 (UK time) - Monday, 10/12 - at the Estadio Ciudad Evita. This clash of the 2026 Primera C looks very promising!

Before placing your bets on this match, check out the full analysis, including predictions for Club Social y Deportivo Yupanqui vs Luján. We also highlight the most interesting odds and markets with a high chance of winning. Providing today’s best free tip to help you make informed and profitable betting decisions.

Yupanqui Preview

Yupanqui has played 31 matches in the Primera C so far, with 8 wins, 11 draws, and 12 losses. This results in an average of 1.13 points per match.

In the 2026 season, the team has recorded 8 wins, 11 draws, and 12 losses. Yupanqui's attack has scored 33 goals, 33 of them in the league, which gives an average of 1.06 goals per league match and 1.06 goals per match across the entire season.

is the team’s top scorer with 0 goals, while leads the team in assists with 0. Defensively, Los Traperos has conceded 35 goals in the league (an average of 1.13) and 35 goals throughout the entire season (an average of 1.13 over 31 matches).

Luján preview

In 31 Primera C matches, Luján has recorded 18 wins, 7 draws, and 6 losses, with an average of 1.97 points per game.

In the 2026 season, the team has 18 wins in 31 matches. The team has scored 45 goals, 45 of them in the Primera C (an average of 1.45 goals per match), with being the team's top scorer with 0 goals and providing 0 assists.

Defensively, El Lujanero has conceded 22 goals in the league and 22 in the 2026 season overall, resulting in an average of 0.71 goals conceded per match.

Head to head: Yupanqui vs Luján

Review the head-to-head record between the teams, featuring key data to support your match prediction.

Yupanqui

Home

LDLDL
VS

Luján

Away

WWWWL

Points & Results

  • 1.13
    PPG
    1.97
  • 26%
    Wins
    58%
  • 29%
    First to Score
    61%

Goals Scored & Conceded

  • 1.06
    Scored/game
    1.45
  • 1.13
    Conceded/game
    0.71
  • 1.19
    xG
    1.30
  • 1.30
    xGA
    0.95

Trends

  • 45%
    Both Score
    39%
  • 29%
    Clean Sheet
    48%
  • 39%
    Failed to Score
    26%

Access all match stats for Yupanqui vs Luján

Where to watch Los Traperos vs El Lujanero live?

Check out the live stream of Yupanqui vs Luján below and follow the match in real time.

Yupanqui logoVSLuján logo

Watch this match

Yupanqui vs Luján

Watch now

Likely Scores

#ScoreProbability%
11 - 1
0.15%
20 - 0
0.12%
30 - 1
0.12%
41 - 0
0.10%
51 - 2
0.08%
60 - 2
0.08%
72 - 1
0.07%
82 - 0
0.06%
92 - 2
0.04%
101 - 3
0.03%
110 - 3
0.03%
123 - 1
0.02%
Published: 11 Oct 2026Updated: 11 Oct 2026