Tiszakécske vs Szeged 2011 | Prediction | NB II | 25/07
Hungary - NB II
Tiszakécske and Szeged 2011 face each other in an official match of the 2026/27 NB II season. The game takes place at on Saturday, 25/07/2026, at 18:00 (UK Time).
Our experts have prepared predictions for Tiszakécske vs Szeged 2011, based on a detailed statistical review of both teams. Our goal is to assist bettors in making profitable decisions, which is why we offer the best free prediction for today.
APWin predictions for Tiszakécske vs Szeged 2011
The top bookmakers have set the odds, and our team has analysed all relevant match data. See our expert match prediction below:
BTTS - Yes
Market: BTTS - Yes · @ 1.91
Confidence
61%
Last updated: 25-07-2026
APWin experts have analysed the main betting markets and selected high-value bets.
Our prediction is: Tiszakécske to win
Our big betting tip for this match is a Tiszakécske home win. Tiszakécske may not be in the best of form, but we believe they have the quality to pull off a big win against Szeged 2011.
Moreover, home support has consistently given Tiszakécske a big boost, and the crowd should be cheering and full of energy throughout this massive match.
Our prediction is: Over 2.5 goals in the match
Tiszakécske vs Szeged 2011 has all the makings of a high-scoring affair, and we anticipate this game going over 2.5 goals.
Online bookmakers have given good 1.99 odds for over 2.5 goals, and we fancy the chances of that bet paying off thanks to the tremendous attacking ability of the two teams.
Tiszakécske preview
Tiszakécske comes into the match having played 0 games in the NB II so far. They have recorded 0 wins, 0 draws, and 0 losses, with an average of 0 points per game in the tournament.
In the 2026/27 season across all competitions, the team has achieved 10 wins, 9 draws, and 11 losses.
Tiszakécske's attack has scored 37 goals during this period. Out of this total, 0 goals were scored in the NB II, averaging 0 goals per match. The season's average stands at 1.23.
The offence system of Tiszakécske is led by Myke Bouard Ramos as the top scorer of the season. The brazilian forward has scored 11 goals. He is supported by the season's best assistant, Ádám Bódi, who has contributed with 3 assists.
On the defensive side, the team has conceded 0 goals with an average of 0 in the league. In all competitions, the current numbers are 44 goals conceded in 30 matches, resulting in an average of 1.47.
- 24/10/2026Budapesti VSCTiszakécskeD2224/10/2026NB IIBudapesti VSC
v.s
Tiszakécske2 - 2D - 17/10/2026TiszakécskeCsákvári TKW1017/10/2026NB IITiszakécske
v.s
Csákvári TK1 - 0W - 10/10/2026TiszakécskeAjkaW4310/10/2026NB IITiszakécske
v.s
Ajka4 - 3W - 20/09/2026Soroksár SCTiszakécskeD3320/09/2026NB IISoroksár SC
v.s
Tiszakécske3 - 3D - 05/09/2026TiszakécskeSzentlőrinc SEW2005/09/2026NB IITiszakécske
v.s
Szentlőrinc SE2 - 0W
Szeged 2011 preview
On the other hand, Szeged 2011 comes into the match having played 0 games in the NB II so far. They have recorded 0 wins, 0 draws, and 0 losses, with an average of 0 points per game in the tournament.
In the 2026/27 season across all competitions, the team has achieved 9 wins, 9 draws, and 12 losses.
Szeged 2011's attack has scored 29 goals during this period. Out of this total, 0 goals were scored in the NB II, averaging 0 goals per match. The season's average stands at 0.97.
The offence system of Szeged 2011 is led by Csanád Novák as the top scorer of the season. The hungarian forward has scored 8 goals. He is supported by the season's best assistant, Dávid Márkvárt, who has contributed with 3 assists.
On the defensive side, the team has conceded 0 goals with an average of 0 in the league. In all competitions, the current numbers are 34 goals conceded in 30 matches, resulting in an average of 1.13.
- 24/10/2026Szeged 2011DiósgyőrL1424/10/2026NB IISzeged 2011
v.s
Diósgyőr1 - 4L - 18/10/2026Karcag SESzeged 2011W1218/10/2026NB IIKarcag SE
v.s
Szeged 20111 - 2W - 10/10/2026Mezőkövesd-ZsórySzeged 2011D1110/10/2026NB IIMezőkövesd-Zsóry
v.s
Szeged 20111 - 1D - 19/09/2026Kecskeméti TESzeged 2011L1019/09/2026NB IIKecskeméti TE
v.s
Szeged 20111 - 0L - 06/09/2026Csákvári TKSzeged 2011D2206/09/2026NB IICsákvári TK
v.s
Szeged 20112 - 2D
Head to head: Tiszakécske vs Szeged 2011
Review the head-to-head record between the teams, featuring key data to support your match prediction.
Tiszakécske
Home
Szeged 2011
Away
Points & Results
- PPG00
- 0%Wins0%
- 0%First to Score0%
Goals Scored & Conceded
- Scored/game00
- Conceded/game00
- xG00
- xGA00
Trends
- 0%Both Score0%
- 0%Clean Sheet0%
- 0%Failed to Score0%
Access all match stats for Tiszakécske vs Szeged 2011
Where to watch Tiszakécske vs Szeged 2011 live?
Check out the live stream of Tiszakécske vs Szeged 2011 below and follow the match in real time.
Watch this match
Tiszakécske vs Szeged 2011