Moon-Hyeon Kim
2
Appearance
2026/2027
Birthday (age)
May 17, 2002 (24)
Country
South Korea
Position
Defender
| Competition | MP | Goal | Conceded | Cleansheet | Played | YC+RC | Cleansheets Per 90' | Conceded Per 90' | Cards Per 90' |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Emperor Cup | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 180 | 0 | 50 | 1 | 0 |
| Total | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 180 | 0 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 |
| Competition | MP | Goal | Pen | Assist | Played | YC+RC | Goals Per 90' | Assist Per 90' | Cards Per 90' |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
J1 League | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Moon-Hyeon Kim - Stats & Information
Born in 17/05/2002, Moon-Hyeon Kim is 24 years old and plays as Midfielder for Avispa Fukuoka. The South Korea player is 185 cm tall and weighs 72 kilos. Here you will find information about Moon-Hyeon Kim, including goals scored, shots, passes, cards, matches and minutes played, as well as other statistics from every competition the player takes part in.
You can also find detailed performance data such as minutes played in each competition, goal contributions, disciplinary records and more. Previous seasons and performances for other teams are also available, providing an overview of the player's professional career.
Here are some of Moon-Hyeon Kim's overall statistics for the 2025 season, combining all competitions:
Overall numbers for Moon-Hyeon Kim playing for Avispa Fukuoka in 2025
Across all competitions in 2025, Moon-Hyeon Kim has played a total of 180 minutes. Of those, 0 minutes were played at home and 180 minutes were played away.
Moon-Hyeon Kim has scored 0 goals in 2 appearances this season, averaging 0 goals per match.
Moon-Hyeon Kim has also recorded 0 assists this season.
Based on these numbers and compared with other Midfielder players in the J1 League, Moon-Hyeon Kim is ranked 579 among players in this position.
Competitions disputed
The player plays currently in the following competitions
The last match was in 07/10/2026, against Cerezo Osaka, for the Emperor Cup. The match ended up Cerezo Osaka (2) vs (0) Kagoshima United.
FAQ - About the player
See below the main questions related to the player.
How old is Moon-Hyeon Kim?
Moon-Hyeon Kim is 24 years old. The player is born in 17/05/2002.
What is Moon-Hyeon Kim's current team?
Moon-Hyeon Kim currently plays for Avispa Fukuoka.
How many goals has Moon-Hyeon Kim scored in 2025?
In the season 2025, Moon-Hyeon Kim has scored 0 goals, when adding all the competitions played.
How many career goals does Moon-Hyeon Kim have?
In the whole of the professional career, Moon-Hyeon Kim has scored 0 goals.
How many cards has Moon-Hyeon Kim received in 2025?
In 2025, Moon-Hyeon Kim received a total of 0 cards between yellows and reds - adding up all the competitions he plays in.
How many matches has Moon-Hyeon Kim played in 2025?
In 2025, Moon-Hyeon Kim played 2 matches.
How many matches does Moon-Hyeon Kim have in his professional career?
Moon-Hyeon Kim has already played 2 matches as a professional athlete.
Which clubs has Moon-Hyeon Kim played for?
Throughout his career, Moon-Hyeon Kim has played for: Kagoshima United and Avispa Fukuoka.