Ruben Carvalho
13
Appearance
2024/2025
Birthday (age)
Mar 20, 2001 (24)
Country
England
Position
Midfielder
| Competition | MP | Goal | Pen | Assist | Played | YC+RC | Goals Per 90' | Assist Per 90' | Cards Per 90' |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
National League North and South | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 605 | 0 | 0.15 | 0 | 0 |
National League | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 196 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 801 | 0 | 0.11 | 0 | 0 |
Ruben Carvalho - Stats & Information
Born in 20/03/2001, Ruben Carvalho is 25 years old and plays as Midfielder for Worthing. The England player is -1 cm tall and weighs -1 kilos. Here you will find information about Ruben Carvalho, including goals scored, shots, passes, cards, matches and minutes played, as well as other statistics from every competition the player takes part in.
You can also find detailed performance data such as minutes played in each competition, goal contributions, disciplinary records and more. Previous seasons and performances for other teams are also available, providing an overview of the player's professional career.
Here are some of Ruben Carvalho's overall statistics for the 2024/2025 season, combining all competitions:
Overall numbers for Ruben Carvalho playing for Worthing in 2024/2025
Across all competitions in 2024/2025, Ruben Carvalho has played a total of 801 minutes. Of those, 423 minutes were played at home and 378 minutes were played away.
Ruben Carvalho has scored 1 goals in 29 appearances this season, averaging 0.03 goals per match.
Ruben Carvalho has also recorded 0 assists this season.
Based on these numbers and compared with other Midfielder players in the National League North and South, Ruben Carvalho is ranked 697 among players in this position.
Competitions disputed
The player plays currently in the following competitions
The last match was in 05/05/2025, against Maidenhead United, for the National League. The match ended up Maidenhead United (3) vs (0) Boston United.
FAQ - About the player
See below the main questions related to the player.
How old is Ruben Carvalho?
Ruben Carvalho is 25 years old. The player is born in 20/03/2001.
What is Ruben Carvalho's current team?
Ruben Carvalho currently plays for Worthing.
How many goals has Ruben Carvalho scored in 2024/2025?
In the season 2024/2025, Ruben Carvalho has scored 1 goals, when adding all the competitions played.
How many career goals does Ruben Carvalho have?
In the whole of the professional career, Ruben Carvalho has scored 0 goals.
How many cards has Ruben Carvalho received in 2024/2025?
In 2024/2025, Ruben Carvalho received a total of 0 cards between yellows and reds - adding up all the competitions he plays in.
How many matches has Ruben Carvalho played in 2024/2025?
In 2024/2025, Ruben Carvalho played 29 matches.
How many matches does Ruben Carvalho have in his professional career?
Ruben Carvalho has already played 13 matches as a professional athlete.
Which clubs has Ruben Carvalho played for?
Throughout his career, Ruben Carvalho has played for: Maidenhead United and Worthing.