1

Appearance

2026/2027

Birthday (age)

Jun 03, 2005 (21)

Country

Japan

Position

Forward

2026/2027 Stats
CompetitionMPGoalPenAssistPlayedYC+RCGoals Per 90'Assist Per 90'Cards Per 90'
Bundesliga610112310.730.730.73
International Friendlies30001260000
World Cup100060000
Europa Conference League32005203.4600
DFB Pokal100030000
Total1430131010.870.290.29
Monaco v.s Freiburg

Monaco

v.s

10/22/2026, 15:00

Europa Conference League

Freiburg

  • 29
    Standings
    28
  • 3.00
    Goals Scored
    3.33
  • 1.33
    Goals Conceded
    1.33
  • 100%
    % BTTS
    100%
  • 1.43
    xG
    2.80
  • 1.61
    xGA
    0.60

Keisuke Goto - Stats & Information

Born in 03/06/2005, Keisuke Goto is 21 years old and plays as Forward for Freiburg. The Japan player is 191 cm tall and weighs -1 kilos. Here you will find information about Keisuke Goto, including goals scored, shots, passes, cards, matches and minutes played, as well as other statistics from every competition the player takes part in.

You can also find detailed performance data such as minutes played in each competition, goal contributions, disciplinary records and more. Previous seasons and performances for other teams are also available, providing an overview of the player's professional career.

Here are some of Keisuke Goto's overall statistics for the 2026/2027 season, combining all competitions:

Overall numbers for Keisuke Goto playing for Freiburg in 2026/2027

Across all competitions in 2026/2027, Keisuke Goto has played a total of 3218 minutes. Of those, 1579 minutes were played at home and 1639 minutes were played away.

Keisuke Goto has scored 14 goals in 55 appearances this season, averaging 0.25 goals per match.

Keisuke Goto has also recorded 8 assists this season.

Based on these numbers and compared with other Forward players in the Bundesliga, Keisuke Goto is ranked 91 among players in this position.

Competitions disputed

The player plays currently in the following competitions

The last match was in 23/08/2026, against Fortuna Dusseldorf, for the DFB Pokal. The match ended up Fortuna Dusseldorf (1) vs (5) Freiburg.


FAQ - About the player

See below the main questions related to the player.

How old is Keisuke Goto?

Keisuke Goto is 21 years old. The player is born in 03/06/2005.

What is Keisuke Goto's current team?

Keisuke Goto currently plays for Freiburg.

How many goals has Keisuke Goto scored in 2026/2027?

In the season 2026/2027, Keisuke Goto has scored 14 goals, when adding all the competitions played.

How many career goals does Keisuke Goto have?

In the whole of the professional career, Keisuke Goto has scored 0 goals.

How many cards has Keisuke Goto received in 2026/2027?

In 2026/2027, Keisuke Goto received a total of 6 cards between yellows and reds - adding up all the competitions he plays in.

How many matches has Keisuke Goto played in 2026/2027?

In 2026/2027, Keisuke Goto played 55 matches.

How many matches does Keisuke Goto have in his professional career?

Keisuke Goto has already played 1 matches as a professional athlete.

Which clubs has Keisuke Goto played for?

Throughout his career, Keisuke Goto has played for: Freiburg, Sint-Truiden, Japan and Jubilo Iwata.