
Chris Long
17
Appearance
2025/2026
Birthday (age)
Feb 25, 1995 (31)
Country
England
Position
Forward
| Competition | MP | Goal | Pen | Assist | Played | YC+RC | Goals Per 90' | Assist Per 90' | Cards Per 90' |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A-League | 17 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1037 | 6 | 0.35 | 0.09 | 0.43 |
| Total | 17 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1037 | 6 | 0.35 | 0.09 | 0.52 |
Brisbane Roar
v.s
10/23/2026, 05:00
A-League
Perth Glory
- 9Standings11
- 0.00Goals Scored1.00
- 0.00Goals Conceded2.00
- 0%% BTTS100%
- 0.00xG0.21
- 0.00xGA0.02
| Competition | MP | Goal | Pen | Assist | Played | YC+RC | Goals Per 90' | Assist Per 90' | Cards Per 90' |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
EFL League Two | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 935 | 3 | 0.58 | 0 | 0.29 |
EFL Trophy | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 92 | 0 | 1.96 | 0 | 0 |
FA Cup | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1036 | 3 | 0.69 | 0 | 0.26 |
Chris Long - Stats & Information
Born in 25/02/1995, Chris Long is 31 years old and plays as Forward for Brisbane Roar. The England player is 180 cm tall and weighs 79 kilos. Here you will find information about Chris Long, including goals scored, shots, passes, cards, matches and minutes played, as well as other statistics from every competition the player takes part in.
You can also find detailed performance data such as minutes played in each competition, goal contributions, disciplinary records and more. Previous seasons and performances for other teams are also available, providing an overview of the player's professional career.
Here are some of Chris Long's overall statistics for the 2025/2026 season, combining all competitions:
Overall numbers for Chris Long playing for Brisbane Roar in 2025/2026
Across all competitions in 2025/2026, Chris Long has played a total of 11263 minutes. Of those, 5728 minutes were played at home and 5535 minutes were played away.
Chris Long has scored 50 goals in 194 appearances this season, averaging 0.26 goals per match.
Chris Long has also recorded 11 assists this season.
Based on these numbers and compared with other Forward players in the A-League, Chris Long is ranked 38 among players in this position.
Competitions disputed
The player plays currently in the following competitions
The last match was in 25/04/2026, against Perth Glory, for the A-League. The match ended up Perth Glory (2) vs (1) Brisbane Roar.
FAQ - About the player
See below the main questions related to the player.
How old is Chris Long?
Chris Long is 31 years old. The player is born in 25/02/1995.
What is Chris Long's current team?
Chris Long currently plays for Brisbane Roar.
How many goals has Chris Long scored in 2025/2026?
In the season 2025/2026, Chris Long has scored 50 goals, when adding all the competitions played.
How many career goals does Chris Long have?
In the whole of the professional career, Chris Long has scored 4 goals.
How many cards has Chris Long received in 2025/2026?
In 2025/2026, Chris Long received a total of 32 cards between yellows and reds - adding up all the competitions he plays in.
How many matches has Chris Long played in 2025/2026?
In 2025/2026, Chris Long played 194 matches.
How many matches does Chris Long have in his professional career?
Chris Long has already played 17 matches as a professional athlete.
Which clubs has Chris Long played for?
Throughout his career, Chris Long has played for: Brisbane Roar, Crewe Alexandra, Motherwell, Northampton Town, Fleetwood Town, Burnley and Brentford.