Riadh Frioui

1

Appearance

2025/2026

Birthday (age)

Jan 01, 1970 (0)

Country

Tunisia

Position

Goalkeeper

2025/2026 Stats
CompetitionMPGoalConcededCleansheetPlayedYC+RCCleansheets Per 90'Conceded Per 90'Cards Per 90'
Ligue 1
1000110000
Total1000110000

Riadh Frioui - Stats & Information

Born in 01/01/1970, Riadh Frioui is 56 years old and plays as a Goalkeeper for Gabès. The Tunisia player is -1 cm tall and weighs -1 kilos. Here you can find information about Riadh Frioui, including matches played, goals conceded, clean sheets, cards and other important statistics from every competition the player takes part in.

You can also find detailed performance data such as minutes played in each competition, clean sheets, home and away appearances, and more. Previous seasons and performances for other teams are also available, providing an overview of the player's professional career.

Here are some of Riadh Frioui's overall statistics for the 2025/2026 season, combining all competitions:

Overall numbers for Riadh Frioui playing for Gabès in 2025/2026

Across all competitions in 2025/2026, Riadh Frioui has played a total of 101 minutes. Of those, 101 minutes were played at home and 0 minutes were played away.

Riadh Frioui has conceded 0 goals in 2 appearances, averaging 0 goals conceded per 90 minutes.

Clean sheets are an important statistic for goalkeepers. In 2 appearances, Riadh Frioui has kept 0 clean sheets, which represents 0% of matches played.

Based on these numbers, Riadh Frioui is ranked 22 among goalkeepers in the Ligue 1 this season.

Competitions disputed

The player plays currently in the following competitions

The last match was in 13/05/2026, against Stade Tunisien, for the Ligue 1. The match ended up Gabès (0) vs (1) Stade Tunisien.


FAQ - About the player

See below the main questions related to the player.

How old is Riadh Frioui?

Riadh Frioui is 56 years old. The player is born in 01/01/1970.

What is Riadh Frioui's current team?

Riadh Frioui currently plays for Gabès.

How many goals has Riadh Frioui conceded in 2025/2026?

In the season 2025/2026, Riadh Frioui has conceded 0 goals, when adding all the competitions played.

How many cards has Riadh Frioui received in 2025/2026?

In 2025/2026, Riadh Frioui received a total of 0 cards between yellows and reds - adding up all the competitions he plays in.

How many matches has Riadh Frioui played in 2025/2026?

In 2025/2026, Riadh Frioui played 2 matches.

How many matches does Riadh Frioui have in his professional career?

Riadh Frioui has already played 1 matches as a professional athlete.

Which clubs has Riadh Frioui played for?

Throughout his career, Riadh Frioui has played for: Gabès and Métlaoui.