1

Appearance

2026

Birthday (age)

Oct 17, 2002 (24)

Country

Germany

Position

Forward

2026/2027 Stats
CompetitionMPGoalPenAssistPlayedYC+RCGoals Per 90'Assist Per 90'Cards Per 90'
Bundesliga610242110.210.430.21
World Cup Qualifiers Europe3000770000
International Friendlies2000391002.31
World Cup1000260000
UEFA Champions League20001590000
German Super Cup1000280000
DFB Pokal1000440000
Total1610279420.110.230.23
Sabah v.s Borussia Dortmund

Sabah

v.s

10/20/2026, 12:45

UEFA Champions League

Borussia Dortmund

  • 1
    Standings
    44
  • 2.00
    Goals Scored
    1.50
  • 1.10
    Goals Conceded
    1.50
  • 40%
    % BTTS
    50%
  • 1.87
    xG
    1.67
  • 1.44
    xGA
    1.37
Other Players at Borussia Dortmund

Maximilian Beier - Stats & Information

Born in 17/10/2002, Maximilian Beier is 24 years old and plays as Forward for Borussia Dortmund. The Germany player is 185 cm tall and weighs 72 kilos. Here you will find information about Maximilian Beier, including goals scored, shots, passes, cards, matches and minutes played, as well as other statistics from every competition the player takes part in.

You can also find detailed performance data such as minutes played in each competition, goal contributions, disciplinary records and more. Previous seasons and performances for other teams are also available, providing an overview of the player's professional career.

Here are some of Maximilian Beier's overall statistics for the 2026/2027 season, combining all competitions:

Overall numbers for Maximilian Beier playing for Borussia Dortmund in 2026/2027

Across all competitions in 2026/2027, Maximilian Beier has played a total of 15111 minutes. Of those, 7433 minutes were played at home and 7678 minutes were played away.

Maximilian Beier has scored 61 goals in 244 appearances this season, averaging 0.25 goals per match.

Maximilian Beier has also recorded 20 assists this season.

Based on these numbers and compared with other Forward players in the Bundesliga, Maximilian Beier is ranked 87 among players in this position.

Competitions disputed

The player plays currently in the following competitions

The last match was in 22/08/2026, against Bayern München, for the . The match ended up Borussia Dortmund (1) vs (2) Bayern München.


FAQ - About the player

See below the main questions related to the player.

How old is Maximilian Beier?

Maximilian Beier is 24 years old. The player is born in 17/10/2002.

What is Maximilian Beier's current team?

Maximilian Beier currently plays for Borussia Dortmund.

How many goals has Maximilian Beier scored in 2026/2027?

In the season 2026/2027, Maximilian Beier has scored 61 goals, when adding all the competitions played.

How many career goals does Maximilian Beier have?

In the whole of the professional career, Maximilian Beier has scored 0 goals.

How many cards has Maximilian Beier received in 2026/2027?

In 2026/2027, Maximilian Beier received a total of 20 cards between yellows and reds - adding up all the competitions he plays in.

How many matches has Maximilian Beier played in 2026/2027?

In 2026/2027, Maximilian Beier played 244 matches.

How many matches does Maximilian Beier have in his professional career?

Maximilian Beier has already played 1 matches as a professional athlete.

Which clubs has Maximilian Beier played for?

Throughout his career, Maximilian Beier has played for: Borussia Dortmund, Germany, Hannover 96, Hoffenheim II and Hoffenheim.