2

Appearance

2026/2027

Birthday (age)

May 23, 2000 (26)

Country

Turkey

Position

Forward

2026/2027 Stats
CompetitionMPGoalPenAssistPlayedYC+RCGoals Per 90'Assist Per 90'Cards Per 90'
Turkish league810059510.1500.15
World Cup310118000.50.50
International Friendlies220011801.5300
World Cup Qualifiers Europe30001362001.32
UEFA Champions League20001570000
UEFA Nations League310021410.4200.42
Total21501140040.320.060.26
Lille v.s Galatasaray

Lille

v.s

10/21/2026, 12:45

UEFA Champions League

Galatasaray

  • 79
    Standings
    80
  • 1.00
    Goals Scored
    1.00
  • 3.00
    Goals Conceded
    3.50
  • 50%
    % BTTS
    100%
  • 0.57
    xG
    0.83
  • 2.10
    xGA
    1.71

Barış Alper Yılmaz - Stats & Information

Born in 23/05/2000, Barış Alper Yılmaz is 26 years old and plays as Forward for Galatasaray. The Turkey player is 186 cm tall and weighs 80 kilos. Here you will find information about Barış Alper Yılmaz, including goals scored, shots, passes, cards, matches and minutes played, as well as other statistics from every competition the player takes part in.

You can also find detailed performance data such as minutes played in each competition, goal contributions, disciplinary records and more. Previous seasons and performances for other teams are also available, providing an overview of the player's professional career.

Here are some of Barış Alper Yılmaz's overall statistics for the 2026/2027 season, combining all competitions:

Overall numbers for Barış Alper Yılmaz playing for Galatasaray in 2026/2027

Across all competitions in 2026/2027, Barış Alper Yılmaz has played a total of 16497 minutes. Of those, 8483 minutes were played at home and 8014 minutes were played away.

Barış Alper Yılmaz has scored 47 goals in 263 appearances this season, averaging 0.18 goals per match.

Barış Alper Yılmaz has also recorded 35 assists this season.

Based on these numbers and compared with other Forward players in the Süper Lig, Barış Alper Yılmaz is ranked 46 among players in this position.

Competitions disputed

The player plays currently in the following competitions

The last match was in 13/10/2026, against Barcelona, for the UEFA Champions League. The match ended up Galatasaray (1) vs (4) Barcelona.


FAQ - About the player

See below the main questions related to the player.

How old is Barış Alper Yılmaz?

Barış Alper Yılmaz is 26 years old. The player is born in 23/05/2000.

What is Barış Alper Yılmaz's current team?

Barış Alper Yılmaz currently plays for Galatasaray.

How many goals has Barış Alper Yılmaz scored in 2026/2027?

In the season 2026/2027, Barış Alper Yılmaz has scored 47 goals, when adding all the competitions played.

How many career goals does Barış Alper Yılmaz have?

In the whole of the professional career, Barış Alper Yılmaz has scored 0 goals.

How many cards has Barış Alper Yılmaz received in 2026/2027?

In 2026/2027, Barış Alper Yılmaz received a total of 47 cards between yellows and reds - adding up all the competitions he plays in.

How many matches has Barış Alper Yılmaz played in 2026/2027?

In 2026/2027, Barış Alper Yılmaz played 263 matches.

How many matches does Barış Alper Yılmaz have in his professional career?

Barış Alper Yılmaz has already played 2 matches as a professional athlete.

Which clubs has Barış Alper Yılmaz played for?

Throughout his career, Barış Alper Yılmaz has played for: Galatasaray, Turkey and Keçiörengücü.