0

Appearance

2026

Birthday (age)

Sep 09, 2000 (26)

Country

Wales

Position

Forward

2026/2027 Stats
CompetitionMPGoalPenAssistPlayedYC+RCGoals Per 90'Assist Per 90'Cards Per 90'
Scottish Premiership1000360000
World Cup Qualifiers Europe3100100900
Eliteserien3000290000
International Friendlies000000000
Europa Conference League000000000
Total71007501.200
Kauno Žalgiris v.s Brann

Kauno Žalgiris

v.s

10/22/2026, 12:45

Europa Conference League

Brann

  • 147
    Standings
    10
  • 0.00
    Goals Scored
    2.14
  • 4.00
    Goals Conceded
    1.43
  • 0%
    % BTTS
    86%
  • -0.62
    xG
    1.63
  • 2.77
    xGA
    1.46

Rabbi Matondo - Stats & Information

Born in 09/09/2000, Rabbi Matondo is 26 years old and plays as Forward for Hibernian. The Wales player is 175 cm tall and weighs 66 kilos. Here you will find information about Rabbi Matondo, including goals scored, shots, passes, cards, matches and minutes played, as well as other statistics from every competition the player takes part in.

You can also find detailed performance data such as minutes played in each competition, goal contributions, disciplinary records and more. Previous seasons and performances for other teams are also available, providing an overview of the player's professional career.

Here are some of Rabbi Matondo's overall statistics for the 2026/2027 season, combining all competitions:

Overall numbers for Rabbi Matondo playing for Hibernian in 2026/2027

Across all competitions in 2026/2027, Rabbi Matondo has played a total of 9016 minutes. Of those, 4639 minutes were played at home and 4377 minutes were played away.

Rabbi Matondo has scored 34 goals in 183 appearances this season, averaging 0.19 goals per match.

Rabbi Matondo has also recorded 16 assists this season.

Based on these numbers and compared with other Forward players in the Premiership, Rabbi Matondo is ranked 337 among players in this position.

Competitions disputed

The player plays currently in the following competitions

The last match was in 15/10/2026, against Brann, for the UEFA Europa Conference League. The match ended up Brann (2) vs (1) Lincoln Red Imps.


FAQ - About the player

See below the main questions related to the player.

How old is Rabbi Matondo?

Rabbi Matondo is 26 years old. The player is born in 09/09/2000.

What is Rabbi Matondo's current team?

Rabbi Matondo currently plays for Hibernian.

How many goals has Rabbi Matondo scored in 2026/2027?

In the season 2026/2027, Rabbi Matondo has scored 34 goals, when adding all the competitions played.

How many career goals does Rabbi Matondo have?

In the whole of the professional career, Rabbi Matondo has scored 0 goals.

How many cards has Rabbi Matondo received in 2026/2027?

In 2026/2027, Rabbi Matondo received a total of 13 cards between yellows and reds - adding up all the competitions he plays in.

How many matches has Rabbi Matondo played in 2026/2027?

In 2026/2027, Rabbi Matondo played 183 matches.

How many matches does Rabbi Matondo have in his professional career?

Rabbi Matondo has already played 0 matches as a professional athlete.

Which clubs has Rabbi Matondo played for?

Throughout his career, Rabbi Matondo has played for: Hibernian, Brann, Hannover 96, Rangers, Cercle Brugge, Stoke City, Schalke 04 II, Wales, Schalke 04, Manchester City U18 and Manchester City U23.