2

Appearance

2026

Birthday (age)

Apr 21, 1997 (29)

Country

Spain

Position

Forward

2026/2027 Stats
CompetitionMPGoalPenAssistPlayedYC+RCGoals Per 90'Assist Per 90'Cards Per 90'
La Liga920260310.30.30.15
World Cup750154500.830.170
International Friendlies230010902.4800
World Cup Qualifiers Europe662444601.210.810
Europa League20001630000
UEFA Nations League310021500.4200
Total291727208110.740.30.04
Lillestrom v.s Real Sociedad

Lillestrom

v.s

10/22/2026, 15:00

Europa League

Real Sociedad

  • 23
    Standings
    56
  • 1.00
    Goals Scored
    1.00
  • 1.00
    Goals Conceded
    1.50
  • 75%
    % BTTS
    100%
  • 1.42
    xG
    1.28
  • 1.49
    xGA
    1.45

Mikel Oyarzabal - Stats & Information

Born in 21/04/1997, Mikel Oyarzabal is 29 years old and plays as Forward for Real Sociedad. The Spain player is 181 cm tall and weighs 79 kilos. Here you will find information about Mikel Oyarzabal, including goals scored, shots, passes, cards, matches and minutes played, as well as other statistics from every competition the player takes part in.

You can also find detailed performance data such as minutes played in each competition, goal contributions, disciplinary records and more. Previous seasons and performances for other teams are also available, providing an overview of the player's professional career.

Here are some of Mikel Oyarzabal's overall statistics for the 2026/2027 season, combining all competitions:

Overall numbers for Mikel Oyarzabal playing for Real Sociedad in 2026/2027

Across all competitions in 2026/2027, Mikel Oyarzabal has played a total of 35282 minutes. Of those, 17652 minutes were played at home and 17630 minutes were played away.

Mikel Oyarzabal has scored 161 goals in 498 appearances this season, averaging 0.32 goals per match.

Mikel Oyarzabal has also recorded 73 assists this season.

Based on these numbers and compared with other Forward players in the La Liga, Mikel Oyarzabal is ranked 41 among players in this position.

Competitions disputed

The player plays currently in the following competitions

The last match was in 15/10/2026, against Union Saint-Gilloise, for the UEFA Europa League. The match ended up Union Saint-Gilloise (1) vs (1) Real Sociedad.


FAQ - About the player

See below the main questions related to the player.

How old is Mikel Oyarzabal?

Mikel Oyarzabal is 29 years old. The player is born in 21/04/1997.

What is Mikel Oyarzabal's current team?

Mikel Oyarzabal currently plays for Real Sociedad.

How many goals has Mikel Oyarzabal scored in 2026/2027?

In the season 2026/2027, Mikel Oyarzabal has scored 161 goals, when adding all the competitions played.

How many career goals does Mikel Oyarzabal have?

In the whole of the professional career, Mikel Oyarzabal has scored 0 goals.

How many cards has Mikel Oyarzabal received in 2026/2027?

In 2026/2027, Mikel Oyarzabal received a total of 40 cards between yellows and reds - adding up all the competitions he plays in.

How many matches has Mikel Oyarzabal played in 2026/2027?

In 2026/2027, Mikel Oyarzabal played 498 matches.

How many matches does Mikel Oyarzabal have in his professional career?

Mikel Oyarzabal has already played 2 matches as a professional athlete.

Which clubs has Mikel Oyarzabal played for?

Throughout his career, Mikel Oyarzabal has played for: Spain, Spain U23 and Real Sociedad.