Wehen Wiesbaden vs Schweinfurt
Germany - 3. Liga
- 53%Ball Possession47%
- 17Total Shots5
- 8Shots on Target3
- 3Corners2
- 9Fouls13
- 3Yellow Cards3
Key Statistics
Avg. Goals
Average
3.28League 3.13
Over 2.5 Goals
Above average
71%League 63%
Both Teams Score
Average
63%League 62%
Cards
Average
5.55League 5.35
Corners
Average
10.75League 10.49
Over / Under
0.5
1+ gol
OVER100%UNDER0%1.5
2+ gol
OVER75%UNDER25%2.5
3+ gol
OVER55%UNDER45%3.5
4+ gol
OVER35%UNDER65%
Team Performance
Wehen Wiesbaden
Home
Schweinfurt
Away
Points & Results
- 1.59PPG0.41
- 45%Wins14%
- 55%First to Score36%
Goals Scored & Conceded
- Scored/game1.320.86
- Conceded/game1.142.41
- xG1.521.48
- xGA1.621.89
Trends
- 50%Both Score55%
- 36%Clean Sheet5%
No Losses
Wehen Wiesbaden hasn't Lost in 3 Matches
- 01/02/2026, 18:303. LigaRot-Weiss Essen1 - 1DWehen Wiesbaden01/02/2026, 18:303. LigaRot-Weiss Essen
1 - 1
Wehen WiesbadenD - 25/01/2026, 18:303. LigaWehen Wiesbaden2 - 1WVerl25/01/2026, 18:303. LigaWehen Wiesbaden
2 - 1
VerlW - 17/01/2026, 13:003. LigaUlm0 - 1WWehen Wiesbaden17/01/2026, 13:003. LigaUlm
0 - 1
Wehen WiesbadenW - 21/12/2025, 15:303. LigaHoffenheim II3 - 1LWehen Wiesbaden21/12/2025, 15:303. LigaHoffenheim II
3 - 1
Wehen WiesbadenL - 14/12/2025, 12:303. LigaWehen Wiesbaden3 - 1WEnergie Cottbus14/12/2025, 12:303. LigaWehen Wiesbaden
3 - 1
Energie CottbusW - 06/12/2025, 13:003. LigaOsnabrück0 - 1WWehen Wiesbaden06/12/2025, 13:003. LigaOsnabrück
0 - 1
Wehen WiesbadenW - 28/11/2025, 18:003. LigaWehen Wiesbaden3 - 1WErzgebirge Aue28/11/2025, 18:003. LigaWehen Wiesbaden
3 - 1
Erzgebirge AueW
Wehen Wiesbaden scored in 7/7 recent form matches and averaged 1.71 goals.
- 31/01/2026, 15:303. LigaSchweinfurt0 - 1LJahn Regensburg31/01/2026, 15:303. LigaSchweinfurt
0 - 1
Jahn RegensburgL - 24/01/2026, 13:003. LigaEnergie Cottbus2 - 1LSchweinfurt24/01/2026, 13:003. LigaEnergie Cottbus
2 - 1
SchweinfurtL - 18/01/2026, 15:303. LigaSchweinfurt2 - 0WViktoria Köln18/01/2026, 15:303. LigaSchweinfurt
2 - 0
Viktoria KölnW - 20/12/2025, 13:003. LigaErzgebirge Aue4 - 0LSchweinfurt20/12/2025, 13:003. LigaErzgebirge Aue
4 - 0
SchweinfurtL - 14/12/2025, 18:303. LigaSchweinfurt2 - 3LHavelse14/12/2025, 18:303. LigaSchweinfurt
2 - 3
HavelseL - 06/12/2025, 15:303. Liga1860 München3 - 1LSchweinfurt06/12/2025, 15:303. Liga1860 München
3 - 1
SchweinfurtL - 29/11/2025, 15:303. LigaSchweinfurt2 - 3LWaldhof Mannheim29/11/2025, 15:303. LigaSchweinfurt
2 - 3
Waldhof MannheimL
Schweinfurt scored in 5/7 recent form matches and averaged 1.14 goals.
Wehen Wiesbaden is +53% better in terms of Scored/game
Wehen Wiesbaden is +111% better in terms of Conceded/game
Wehen Wiesbaden is +3% better in terms of xG
Wehen Wiesbaden is +17% better in terms of xGA
Wehen Wiesbaden is +105% better in terms of First-Half Form
Schweinfurt is +1% better in terms of Offsides
Wehen Wiesbaden is +12% better in terms of Corners
Schweinfurt is +33% better in terms of Cards
Wehen Wiesbaden is +3% better in terms of Shots on Target
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Osnabrück | 38 | 24 | 8 | 6 | 66 | 34 | +32 | 80 | |
| 2 | Energie Cottbus | 38 | 21 | 9 | 8 | 72 | 51 | +21 | 72 | |
| 3 | Rot-Weiss Essen | 38 | 20 | 10 | 8 | 78 | 66 | +12 | 70 | |
| 4 | MSV Duisburg | 38 | 19 | 11 | 8 | 66 | 49 | +17 | 68 | |
| 5 | Hansa Rostock | 38 | 18 | 13 | 7 | 74 | 49 | +25 | 67 | |
| 6 | Verl | 38 | 18 | 10 | 10 | 82 | 48 | +34 | 64 | |
| 7 | Alemannia Aachen | 38 | 19 | 7 | 12 | 76 | 57 | +19 | 64 | |
| 8 | 1860 München | 38 | 15 | 11 | 12 | 54 | 53 | +1 | 56 | |
| 9 | Wehen Wiesbaden | 38 | 15 | 8 | 15 | 54 | 52 | +2 | 53 | |
| 10 | Waldhof Mannheim | 38 | 15 | 7 | 16 | 59 | 72 | -13 | 52 | |
| 11 | Viktoria Köln | 38 | 15 | 6 | 17 | 51 | 53 | -2 | 51 | |
| 12 | Ingolstadt | 38 | 13 | 10 | 15 | 65 | 56 | +9 | 49 | |
| 13 | Jahn Regensburg | 38 | 14 | 7 | 17 | 54 | 58 | -4 | 49 | |
| 14 | Stuttgart II | 38 | 13 | 7 | 18 | 57 | 69 | -12 | 46 | |
| 15 | Saarbrucken | 38 | 10 | 14 | 14 | 51 | 57 | -6 | 44 | |
| 16 | Hoffenheim II | 38 | 12 | 7 | 19 | 65 | 71 | -6 | 43 | |
| 17 | Havelse | 38 | 9 | 8 | 21 | 57 | 89 | -32 | 35 | |
| 18 | Erzgebirge Aue | 38 | 7 | 13 | 18 | 51 | 70 | -19 | 34 | |
| 19 | Ulm | 38 | 9 | 6 | 23 | 49 | 78 | -29 | 33 | |
| 20 | Schweinfurt | 38 | 5 | 6 | 27 | 38 | 87 | -49 | 21 |
Wehen Wiesbaden vs Schweinfurt: Statistics and Analysis - 3. Liga 2025/2026
On this page you can check all the key statistics for Wehen Wiesbaden vs Schweinfurt - goals, corners, form, trends, head-to-head record and more.
This 3. Liga match was played on 07/02/2026 (Saturday) and finished Wehen Wiesbaden 2 - 0 Schweinfurt.
The fixture is part of game week 23th of the 3. Liga season. Wehen Wiesbaden currently sits in position 7th of the 3. Liga table. Schweinfurt occupies position 20th.
Stat Probabilities for Wehen Wiesbaden vs Schweinfurt
Our projection system combines both teams' numbers into percentage chances for the key statistical markets in this match:
Both teams to score: our projection puts the chance of both teams scoring in Wehen Wiesbaden vs Schweinfurt at 63%.
Over 2.5 goals: the combined stats for Wehen Wiesbaden and Schweinfurt point to a 71% chance of over 2.5 goals in this match.
Over 9.5 corners: this match has a 72% chance of producing 10 or more corners.
Corners against Wehen Wiesbaden: opponents have taken 5 or more corners in 73% of Wehen Wiesbaden's matches.
Over 4.5 cards: Wehen Wiesbaden's matches have produced 5 or more total cards 71% of the time.
Schweinfurt over 1.5 goals conceded: based on their record, there is a 100% chance of Schweinfurt conceding 2 or more goals.
Over 4.5 cards: Schweinfurt's matches have produced 5 or more total cards 71% of the time.
For our tips built on these numbers, see the Wehen Wiesbaden vs Schweinfurt prediction page.
Who is the favorite in Wehen Wiesbaden vs Schweinfurt?
According to the latest match odds, is the favorite at an implied probability of about 0%. The full 1X2 market has Wehen Wiesbaden at , the draw at , and Schweinfurt at .
Overall performance in the 3. Liga
Wehen Wiesbaden's record so far reads 10W-5D-7L from 22 played a win rate of 45% at 1.59 points per game.
Schweinfurt stands at 3W-0D-19L from 22 played, winning 14% of their matches at 0.41 points per game.
In their last five, Wehen Wiesbaden has gone 3W-1D-1L, averaging 2 points per game.
Schweinfurt's last five read 1W-0D-4L, at 0.6 points per game.
At home, Wehen Wiesbaden has a 60% win rate (6W-1D-3L from 10 played).
On the road, Schweinfurt has won 9% of their matches (1W-0D-10L from 11 played).
Goal statistics for Wehen Wiesbaden vs Schweinfurt
In attack, Wehen Wiesbaden averages 1.32 goals scored per game in the 3. Liga (29 in total), while conceding 1.14 per game (25 in total).
Schweinfurt averages 0.86 goals scored per game (19 in total) and 2.41 conceded per game (53 in total).
Wehen Wiesbaden's top scorer this season is Moritz Flotho, with 12 goals.
For Schweinfurt, Jakob Tranziska leads the scoring charts with 4 goals this season.
Wehen Wiesbaden's main creator is Moritz Flotho, with 8 assists.
Luka Trslic tops the Schweinfurt assist chart with 3.
More detail - goals home and away, expected goals and first-to-score rates - is in the tables above.
Frequently asked questions about Wehen Wiesbaden vs Schweinfurt
When was Wehen Wiesbaden vs Schweinfurt played?
The match was played on 07/02/2026 (Saturday) and finished Wehen Wiesbaden 2 - 0 Schweinfurt.
What was the last match between Wehen Wiesbaden and Schweinfurt?
The two sides last met on 31/08/2025, and the result was Schweinfurt 0 vs 1 Wehen Wiesbaden. Full details: Wehen Wiesbaden vs Schweinfurt, 31/08/2025.
Who is the favorite in Wehen Wiesbaden vs Schweinfurt?
is the favorite at odds of , an implied probability of about 0%. Wehen Wiesbaden is priced at , the draw at and Schweinfurt at .
Where can I find Wehen Wiesbaden vs Schweinfurt stats?
All key statistics for Wehen Wiesbaden vs Schweinfurt are on this page, updated in real time.