Vorskla vs Metal Kharkiv

Ukraine - Ukrainian Premier League

3 - 2

22 Apr 2023 06:00

Live Statistics
  • 53%Ball Possession47%
  • 11Total Shots6
  • 8Shots on Target4
  • 5Corners3
  • 10Fouls8
  • 3Yellow Cards6
Vorskla
0
wins
0
draws
Metal Kharkiv
1
wins
100%
BTTS
1/1
100%
OVER 0.5
1/1
100%
OVER 1.5
1/1
100%
OVER 2.5
1/1

Key Statistics

  • Avg. Goals

    Below average

    2.08

    League 2.49

  • Over 2.5 Goals

    Below average

    43%

    League 48%

  • Both Teams Score

    Average

    48%

    League 48%

  • Cards

    Above average

    5.52

    League 5.11

  • Corners

    Average

    9.83

    League 9.74

Over / Under

  • 0.5

    1+ gol

    OVER
    80%
    UNDER
    20%
  • 1.5

    2+ gol

    OVER
    50%
    UNDER
    50%
  • 2.5

    3+ gol

    OVER
    45%
    UNDER
    55%
  • 3.5

    4+ gol

    OVER
    20%
    UNDER
    80%

Team Performance

Vorskla

Home

WWLDD
VS

Metal Kharkiv

Away

DLDDL

Points & Results

  • 1.24
    PPG
    0.90
  • 33%
    Wins
    19%
  • 52%
    First to Score
    33%

Goals Scored & Conceded

  • 1.14
    Scored/game
    1.05
  • 1.33
    Conceded/game
    1.57
  • 1.30
    xG
    0.95
  • 1.37
    xGA
    1.68

Trends

  • 52%
    Both Score
    52%
  • 33%
    Clean Sheet
    19%

Vorskla vs Metal Kharkiv: Statistics and Analysis - Ukrainian Premier League 2022/2023

On this page you can check all the key statistics for Vorskla vs Metal Kharkiv - goals, corners, form, trends, head-to-head record and more.

This Ukrainian Premier League match was played on 22/04/2023 (Saturday) and finished Vorskla 3 - 2 Metal Kharkiv.

The venue is Stadion Vorskla im. Oleksiya Butov'skogo (Poltava).

The fixture is part of game week 22th of the Ukrainian Premier League season. Vorskla currently sits in position 8th of the Ukrainian Premier League table. Metal Kharkiv occupies position 15th.

Stat Probabilities for Vorskla vs Metal Kharkiv

Our projection system combines both teams' numbers into percentage chances for the key statistical markets in this match:

Both teams to score: our projection puts the chance of both teams scoring in Vorskla vs Metal Kharkiv at 48%.

Over 2.5 goals: the combined stats for Vorskla and Metal Kharkiv point to a 43% chance of over 2.5 goals in this match.

Corners against Metal Kharkiv: opponents have taken 5 or more corners in 81% of Metal Kharkiv's matches.

For our tips built on these numbers, see the Vorskla vs Metal Kharkiv prediction page.

Who is the favorite in Vorskla vs Metal Kharkiv?

According to the latest match odds, is the favorite at an implied probability of about 0%. The full 1X2 market has Vorskla at , the draw at , and Metal Kharkiv at .

Overall performance in the Ukrainian Premier League

Vorskla's record so far reads 7W-5D-9L from 21 played a win rate of 33% at 1.24 points per game.

Metal Kharkiv stands at 4W-7D-10L from 21 played, winning 19% of their matches at 0.9 points per game.

In their last five, Vorskla has gone 2W-2D-1L, averaging 1.6 points per game.

Metal Kharkiv's last five read 0W-3D-2L, at 0.6 points per game.

At home, Vorskla has a 40% win rate (4W-3D-3L from 10 played).

On the road, Metal Kharkiv has won 27% of their matches (3W-2D-6L from 11 played).

Goal statistics for Vorskla vs Metal Kharkiv

In attack, Vorskla averages 1.14 goals scored per game in the Ukrainian Premier League (24 in total), while conceding 1.33 per game (28 in total).

Metal Kharkiv averages 1.05 goals scored per game (22 in total) and 1.57 conceded per game (33 in total).

More detail - goals home and away, expected goals and first-to-score rates - is in the tables above.

Frequently asked questions about Vorskla vs Metal Kharkiv

When was Vorskla vs Metal Kharkiv played?

The match was played on 22/04/2023 (Saturday) and finished Vorskla 3 - 2 Metal Kharkiv.

What was the last match between Vorskla and Metal Kharkiv?

The two sides last met on 15/10/2022, and the result was Metal Kharkiv 3 vs 2 Vorskla. Full details: Vorskla vs Metal Kharkiv, 15/10/2022.

Who is the favorite in Vorskla vs Metal Kharkiv?

is the favorite at odds of , an implied probability of about 0%. Vorskla is priced at , the draw at and Metal Kharkiv at .

Where can I find Vorskla vs Metal Kharkiv stats?

All key statistics for Vorskla vs Metal Kharkiv are on this page, updated in real time.