Statistics will be updated once there is data
1.63
League: 1.92
32%
League 39%
46%
League 59%
13%
League 28%
0
League 0
8.13
League 8.46
No odds available
0.92/Match
+84%
Talleres Remedios is +84% better in terms of Form
1.69/Match
1.4/Match
+14%
Talleres Remedios is +14% better in terms of Form
1.6/Match
1/Match
+15%
Talleres Remedios is +15% better in terms of Forms 1st Half
1.15/Match
Form
1/Match
+71%
Talleres Remedios is +71% better in terms of Form
1.71/Match
Form - Last 5
0.8/Match
0.8/Match
+75%
Talleres Remedios is +75% better in terms of Form
1.4/Match
0.4/Match
+150%
Talleres Remedios is +150% better in terms of Forms 1st Half
1/Match
Villa San Carlos
50%
1
Wins
4
Draw
9
Wins
Talleres Remedios
7%
50%
7/14 Matches
93%
13/14 Matches
64%
9/14 Matches
43%
6/14 Matches
Villa San Carlos
33%
4
Wins
1
Draw
1
Wins
Talleres Remedios
0%
100%
6/6 Matches
100%
6/6 Matches
67%
4/6 Matches
67%
4/6 Matches
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Arsenal de Sarandí
|
7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 4 | 9 | 16 | 2.29 | |
| 2 |
Sportivo Italiano
|
7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 15 | 2.14 | |
| 3 |
Excursionistas
|
7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 2.00 | |
| 4 |
Talleres Remedios
|
7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 1.86 | |
| 5 |
Comunicaciones
|
7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 13 | 1.86 | |
| 6 |
Villa Dálmine
|
7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 1.71 | |
| 7 |
Deportivo Camioneros
|
7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 11 | 1.57 | |
| 8 |
Deportivo Merlo
|
7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 11 | 1.57 | |
| 9 |
Dock Sud
|
7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 11 | 1.57 | |
| 10 |
Real Pilar
|
7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 10 | 1.43 | |
| 11 |
Flandria
|
7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 10 | 1.43 | |
| 12 |
Defensores Unidos
|
7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 10 | 1.43 | |
| 13 |
San Martín Burzaco
|
8 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 8 | 1.00 | |
| 14 |
Argentino Merlo
|
7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 8 | 1.14 | |
| 15 |
Liniers
|
7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 8 | 1.14 | |
| 16 |
Deportivo Laferrere
|
7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 8 | 1.14 | |
| 17 |
Villa San Carlos
|
8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 8 | 1.00 | |
| 18 |
Deportivo Armenio
|
6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 7 | 1.17 | |
| 19 |
Brown de Adrogué
|
6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 10 | -6 | 6 | 1.00 | |
| 20 |
UAI Urquiza
|
7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 6 | 0.86 | |
| 21 |
Argentino de Quilmes
|
7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 6 | 0.86 | |
| 22 |
Ituzaingó
|
8 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 9 | -6 | 4 | 0.50 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Villa Dálmine
|
7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 2 | 11 | 19 | 2.71 | |
| 2 |
Arsenal de Sarandí
|
7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 7 | 15 | 2.14 | |
| 3 |
Real Pilar
|
7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 14 | 2.00 | |
| 4 |
Deportivo Camioneros
|
7 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 1.86 | |
| 5 |
Talleres Remedios
|
7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 1.71 | |
| 6 |
Sportivo Italiano
|
7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 11 | 1.57 | |
| 7 |
Excursionistas
|
7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 11 | 1.57 | |
| 8 |
San Martín Burzaco
|
6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 1.83 | |
| 9 |
Argentino Merlo
|
7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 10 | 1.43 | |
| 10 |
Liniers
|
7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 10 | 1.43 | |
| 11 |
Deportivo Merlo
|
7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 9 | 1.29 | |
| 12 |
Deportivo Laferrere
|
8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 9 | 1.13 | |
| 13 |
Brown de Adrogué
|
8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 9 | 1.13 | |
| 14 |
UAI Urquiza
|
7 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 1.14 | |
| 15 |
Flandria
|
7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 9 | -5 | 7 | 1.00 | |
| 16 |
Deportivo Armenio
|
8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 11 | -6 | 7 | 0.88 | |
| 17 |
Comunicaciones
|
7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 8 | -5 | 6 | 0.86 | |
| 18 |
Dock Sud
|
7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 6 | 0.86 | |
| 19 |
Argentino de Quilmes
|
7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 5 | 0.71 | |
| 20 |
Villa San Carlos
|
6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 4 | 0.67 | |
| 21 |
Defensores Unidos
|
7 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 9 | -5 | 3 | 0.43 | |
| 22 |
Ituzaingó
|
7 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 17 | -11 | 1 | 0.14 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Arsenal de Sarandí
|
14 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 22 | 6 | 16 | 31 | 2.21 | |
| 2 |
Villa Dálmine
|
14 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 20 | 6 | 14 | 31 | 2.21 | |
| 3 |
Sportivo Italiano
|
14 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 15 | 10 | 5 | 26 | 1.86 | |
| 4 |
Excursionistas
|
14 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 8 | 7 | 25 | 1.79 | |
| 5 |
Talleres Remedios
|
14 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 6 | 5 | 25 | 1.79 | |
| 6 |
Deportivo Camioneros
|
14 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 13 | 8 | 5 | 24 | 1.71 | |
| 7 |
Real Pilar
|
14 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 19 | 15 | 4 | 24 | 1.71 | |
| 8 |
Deportivo Merlo
|
14 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 16 | 17 | -1 | 20 | 1.43 | |
| 9 |
San Martín Burzaco
|
14 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 17 | 12 | 5 | 19 | 1.36 | |
| 10 |
Comunicaciones
|
14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 13 | 14 | -1 | 19 | 1.36 | |
| 11 |
Argentino Merlo
|
14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 12 | -2 | 18 | 1.29 | |
| 12 |
Liniers
|
14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 13 | -3 | 18 | 1.29 | |
| 13 |
Dock Sud
|
14 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 15 | 13 | 2 | 17 | 1.21 | |
| 14 |
Flandria
|
14 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 18 | -6 | 17 | 1.21 | |
| 15 |
Deportivo Laferrere
|
15 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 13 | 19 | -6 | 17 | 1.13 | |
| 16 |
Brown de Adrogué
|
14 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 16 | -8 | 15 | 1.07 | |
| 17 |
UAI Urquiza
|
14 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 14 | 1.00 | |
| 18 |
Deportivo Armenio
|
14 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 11 | 20 | -9 | 14 | 1.00 | |
| 19 |
Defensores Unidos
|
14 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 12 | 14 | -2 | 13 | 0.93 | |
| 20 |
Villa San Carlos
|
14 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 17 | 20 | -3 | 12 | 0.86 | |
| 21 |
Argentino de Quilmes
|
14 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 16 | -4 | 11 | 0.79 | |
| 22 |
Ituzaingó
|
15 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 9 | 26 | -17 | 5 | 0.33 |
Villa San Carlos vs Talleres Remedios: Pre-Match Statistics and Analysis - Prim B Metro 2026
These are all the statistics you need to know for the Villa San Carlos vs Talleres Remedios match scheduled for 18/09/2026 at 08:00 PM.
Get a full breakdown of both teams with complete statistics throughout the competition. Check out the latest team trends, current form, goals scored and conceded, head-to-head history, and other important information.
Relevant facts about Villa San Carlos vs Talleres Remedios
Here is some information about Villa San Carlos vs Talleres Remedios that could prove helpful in your analysis of the match:
And now here is a list of statistical probabilities for the upcoming Villa San Carlos vs Talleres Remedios match in the Prim B Metro.
Stat Probabilities for Villa San Carlos vs Talleres Remedios
Here are the percentage chances that certain statistical events will happen in Villa San Carlos vs Talleres Remedios, according to our projection system.
BTTS: The statistics say the chances of both teams scoring in Villa San Carlos vs Talleres Remedios is 32%.
Over 2.5 goals: The combination of stats for Villa San Carlos and Talleres Remedios show that there is 13% chance of over 2.5 goals scored in this match.
Aside from all the different stats for this match, you can also check out our free predictions for this and other matches, which provide more important details.
Overall Performance of Villa San Carlos vs Talleres Remedios
Let's now take a look at how Villa San Carlos and Talleres Remedios have performed thus far in the Prim B Metro. Villa San Carlos has played 13 matches and has a record of 3 wins, 3 draws, and 7 losses.
Meanwhile, Talleres Remedios has 6 wins, 4 draws, and 3 losses in 13 matches thus far.
So based on those numbers, Villa San Carlos has a win rate of 23%, while Talleres Remedios has come out on top in 46% of their matches.
Villa San Carlos - Home performance
Villa San Carlos has played at home 0 times in the Prim B Metro, and has the following record in those matches:
Wins: 1
Draws: 1
Defeats: 3
That gives Villa San Carlos a 25% win rate at their home stadium. They have been held to draws 0% of the time, while losses make up 0% of their home matches.
Talleres Remedios - Away performance
On the opposite side, Talleres Remedios has played 0 away matches thus far, and these are their numbers as the visiting side:
Wins: 2
Draws: 2
Defeats: 4
In terms of percentages, Talleres Remedios has won 43% of away matches. They have drawn with their hosts in 0% of those matches and have suffered defeat 0% of the time as visitors.
And if you're interested in finding out more home and away statistics for both sides, you can also get that information on this page.
Goal statistics for Villa San Carlos vs Talleres Remedios
Goal statistics are a good way to see how both teams perform offensively and defensively. So here are the goals scored and conceded numbers of Villa San Carlos and Talleres Remedios ahead of their upcoming matchup.
Goals scored
Villa San Carlos has scored a total of 8 goals so far in the Prim B Metro, while their opponent Talleres Remedios has found the back of the net 9 times to date.
Based on average goals scored, Villa San Carlos has an average of 1.31 goals scored in this current campaign, and Talleres Remedios has scored 0.77 on average.
These scoring statistics help give a deeper understanding of the two sides' attacking ability thus far in the competition. And if you'd like to see more detailed stats of the two teams, the APWin platform also provides goals scored at home and away, expected goals, and first to score stats.
Goals conceded
On the defensive side of the ball, Villa San Carlos has conceded 10 goals in 13 matches, which is an average of 1.46 goals conceded per match.
Meanwhile, visiting Talleres Remedios has an average of 0.46 goals conceded per match after surrendering 9 goals in 13 matches.
And for additional information about the two teams' defences during the current campaign, check out the tables above, which provide clean sheet percentages and expected goals against stats.
Direct Matchups Between Villa San Carlos vs Talleres Remedios
Villa San Carlos and Talleres Remedios have played each other 14 times in recent years. In those matches, Villa San Carlos has 1 wins, Talleres Remedios has 9 wins, and there have been 4 draws.
These recent head-to-head numbers should make clear who has had the upper hand in this matchup, or if the two sides have been more evenly matched. Moreover, it may help in predicting the outcome of the next Villa San Carlos vs Talleres Remedios match.
Other trends from recent matchups
These statistics for the Villa San Carlos vs Talleres Remedios match are just the tip of the iceberg, as you can find so much more data for all the upcoming matches. Check out the teams' average corners per game, expected goals stats, yellow and red cards, and plenty of other information to help football fans make more educated bets and predictions.
Here are some additional FAQs about Villa San Carlos vs Talleres Remedios that you may find helpful.
What is the head-to-head record between Villa San Carlos and Talleres Remedios?
In their past 14 matches, Villa San Carlos has 1 wins, Talleres Remedios has 9 wins, and there have been 4 draws.
Where to find Villa San Carlos vs Talleres Remedios prediction?
You can find our predictions for Villa San Carlos vs Talleres Remedios.
What was the last match between Villa San Carlos vs Talleres Remedios?
The last match between the two sides was on 09/05/2026. The result of that match was Talleres Remedios 1 vs 0 Villa San Carlos.
Where to find Villa San Carlos vs Talleres Remedios stats?
You can find goal statistics for Villa San Carlos vs Talleres Remedios above, not to mention a number of other different data about the two teams.
Where to watch Villa San Carlos vs Talleres Remedios?
You can check out the stream for Villa San Carlos vs Talleres Remedios.