Statistics will be updated once there is data
3.42
League: 3.21
50%
League 63%
84%
League 81%
75%
League 62%
3.34
League 4.35
10.41
League 9.96
No odds available
2.05/Match
+32%
Vancouver Whitecaps is +32% better in terms of Form
1.55/Match
2/Match
+11%
Vancouver Whitecaps is +11% better in terms of Form
1.8/Match
1.67/Match
+6%
Austin is +6% better in terms of Forms 1st Half
1.77/Match
Form
2.27/Match
+92%
Vancouver Whitecaps is +92% better in terms of Form
1.18/Match
Form - Last 5
2/Match
2/Match
+10%
Austin is +10% better in terms of Form
2.2/Match
1.73/Match
+12%
Vancouver Whitecaps is +12% better in terms of Forms 1st Half
1.55/Match
Vancouver Whitecaps
33%
4
Wins
1
Draw
1
Wins
Austin
17%
67%
4/6 Matches
83%
5/6 Matches
83%
5/6 Matches
83%
5/6 Matches
Vancouver Whitecaps
33%
3
Wins
0
Draw
0
Wins
Austin
0%
100%
3/3 Matches
100%
3/3 Matches
100%
3/3 Matches
100%
3/3 Matches
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Nashville
|
12 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 36 | 12 | 24 | 34 | 2.83 | |
| 2 |
New England Revolution
|
12 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 22 | 11 | 11 | 26 | 2.17 | |
| 3 |
Charlotte
|
13 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 26 | 13 | 13 | 25 | 1.92 | |
| 4 |
Vancouver Whitecaps
|
12 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 28 | 9 | 19 | 25 | 2.08 | |
| 5 |
Colorado Rapids
|
11 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 21 | 9 | 12 | 24 | 2.18 | |
| 6 |
Real Salt Lake
|
11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 24 | 15 | 9 | 23 | 2.09 | |
| 7 |
FC Cincinnati
|
11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 31 | 21 | 10 | 23 | 2.09 | |
| 8 |
Portland Timbers
|
12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 29 | 22 | 7 | 23 | 1.92 | |
| 9 |
Los Angeles
|
12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 23 | 11 | 12 | 23 | 1.92 | |
| 10 |
Houston Dynamo
|
11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 7 | 6 | 23 | 2.09 | |
| 11 |
San Diego
|
12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 30 | 16 | 14 | 21 | 1.75 | |
| 12 |
St. Louis City
|
11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 21 | 14 | 7 | 21 | 1.91 | |
| 13 |
Chicago Fire
|
10 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 20 | 11 | 9 | 21 | 2.10 | |
| 14 |
Orlando City
|
12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 20 | 17 | 3 | 20 | 1.67 | |
| 15 |
Columbus Crew
|
12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 17 | 14 | 3 | 17 | 1.42 | |
| 16 |
Toronto
|
13 | 3 | 8 | 2 | 27 | 27 | 0 | 17 | 1.31 | |
| 17 |
Inter Miami
|
11 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 31 | 22 | 9 | 17 | 1.55 | |
| 18 |
Austin
|
11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 11 | 4 | 16 | 1.45 | |
| 19 |
Philadelphia Union
|
11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 14 | 11 | 3 | 16 | 1.45 | |
| 20 |
New York City FC
|
12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 25 | 18 | 7 | 16 | 1.33 | |
| 21 |
LA Galaxy
|
12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 14 | 15 | -1 | 16 | 1.33 | |
| 22 |
Dallas
|
10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 22 | 19 | 3 | 16 | 1.60 | |
| 23 |
Seattle Sounders
|
11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 16 | 18 | -2 | 15 | 1.36 | |
| 24 |
New York Red Bulls
|
12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 18 | 23 | -5 | 15 | 1.25 | |
| 25 |
CF Montréal
|
11 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 15 | 13 | 2 | 14 | 1.27 | |
| 26 |
San Jose Earthquakes
|
11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 19 | 19 | 0 | 14 | 1.27 | |
| 27 |
Atlanta United FC
|
11 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 15 | 18 | -3 | 13 | 1.18 | |
| 28 |
DC United
|
11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 15 | 22 | -7 | 13 | 1.18 | |
| 29 |
Minnesota United
|
11 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 12 | 1.09 | |
| 30 |
Sporting KC
|
11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 21 | -9 | 9 | 0.82 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Inter Miami
|
12 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 27 | 21 | 6 | 26 | 2.17 | |
| 2 |
San Jose Earthquakes
|
12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 21 | 15 | 6 | 21 | 1.75 | |
| 3 |
Dallas
|
13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 23 | 21 | 2 | 21 | 1.62 | |
| 4 |
Nashville
|
11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 11 | 5 | 6 | 19 | 1.73 | |
| 5 |
Vancouver Whitecaps
|
10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 21 | 12 | 9 | 18 | 1.80 | |
| 6 |
Minnesota United
|
12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 23 | 26 | -3 | 17 | 1.42 | |
| 7 |
Chicago Fire
|
12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 23 | 21 | 2 | 17 | 1.42 | |
| 8 |
Houston Dynamo
|
12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 17 | 19 | -2 | 17 | 1.42 | |
| 9 |
St. Louis City
|
12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 15 | 17 | -2 | 16 | 1.33 | |
| 10 |
Los Angeles
|
12 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 15 | 13 | 2 | 14 | 1.17 | |
| 11 |
New York City FC
|
11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 13 | -2 | 13 | 1.18 | |
| 12 |
LA Galaxy
|
12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 16 | 21 | -5 | 13 | 1.08 | |
| 13 |
DC United
|
11 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 13 | 14 | -1 | 12 | 1.09 | |
| 14 |
Seattle Sounders
|
11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 12 | 1.09 | |
| 15 |
New York Red Bulls
|
11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 23 | -9 | 12 | 1.09 | |
| 16 |
Philadelphia Union
|
12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 22 | 28 | -6 | 11 | 0.92 | |
| 17 |
Charlotte
|
10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 14 | 19 | -5 | 11 | 1.10 | |
| 18 |
New England Revolution
|
11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 15 | 18 | -3 | 11 | 1.00 | |
| 19 |
Atlanta United FC
|
12 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 22 | -10 | 9 | 0.75 | |
| 20 |
Austin
|
12 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 14 | 31 | -17 | 9 | 0.75 | |
| 21 |
Toronto
|
10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 15 | -6 | 9 | 0.90 | |
| 22 |
San Diego
|
11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 18 | -8 | 9 | 0.82 | |
| 23 |
Orlando City
|
11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 18 | 37 | -19 | 8 | 0.73 | |
| 24 |
FC Cincinnati
|
11 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 18 | 30 | -12 | 8 | 0.73 | |
| 25 |
Portland Timbers
|
11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 15 | 21 | -6 | 8 | 0.73 | |
| 26 |
CF Montréal
|
12 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 15 | 35 | -20 | 7 | 0.58 | |
| 27 |
Colorado Rapids
|
12 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 10 | 22 | -12 | 7 | 0.58 | |
| 28 |
Sporting KC
|
12 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 11 | 37 | -26 | 6 | 0.50 | |
| 29 |
Columbus Crew
|
11 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 17 | 25 | -8 | 6 | 0.55 | |
| 30 |
Real Salt Lake
|
11 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 20 | -8 | 6 | 0.55 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Nashville
|
23 | 16 | 5 | 2 | 47 | 17 | 30 | 53 | 2.30 | |
| 2 |
Vancouver Whitecaps
|
22 | 13 | 4 | 5 | 49 | 21 | 28 | 43 | 1.95 | |
| 3 |
Inter Miami
|
23 | 12 | 7 | 4 | 58 | 43 | 15 | 43 | 1.87 | |
| 4 |
Houston Dynamo
|
23 | 12 | 4 | 7 | 30 | 26 | 4 | 40 | 1.74 | |
| 5 |
Chicago Fire
|
22 | 11 | 5 | 6 | 43 | 32 | 11 | 38 | 1.73 | |
| 6 |
Dallas
|
23 | 10 | 7 | 6 | 45 | 40 | 5 | 37 | 1.61 | |
| 7 |
New England Revolution
|
23 | 11 | 4 | 8 | 37 | 29 | 8 | 37 | 1.61 | |
| 8 |
Los Angeles
|
24 | 10 | 7 | 7 | 38 | 24 | 14 | 37 | 1.54 | |
| 9 |
St. Louis City
|
23 | 10 | 7 | 6 | 36 | 31 | 5 | 37 | 1.61 | |
| 10 |
Charlotte
|
23 | 10 | 6 | 7 | 40 | 32 | 8 | 36 | 1.57 | |
| 11 |
San Jose Earthquakes
|
23 | 10 | 5 | 8 | 40 | 34 | 6 | 35 | 1.52 | |
| 12 |
FC Cincinnati
|
22 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 49 | 51 | -2 | 31 | 1.41 | |
| 13 |
Portland Timbers
|
23 | 9 | 4 | 10 | 44 | 43 | 1 | 31 | 1.35 | |
| 14 |
Colorado Rapids
|
23 | 10 | 1 | 12 | 31 | 31 | 0 | 31 | 1.35 | |
| 15 |
San Diego
|
23 | 8 | 6 | 9 | 40 | 34 | 6 | 30 | 1.30 | |
| 16 |
Minnesota United
|
23 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 34 | 37 | -3 | 29 | 1.26 | |
| 17 |
New York City FC
|
23 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 36 | 31 | 5 | 29 | 1.26 | |
| 18 |
Real Salt Lake
|
22 | 8 | 5 | 9 | 36 | 35 | 1 | 29 | 1.32 | |
| 19 |
LA Galaxy
|
24 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 30 | 36 | -6 | 29 | 1.21 | |
| 20 |
Orlando City
|
23 | 8 | 4 | 11 | 38 | 54 | -16 | 28 | 1.22 | |
| 21 |
Philadelphia Union
|
23 | 7 | 6 | 10 | 36 | 39 | -3 | 27 | 1.17 | |
| 22 |
Seattle Sounders
|
22 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 24 | 29 | -5 | 27 | 1.23 | |
| 23 |
New York Red Bulls
|
23 | 7 | 6 | 10 | 32 | 46 | -14 | 27 | 1.17 | |
| 24 |
Toronto
|
23 | 5 | 11 | 7 | 36 | 42 | -6 | 26 | 1.13 | |
| 25 |
Austin
|
23 | 6 | 7 | 10 | 29 | 42 | -13 | 25 | 1.09 | |
| 26 |
DC United
|
22 | 5 | 10 | 7 | 28 | 36 | -8 | 25 | 1.14 | |
| 27 |
Columbus Crew
|
23 | 6 | 5 | 12 | 34 | 39 | -5 | 23 | 1.00 | |
| 28 |
Atlanta United FC
|
23 | 6 | 4 | 13 | 27 | 40 | -13 | 22 | 0.96 | |
| 29 |
CF Montréal
|
23 | 5 | 6 | 12 | 30 | 48 | -18 | 21 | 0.91 | |
| 30 |
Sporting KC
|
23 | 4 | 3 | 16 | 23 | 58 | -35 | 15 | 0.65 |
Vancouver Whitecaps vs Austin: Pre-Match Statistics and Analysis - MLS 2026
On this page, you can check all statistics for Vancouver Whitecaps vs Austin, including goals, corners, averages, trends, standings, and much more. All statistical data available on APWin is free and updated in real time.
The match will be played on 13/09/2026 (sunday) at 06:30 PM. In addition to the latest statistics, you will find information on team standings, current form, tactical lineups, average cards, head-to-head history, and mathematical projections for this football match.
Relevant facts about Vancouver Whitecaps vs Austin
Here is some information about Vancouver Whitecaps vs Austin that could prove helpful in your analysis of the match:
And now here is a list of statistical probabilities for the upcoming Vancouver Whitecaps vs Austin match in the MLS.
Stat Probabilities for Vancouver Whitecaps vs Austin
Here are the percentage chances that certain statistical events will happen in Vancouver Whitecaps vs Austin, according to our projection system.
BTTS: The statistics say the chances of both teams scoring in Vancouver Whitecaps vs Austin is 50%.
Over 2.5 goals: The combination of stats for Vancouver Whitecaps and Austin show that there is 75% chance of over 2.5 goals scored in this match.
Aside from all the different stats for this match, you can also check out our free predictions for this and other matches, which provide more important details.
Overall Performance of Vancouver Whitecaps vs Austin
Let's now take a look at how Vancouver Whitecaps and Austin have performed thus far in the MLS. Vancouver Whitecaps has played 21 matches and has a record of 13 wins, 4 draws, and 4 losses.
Meanwhile, Austin has 9 wins, 7 draws, and 6 losses in 22 matches thus far.
So based on those numbers, Vancouver Whitecaps has a win rate of 62%, while Austin has come out on top in 41% of their matches.
Vancouver Whitecaps - Home performance
Vancouver Whitecaps has played at home 11 times in the MLS, and has the following record in those matches:
Wins: 6
Draws: 3
Defeats: 2
That gives Vancouver Whitecaps a 73% win rate at their home stadium. They have been held to draws 27% of the time, while losses make up 18% of their home matches.
Austin - Away performance
On the opposite side, Austin has played 11 away matches thus far, and these are their numbers as the visiting side:
Wins: 3
Draws: 4
Defeats: 4
In terms of percentages, Austin has won 27% of away matches. They have drawn with their hosts in 36% of those matches and have suffered defeat 36% of the time as visitors.
And if you're interested in finding out more home and away statistics for both sides, you can also get that information on this page.
Goal statistics for Vancouver Whitecaps vs Austin
Goal statistics are a good way to see how both teams perform offensively and defensively. So here are the goals scored and conceded numbers of Vancouver Whitecaps and Austin ahead of their upcoming matchup.
Goals scored
Vancouver Whitecaps has scored a total of 21 goals so far in the MLS, while their opponent Austin has found the back of the net 12 times to date.
Based on average goals scored, Vancouver Whitecaps has an average of 2.29 goals scored in this current campaign, and Austin has scored 1.5 on average.
These scoring statistics help give a deeper understanding of the two sides' attacking ability thus far in the competition. And if you'd like to see more detailed stats of the two teams, the APWin platform also provides goals scored at home and away, expected goals, and first to score stats.
Goals conceded
On the defensive side of the ball, Vancouver Whitecaps has conceded 14 goals in 21 matches, which is an average of 0.86 goals conceded per match.
Meanwhile, visiting Austin has an average of 1.36 goals conceded per match after surrendering 16 goals in 22 matches.
And for additional information about the two teams' defences during the current campaign, check out the tables above, which provide clean sheet percentages and expected goals against stats.
Direct Matchups Between Vancouver Whitecaps vs Austin
Vancouver Whitecaps and Austin have played each other 6 times in recent years. In those matches, Vancouver Whitecaps has 4 wins, Austin has 1 wins, and there have been 1 draws.
These recent head-to-head numbers should make clear who has had the upper hand in this matchup, or if the two sides have been more evenly matched. Moreover, it may help in predicting the outcome of the next Vancouver Whitecaps vs Austin match.
Other trends from recent matchups
These statistics for the Vancouver Whitecaps vs Austin match are just the tip of the iceberg, as you can find so much more data for all the upcoming matches. Check out the teams' average corners per game, expected goals stats, yellow and red cards, and plenty of other information to help football fans make more educated bets and predictions.
Here are some additional FAQs about Vancouver Whitecaps vs Austin that you may find helpful.
What is the head-to-head record between Vancouver Whitecaps and Austin?
In their past 6 matches, Vancouver Whitecaps has 4 wins, Austin has 1 wins, and there have been 1 draws.
Where to find Vancouver Whitecaps vs Austin prediction?
You can find our predictions for Vancouver Whitecaps vs Austin.
What was the last match between Vancouver Whitecaps vs Austin?
The last match between the two sides was on 17/05/2025. The result of that match was Austin 0 vs 0 Vancouver Whitecaps.
Where to find Vancouver Whitecaps vs Austin stats?
You can find goal statistics for Vancouver Whitecaps vs Austin above, not to mention a number of other different data about the two teams.
Where to watch Vancouver Whitecaps vs Austin?
You can check out the stream for Vancouver Whitecaps vs Austin.