UD Ibiza vs Las Rozas

Spain - Segunda División B

v.s

25 Apr 2020 18:00

UD Ibiza
0
wins
1
draws
Las Rozas
0
wins
100%
BTTS
1/1
100%
OVER 0.5
1/1
100%
OVER 1.5
1/1
0%
OVER 2.5
0/1

Key Statistics

  • Avg. Goals

    Well above avg

    2.18

    League 0.00

  • Over 2.5 Goals

    Well above avg

    40%

    League 0%

  • Both Teams Score

    Well above avg

    40%

    League 0%

  • Cards

    Well above avg

    5.64

    League 0.00

  • Corners

    Well above avg

    10.14

    League 0.00

Over / Under

  • 0.5

    1+ gol

    OVER
    90%
    UNDER
    10%
  • 1.5

    2+ gol

    OVER
    60%
    UNDER
    40%
  • 2.5

    3+ gol

    OVER
    25%
    UNDER
    75%
  • 3.5

    4+ gol

    OVER
    15%
    UNDER
    85%

The recent scoring sample is stronger for Over 0.5 at 90% across the last 10 relevant matches. That makes the goal market a top pick for this match.

UD Ibiza vs Las Rozas: Statistics and Analysis - Segunda División B 2019/2020

On this page you can check all the key statistics for UD Ibiza vs Las Rozas - goals, corners, form, trends, head-to-head record and more.

This Segunda División B match was played on 25/04/2020 (Saturday) and finished UD Ibiza 0 - 0 Las Rozas.

The fixture is part of game week 35th of the Segunda División B season.

Stat Probabilities for UD Ibiza vs Las Rozas

Our projection system combines both teams' numbers into percentage chances for the key statistical markets in this match:

Both teams to score: our projection puts the chance of both teams scoring in UD Ibiza vs Las Rozas at 40%.

Over 2.5 goals: the combined stats for UD Ibiza and Las Rozas point to a 40% chance of over 2.5 goals in this match.

For our tips built on these numbers, see the UD Ibiza vs Las Rozas prediction page.

Who is the favorite in UD Ibiza vs Las Rozas?

According to the latest match odds, is the favorite at an implied probability of about 0%. The full 1X2 market has UD Ibiza at , the draw at , and Las Rozas at .

Overall performance in the Segunda División B

Goal statistics for UD Ibiza vs Las Rozas

UD Ibiza's top scorer this season is Pedro Ortiz, with 3 goals.

UD Ibiza's main creator is Manuel Justo Román, with 2 assists.

More detail - goals home and away, expected goals and first-to-score rates - is in the tables above.

Frequently asked questions about UD Ibiza vs Las Rozas

When was UD Ibiza vs Las Rozas played?

The match was played on 25/04/2020 (Saturday) and finished UD Ibiza 0 - 0 Las Rozas.

What was the last match between UD Ibiza and Las Rozas?

The two sides last met on 08/12/2019, and the result was Las Rozas 1 vs 1 UD Ibiza. Full details: UD Ibiza vs Las Rozas, 08/12/2019.

Who is the favorite in UD Ibiza vs Las Rozas?

is the favorite at odds of , an implied probability of about 0%. UD Ibiza is priced at , the draw at and Las Rozas at .

Where can I find UD Ibiza vs Las Rozas stats?

All key statistics for UD Ibiza vs Las Rozas are on this page, updated in real time.