Borgo San Donnino vs Tritium

Italy - Serie D Group D

4 - 1

24 Apr 2022 09:00

Match Events
Unknown Player
1 - 028
Unknown Player
2 - 044
2nd Half
2 - 151
Unknown Player
Unknown Player
3 - 152
Unknown Player
4 - 160
Live Statistics
  • 50%Ball Possession50%
  • 5Total Shots2
  • 5Shots on Target2
  • 5Corners5
  • -1Fouls-1
  • -1Yellow Cards-1
Borgo San Donnino
1
wins
0
draws
Tritium
0
wins
0%
BTTS
0/1
100%
OVER 0.5
1/1
0%
OVER 1.5
0/1
0%
OVER 2.5
0/1

Key Statistics

  • Avg. Goals

    Average

    2.49

    League 2.52

  • Over 2.5 Goals

    Average

    50%

    League 49%

  • Both Teams Score

    Average

    54%

    League 52%

  • Corners

    Well above avg

    8.83

    League 4.43

Over / Under

  • 0.5

    1+ gol

    OVER
    90%
    UNDER
    10%
  • 1.5

    2+ gol

    OVER
    70%
    UNDER
    30%
  • 2.5

    3+ gol

    OVER
    50%
    UNDER
    50%
  • 3.5

    4+ gol

    OVER
    25%
    UNDER
    75%

Team Performance

Borgo San Donnino

Home

WDDLL
VS

Tritium

Away

LDLLW

Points & Results

  • 0.88
    PPG
    0.82
  • 15%
    Wins
    15%
  • 39%
    First to Score
    33%

Goals Scored & Conceded

  • 0.82
    Scored/game
    0.94
  • 1.39
    Conceded/game
    1.82
  • 1.28
    xG
    1.26
  • 1.24
    xGA
    1.40

Trends

  • 55%
    Both Score
    52%
  • 24%
    Clean Sheet
    12%

Borgo San Donnino vs Tritium: Statistics and Analysis - Serie D Group D 2021/2022

On this page you can check all the key statistics for Borgo San Donnino vs Tritium - goals, corners, form, trends, head-to-head record and more.

This Serie D Group D match was played on 24/04/2022 (Sunday) and finished Borgo San Donnino 4 - 1 Tritium.

The fixture is part of game week 34th of the Serie D Group D season.

Stat Probabilities for Borgo San Donnino vs Tritium

Our projection system combines both teams' numbers into percentage chances for the key statistical markets in this match:

Both teams to score: our projection puts the chance of both teams scoring in Borgo San Donnino vs Tritium at 54%.

Over 2.5 goals: the combined stats for Borgo San Donnino and Tritium point to a 50% chance of over 2.5 goals in this match.

For our tips built on these numbers, see the Borgo San Donnino vs Tritium prediction page.

Who is the favorite in Borgo San Donnino vs Tritium?

According to the latest match odds, is the favorite at an implied probability of about 0%. The full 1X2 market has Borgo San Donnino at , the draw at , and Tritium at .

Overall performance in the Serie D Group D

Goal statistics for Borgo San Donnino vs Tritium

More detail - goals home and away, expected goals and first-to-score rates - is in the tables above.

Frequently asked questions about Borgo San Donnino vs Tritium

When was Borgo San Donnino vs Tritium played?

The match was played on 24/04/2022 (Sunday) and finished Borgo San Donnino 4 - 1 Tritium.

What was the last match between Borgo San Donnino and Tritium?

The two sides last met on 08/12/2021, and the result was Tritium 0 vs 1 Borgo San Donnino. Full details: Borgo San Donnino vs Tritium, 08/12/2021.

Who is the favorite in Borgo San Donnino vs Tritium?

is the favorite at odds of , an implied probability of about 0%. Borgo San Donnino is priced at , the draw at and Tritium at .

Where can I find Borgo San Donnino vs Tritium stats?

All key statistics for Borgo San Donnino vs Tritium are on this page, updated in real time.