Statistics will be updated once there is data
2.97
League: 2.61
64%
League 63%
92%
League 81%
54%
League 50%
-1.8
League 0
11.5
League 9.43
No odds available
1.2/Match
+20%
Needham Market is +20% better in terms of Form
1/Match
1.2/Match
+20%
Needham Market is +20% better in terms of Form
1/Match
0.6/Match
+67%
Stourbridge is +67% better in terms of Forms 1st Half
1/Match
Form
0/Match
100%
Stourbridge is 100% better in terms of Form
1/Match
Form - Last 5
0/Match
0/Match
100%
Stourbridge is 100% better in terms of Form
1/Match
0/Match
100%
Stourbridge is 100% better in terms of Forms 1st Half
1/Match
Needham Market
38%
2
Wins
3
Draw
3
Wins
Stourbridge
50%
38%
3/8 Matches
75%
6/8 Matches
75%
6/8 Matches
50%
4/8 Matches
Needham Market
25%
2
Wins
1
Draw
1
Wins
Stourbridge
0%
100%
4/4 Matches
100%
4/4 Matches
100%
4/4 Matches
75%
3/4 Matches
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Real Bedford
|
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 5 | 8 | 9 | 3.00 | |
| 2 |
Bury Town
|
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 3.00 | |
| 3 |
Alvechurch
|
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 3.00 | |
| 4 |
Kettering Town
|
3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 2.33 | |
| 5 |
Anstey Nomads
|
3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 2.33 | |
| 6 |
Bromsgrove Sporting
|
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 2.00 | |
| 7 |
Rushall Olympic
|
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 2.00 | |
| 8 |
Leiston
|
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 2.00 | |
| 9 |
Stourbridge
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1.33 | |
| 10 |
Redditch United
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 1.33 | |
| 11 |
Leighton Town
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 1.33 | |
| 12 |
Banbury United
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 4 | 1.33 | |
| 13 |
Bishop's Stortford
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 4 | 1.33 | |
| 14 |
Racing Club Warwick
|
3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1.00 | |
| 15 |
Peterborough Sports
|
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 3 | 1.00 | |
| 16 |
Halesowen Town
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 3 | 1.50 | |
| 17 |
Worcester City
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1.50 | |
| 18 |
Leamington
|
3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 2 | 0.67 | |
| 19 |
Hitchin Town
|
3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 2 | 0.67 | |
| 20 |
Stratford Town
|
4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 2 | 0.50 | |
| 21 |
Needham Market
|
3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 1 | 0.33 | |
| 22 |
Stamford
|
3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6 | -5 | 0 | 0.00 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Real Bedford
|
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 3.00 | |
| 2 |
Bury Town
|
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 3.00 | |
| 3 |
Bromsgrove Sporting
|
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 3.00 | |
| 4 |
Alvechurch
|
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 2.00 | |
| 5 |
Rushall Olympic
|
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 2.00 | |
| 6 |
Needham Market
|
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 2.00 | |
| 7 |
Kettering Town
|
3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 1.67 | |
| 8 |
Anstey Nomads
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1.33 | |
| 9 |
Stourbridge
|
2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2.00 | |
| 10 |
Racing Club Warwick
|
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 3 | 1.00 | |
| 11 |
Peterborough Sports
|
3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1.00 | |
| 12 |
Halesowen Town
|
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 3 | 1.00 | |
| 13 |
Leamington
|
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 3 | 1.00 | |
| 14 |
Leiston
|
3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 2 | 0.67 | |
| 15 |
Redditch United
|
3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 2 | 0.67 | |
| 16 |
Worcester City
|
4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 2 | 0.50 | |
| 17 |
Leighton Town
|
3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 1 | 0.33 | |
| 18 |
Banbury United
|
3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 1 | 0.33 | |
| 19 |
Hitchin Town
|
3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 1 | 0.33 | |
| 20 |
Stratford Town
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | -5 | 1 | 0.50 | |
| 21 |
Bishop's Stortford
|
3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 7 | -6 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 22 |
Stamford
|
3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 8 | -8 | 0 | 0.00 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Real Bedford
|
6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 6 | 14 | 18 | 3.00 | |
| 2 |
Bury Town
|
6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 6 | 9 | 18 | 3.00 | |
| 3 |
Alvechurch
|
6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 2 | 9 | 15 | 2.50 | |
| 4 |
Bromsgrove Sporting
|
6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 5 | 7 | 15 | 2.50 | |
| 5 |
Kettering Town
|
6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 2.00 | |
| 6 |
Rushall Olympic
|
6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 7 | 4 | 12 | 2.00 | |
| 7 |
Anstey Nomads
|
6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 11 | 1.83 | |
| 8 |
Leiston
|
6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 11 | 2 | 8 | 1.33 | |
| 9 |
Stourbridge
|
5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 8 | 1.60 | |
| 10 |
Needham Market
|
6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 11 | -2 | 7 | 1.17 | |
| 11 |
Redditch United
|
6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 6 | 1.00 | |
| 12 |
Racing Club Warwick
|
6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 6 | 1.00 | |
| 13 |
Peterborough Sports
|
6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 6 | 1.00 | |
| 14 |
Halesowen Town
|
5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 6 | 1.20 | |
| 15 |
Worcester City
|
6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 5 | 0.83 | |
| 16 |
Leighton Town
|
6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 5 | 0.83 | |
| 17 |
Leamington
|
6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 5 | 0.83 | |
| 18 |
Banbury United
|
6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 11 | -5 | 5 | 0.83 | |
| 19 |
Bishop's Stortford
|
6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 10 | -7 | 4 | 0.67 | |
| 20 |
Hitchin Town
|
6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 3 | 0.50 | |
| 21 |
Stratford Town
|
6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 12 | -8 | 3 | 0.50 | |
| 22 |
Stamford
|
6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 14 | -13 | 0 | 0.00 |
Needham Market vs Stourbridge: Pre-Match Statistics and Analysis - Southern League Premier Central 2026/2027
On this page, you can check all statistics for Needham Market vs Stourbridge, including goals, corners, averages, trends, standings, and much more. All statistical data available on APWin is free and updated in real time.
The match will be played on 07/11/2026 (saturday) at 10:00 AM. In addition to the latest statistics, you will find information on team standings, current form, tactical lineups, average cards, head-to-head history, and mathematical projections for this football match.
Relevant facts about Needham Market vs Stourbridge
Here is some information about Needham Market vs Stourbridge that could prove helpful in your analysis of the match:
And now here is a list of statistical probabilities for the upcoming Needham Market vs Stourbridge match in the Southern League Premier Central.
Stat Probabilities for Needham Market vs Stourbridge
Here are the percentage chances that certain statistical events will happen in Needham Market vs Stourbridge, according to our projection system.
BTTS: The statistics say the chances of both teams scoring in Needham Market vs Stourbridge is 64%.
Over 2.5 goals: The combination of stats for Needham Market and Stourbridge show that there is 54% chance of over 2.5 goals scored in this match.
Aside from all the different stats for this match, you can also check out our free predictions for this and other matches, which provide more important details.
Overall Performance of Needham Market vs Stourbridge
Let's now take a look at how Needham Market and Stourbridge have performed thus far in the Southern League Premier Central. Needham Market has played 5 matches and has a record of 2 wins, 0 draws, and 3 losses.
Meanwhile, Stourbridge has 1 wins, 2 draws, and 2 losses in 5 matches thus far.
So based on those numbers, Needham Market has a win rate of 40%, while Stourbridge has come out on top in 20% of their matches.
Needham Market - Home performance
Needham Market has played at home 2 times in the Southern League Premier Central, and has the following record in those matches:
Wins: 1
Draws: 0
Defeats: 2
That gives Needham Market a 0% win rate at their home stadium. They have been held to draws 0% of the time, while losses make up 100% of their home matches.
Stourbridge - Away performance
On the opposite side, Stourbridge has played 2 away matches thus far, and these are their numbers as the visiting side:
Wins: 0
Draws: 2
Defeats: 0
In terms of percentages, Stourbridge has won 0% of away matches. They have drawn with their hosts in 100% of those matches and have suffered defeat 0% of the time as visitors.
And if you're interested in finding out more home and away statistics for both sides, you can also get that information on this page.
Goal statistics for Needham Market vs Stourbridge
Goal statistics are a good way to see how both teams perform offensively and defensively. So here are the goals scored and conceded numbers of Needham Market and Stourbridge ahead of their upcoming matchup.
Goals scored
Needham Market has scored a total of 3 goals so far in the Southern League Premier Central, while their opponent Stourbridge has found the back of the net 1 times to date.
Based on average goals scored, Needham Market has an average of 1.2 goals scored in this current campaign, and Stourbridge has scored 0.8 on average.
These scoring statistics help give a deeper understanding of the two sides' attacking ability thus far in the competition. And if you'd like to see more detailed stats of the two teams, the APWin platform also provides goals scored at home and away, expected goals, and first to score stats.
Goals conceded
On the defensive side of the ball, Needham Market has conceded 5 goals in 5 matches, which is an average of 1.6 goals conceded per match.
Meanwhile, visiting Stourbridge has an average of 1.2 goals conceded per match after surrendering 1 goals in 5 matches.
And for additional information about the two teams' defences during the current campaign, check out the tables above, which provide clean sheet percentages and expected goals against stats.
Direct Matchups Between Needham Market vs Stourbridge
Needham Market and Stourbridge have played each other 8 times in recent years. In those matches, Needham Market has 2 wins, Stourbridge has 3 wins, and there have been 3 draws.
These recent head-to-head numbers should make clear who has had the upper hand in this matchup, or if the two sides have been more evenly matched. Moreover, it may help in predicting the outcome of the next Needham Market vs Stourbridge match.
Other trends from recent matchups
These statistics for the Needham Market vs Stourbridge match are just the tip of the iceberg, as you can find so much more data for all the upcoming matches. Check out the teams' average corners per game, expected goals stats, yellow and red cards, and plenty of other information to help football fans make more educated bets and predictions.
Here are some additional FAQs about Needham Market vs Stourbridge that you may find helpful.
What is the head-to-head record between Needham Market and Stourbridge?
In their past 8 matches, Needham Market has 2 wins, Stourbridge has 3 wins, and there have been 3 draws.
Where to find Needham Market vs Stourbridge prediction?
You can find our predictions for Needham Market vs Stourbridge.
What was the last match between Needham Market vs Stourbridge?
The last match between the two sides was on 15/04/2026. The result of that match was Stourbridge 0 vs 1 Needham Market.
Where to find Needham Market vs Stourbridge stats?
You can find goal statistics for Needham Market vs Stourbridge above, not to mention a number of other different data about the two teams.
Where to watch Needham Market vs Stourbridge?
You can check out the stream for Needham Market vs Stourbridge.