2 de Mayo vs Sportivo Trinidense

Paraguay - Paraguay Primera División

v.s

07 Nov 2026 19:00

2 de Mayo
3
wins
3
draws
Sportivo Trinidense
6
wins
67%
BTTS
8/12
100%
OVER 0.5
12/12
83%
OVER 1.5
10/12
42%
OVER 2.5
5/12

Key Statistics

  • Avg. Goals

    Well above avg

    2.42

    League 0.00

  • Over 2.5 Goals

    Well above avg

    49%

    League 0%

  • Both Teams Score

    Well above avg

    56%

    League 0%

  • Cards

    Well above avg

    5.03

    League 0.00

  • Corners

    Well above avg

    8.21

    League 0.00

Over / Under

  • 0.5

    1+ gol

    OVER
    90%
    UNDER
    10%
  • 1.5

    2+ gol

    OVER
    65%
    UNDER
    35%
  • 2.5

    3+ gol

    OVER
    50%
    UNDER
    50%
  • 3.5

    4+ gol

    OVER
    20%
    UNDER
    80%

The recent scoring sample is stronger for Over 0.5 at 90% across the last 10 relevant matches. That makes the goal market a top pick for this match.

2 de Mayo vs Sportivo Trinidense: Statistics and Analysis - Paraguay Primera División 2026

On this page you can check all the key statistics for 2 de Mayo vs Sportivo Trinidense - goals, corners, form, trends, head-to-head record and more.

This Paraguay Primera División match will be played on 08/11/2026 (Sunday) at 00:00.

The fixture is part of game week 18th of the Paraguay Primera División season. 2 de Mayo currently sits in position 8th of the Paraguay Primera División table. Sportivo Trinidense occupies position 4th.

Stat Probabilities for 2 de Mayo vs Sportivo Trinidense

Our projection system combines both teams' numbers into percentage chances for the key statistical markets in this match:

Both teams to score: our projection puts the chance of both teams scoring in 2 de Mayo vs Sportivo Trinidense at 56%.

Over 2.5 goals: the combined stats for 2 de Mayo and Sportivo Trinidense point to a 49% chance of over 2.5 goals in this match.

For our tips built on these numbers, see the 2 de Mayo vs Sportivo Trinidense prediction page.

Who is the favorite in 2 de Mayo vs Sportivo Trinidense?

According to the latest match odds, is the favorite at an implied probability of about 0%. The full 1X2 market has 2 de Mayo at , the draw at , and Sportivo Trinidense at .

Overall performance in the Paraguay Primera División

2 de Mayo's record so far reads 12W-11D-12L from 35 played a win rate of 34% at 1.34 points per game.

Sportivo Trinidense stands at 15W-10D-10L from 35 played, winning 43% of their matches at 1.57 points per game.

In their last five, 2 de Mayo has gone 2W-1D-2L, averaging 1.4 points per game.

Sportivo Trinidense's last five read 3W-0D-2L, at 1.8 points per game.

At home, 2 de Mayo has a 41% win rate (7W-6D-5L from 17 played).

On the road, Sportivo Trinidense has won 35% of their matches (6W-5D-6L from 17 played).

Goal statistics for 2 de Mayo vs Sportivo Trinidense

In attack, 2 de Mayo averages 0.97 goals scored per game in the Paraguay Primera División (23 in total), while conceding 1.37 per game (19 in total).

Sportivo Trinidense averages 1.51 goals scored per game (24 in total) and 1.06 conceded per game (19 in total).

2 de Mayo's top scorer this season is Fernando Matías Cáceres Agüero, with 6 goals.

For Sportivo Trinidense, Néstor Abraham Camacho Ledesma leads the scoring charts with 9 goals this season.

2 de Mayo's main creator is Alexis Adrián Fariña Romero, with 5 assists.

Nicolás Andrés Maná tops the Sportivo Trinidense assist chart with 4.

More detail - goals home and away, expected goals and first-to-score rates - is in the tables above.

Head-to-head: 2 de Mayo vs Sportivo Trinidense

2 de Mayo and Sportivo Trinidense have met 12 times in recent years. The record:

  • 2 de Mayo wins: 3

  • Draws: 3

  • Sportivo Trinidense wins: 6

Frequently asked questions about 2 de Mayo vs Sportivo Trinidense

When is 2 de Mayo vs Sportivo Trinidense?

The match will be played on 08/11/2026 (Sunday) at 00:00.

What is the head-to-head record between 2 de Mayo and Sportivo Trinidense?

Across their last 12 meetings the record is 3-3-6 (2 de Mayo wins – draws – Sportivo Trinidense wins).

What was the last match between 2 de Mayo and Sportivo Trinidense?

The two sides last met on 29/08/2026, and the result was Sportivo Trinidense 0 vs 1 2 de Mayo. Full details: 2 de Mayo vs Sportivo Trinidense, 29/08/2026.

Who is the favorite in 2 de Mayo vs Sportivo Trinidense?

is the favorite at odds of , an implied probability of about 0%. 2 de Mayo is priced at , the draw at and Sportivo Trinidense at .

Where can I find a 2 de Mayo vs Sportivo Trinidense prediction?

You can find our full prediction, including in-depth analysis on the 2 de Mayo vs Sportivo Trinidense prediction page.

Where can I find 2 de Mayo vs Sportivo Trinidense stats?

All key statistics for 2 de Mayo vs Sportivo Trinidense are on this page, updated in real time.

Where can I watch 2 de Mayo vs Sportivo Trinidense?

Live streaming information is available on our 2 de Mayo vs Sportivo Trinidense stream page.