Spartak Varna vs Pomorie
Bulgaria - Second League
- -1%Ball Possession-1%
- -1Total Shots-1
- -1Shots on Target-1
- -1Corners-1
- -1Fouls-1
- -1Yellow Cards-1
Key Statistics
Avg. Goals
Average
2.62League 2.71
Over 2.5 Goals
Above average
54%League 50%
Both Teams Score
Average
37%League 39%
Cards
Well above avg
4.65League -0.67
Corners
Below average
6.74League 8.13
Over / Under
0.5
1+ gol
OVER95%UNDER5%1.5
2+ gol
OVER85%UNDER15%2.5
3+ gol
OVER80%UNDER20%3.5
4+ gol
OVER20%UNDER80%
Team Performance
Spartak Varna
Home
Pomorie
Away
Points & Results
- 0.48PPG0.36
- 10%Wins8%
- 14%First to Score24%
Goals Scored & Conceded
- Scored/game0.290.60
- Conceded/game2.002.28
- 0.00xG0.00
- 0.00xGA0.00
Trends
- 14%Both Score40%
- 19%Clean Sheet16%
- 08/03/2020, 12:00Second LeagueSpartak Varna1 - 1DBotev Galabovo08/03/2020, 12:00Second LeagueSpartak Varna
1 - 1
Botev GalabovoD - 02/03/2020, 12:00Second LeagueLudogorets II1 - 0LSpartak Varna02/03/2020, 12:00Second LeagueLudogorets II
1 - 0
Spartak VarnaL - 22/02/2020, 12:00Second LeagueSpartak Varna0 - 1LCSKA 1948 Sofia22/02/2020, 12:00Second LeagueSpartak Varna
0 - 1
CSKA 1948 SofiaL - 16/02/2020, 12:00Second LeagueHebar 19183 - 0LSpartak Varna16/02/2020, 12:00Second LeagueHebar 1918
3 - 0
Spartak VarnaL - 07/12/2019, 12:00Second LeagueSpartak Varna0 - 4LNeftohimik07/12/2019, 12:00Second LeagueSpartak Varna
0 - 4
NeftohimikL - 30/11/2019, 12:30Second LeagueSpartak Varna1 - 2LKariana Erden30/11/2019, 12:30Second LeagueSpartak Varna
1 - 2
Kariana ErdenL - 23/11/2019, 12:30Second LeagueChernomorets Balchik4 - 0LSpartak Varna23/11/2019, 12:30Second LeagueChernomorets Balchik
4 - 0
Spartak VarnaL
Spartak Varna scored in 2/7 recent form matches and averaged 0.29 goals.
- 10/04/2020, 22:00Second LeaguePomorie0 - 3LSpartak Pleven10/04/2020, 22:00Second LeaguePomorie
0 - 3
Spartak PlevenL - 03/04/2020, 22:00Second LeagueLokomotiv Sofia 19293 - 0LPomorie03/04/2020, 22:00Second LeagueLokomotiv Sofia 1929
3 - 0
PomorieL - 21/03/2020, 13:30Second LeaguePomorie0 - 3LBotev Galabovo21/03/2020, 13:30Second LeaguePomorie
0 - 3
Botev GalabovoL - 14/03/2020, 13:30Second LeagueLudogorets II3 - 0LPomorie14/03/2020, 13:30Second LeagueLudogorets II
3 - 0
PomorieL - 08/03/2020, 12:00Second LeaguePomorie0 - 3LCSKA 1948 Sofia08/03/2020, 12:00Second LeaguePomorie
0 - 3
CSKA 1948 SofiaL - 29/02/2020, 12:00Second LeagueHebar 19183 - 0LPomorie29/02/2020, 12:00Second LeagueHebar 1918
3 - 0
PomorieL - 22/02/2020, 12:00Second LeaguePomorie0 - 3LNeftohimik22/02/2020, 12:00Second LeaguePomorie
0 - 3
NeftohimikL
Pomorie scored in 0/7 recent form matches and averaged 0 goals.
Pomorie is +107% better in terms of Scored/game
Spartak Varna is +14% better in terms of Conceded/game
Both teams are equal in terms of xG
Both teams are equal in terms of xGA
Pomorie is +40% better in terms of First-Half Form
Both teams are equal in terms of Offsides
Spartak Varna is +26% better in terms of Corners
Spartak Varna is +45% better in terms of Cards
Spartak Varna is +40% better in terms of Shots on Target
| # | Form |
|---|
Spartak Varna vs Pomorie: Statistics and Analysis - Second League 2019/2020
On this page you can check all the key statistics for Spartak Varna vs Pomorie - goals, corners, form, trends, head-to-head record and more.
This Second League match was played on 17/04/2020 (Friday) and finished Spartak Varna 3 - 0 Pomorie.
The fixture is part of game week 27th of the Second League season.
Stat Probabilities for Spartak Varna vs Pomorie
Our projection system combines both teams' numbers into percentage chances for the key statistical markets in this match:
Both teams to score: our projection puts the chance of both teams scoring in Spartak Varna vs Pomorie at 37%.
Over 2.5 goals: the combined stats for Spartak Varna and Pomorie point to a 54% chance of over 2.5 goals in this match.
For our tips built on these numbers, see the Spartak Varna vs Pomorie prediction page.
Who is the favorite in Spartak Varna vs Pomorie?
According to the latest match odds, is the favorite at an implied probability of about 0%. The full 1X2 market has Spartak Varna at , the draw at , and Pomorie at .
Overall performance in the Second League
Goal statistics for Spartak Varna vs Pomorie
Spartak Varna's top scorer this season is Georg Stojanovski, with 9 goals.
Spartak Varna's main creator is Alexandre Nascimento da Silva, with 7 assists.
More detail - goals home and away, expected goals and first-to-score rates - is in the tables above.
Frequently asked questions about Spartak Varna vs Pomorie
When was Spartak Varna vs Pomorie played?
The match was played on 17/04/2020 (Friday) and finished Spartak Varna 3 - 0 Pomorie.
What was the last match between Spartak Varna and Pomorie?
The two sides last met on 29/09/2019, and the result was Pomorie 2 vs 0 Spartak Varna. Full details: Spartak Varna vs Pomorie, 29/09/2019.
Who is the favorite in Spartak Varna vs Pomorie?
is the favorite at odds of , an implied probability of about 0%. Spartak Varna is priced at , the draw at and Pomorie at .
Where can I find Spartak Varna vs Pomorie stats?
All key statistics for Spartak Varna vs Pomorie are on this page, updated in real time.