Pelister vs Besa Dobërdoll
FYR Macedonia - First Football League
- 46%Ball Possession54%
- 14Total Shots13
- 3Shots on Target9
- 4Corners1
- -1Fouls-1
- -1Yellow Cards-1
Key Statistics
Avg. Goals
Below average
1.89League 2.28
Over 2.5 Goals
Well below avg
29%League 41%
Both Teams Score
Below average
36%League 43%
Corners
Below average
7.50League 8.42
Over / Under
0.5
1+ gol
OVER95%UNDER5%1.5
2+ gol
OVER70%UNDER30%2.5
3+ gol
OVER70%UNDER30%3.5
4+ gol
OVER35%UNDER65%
Team Performance
Pelister
Home
Besa Dobërdoll
Away
Points & Results
- 1.22PPG0.94
- 31%Wins25%
- 31%First to Score31%
Goals Scored & Conceded
- Scored/game0.780.94
- Conceded/game1.061.63
- xG1.091.26
- xGA1.691.76
Trends
- 31%Both Score47%
- 44%Clean Sheet22%
No Losses
Pelister hasn't Lost in 4 Matches
Matches Without Concending Goals
Pelister hasn't Conceded in its last 4 Matches
Under 9.5 Corners
Besa Dobërdoll's Last 4 Matches Ended with Under 9.5 Corners
- 11/05/2025, 15:00First Football LeagueSileks Kratovo0 - 0DPelister11/05/2025, 15:00First Football LeagueSileks Kratovo
0 - 0
PelisterD - 07/05/2025, 15:00First Football LeaguePelister3 - 0WVoska Sport07/05/2025, 15:00First Football LeaguePelister
3 - 0
Voska SportW - 04/05/2025, 14:00First Football LeagueKF Gostivari0 - 3WPelister04/05/2025, 14:00First Football LeagueKF Gostivari
0 - 3
PelisterW - 27/04/2025, 14:00First Football LeaguePelister1 - 0WTikveš27/04/2025, 14:00First Football LeaguePelister
1 - 0
TikvešW - 19/04/2025, 14:00First Football LeagueRabotnički2 - 1LPelister19/04/2025, 14:00First Football LeagueRabotnički
2 - 1
PelisterL - 13/04/2025, 14:00First Football LeaguePelister1 - 2LAkademija Pandev13/04/2025, 14:00First Football LeaguePelister
1 - 2
Akademija PandevL - 05/04/2025, 13:00First Football LeagueStruga4 - 1LPelister05/04/2025, 13:00First Football LeagueStruga
4 - 1
PelisterL
Pelister scored in 6/7 recent form matches and averaged 1.43 goals.
- 11/05/2025, 15:00First Football LeagueBesa Dobërdoll3 - 0WVoska Sport11/05/2025, 15:00First Football LeagueBesa Dobërdoll
3 - 0
Voska SportW - 07/05/2025, 15:00First Football LeagueTikveš1 - 0LBesa Dobërdoll07/05/2025, 15:00First Football LeagueTikveš
1 - 0
Besa DobërdollL - 04/05/2025, 14:00First Football LeagueBesa Dobërdoll2 - 1WAkademija Pandev04/05/2025, 14:00First Football LeagueBesa Dobërdoll
2 - 1
Akademija PandevW - 26/04/2025, 14:00First Football LeagueVardar3 - 1LBesa Dobërdoll26/04/2025, 14:00First Football LeagueVardar
3 - 1
Besa DobërdollL - 19/04/2025, 14:00First Football LeagueBesa Dobërdoll2 - 3LShkendija19/04/2025, 14:00First Football LeagueBesa Dobërdoll
2 - 3
ShkendijaL - 13/04/2025, 14:00First Football LeagueSileks Kratovo5 - 0LBesa Dobërdoll13/04/2025, 14:00First Football LeagueSileks Kratovo
5 - 0
Besa DobërdollL - 06/04/2025, 13:00First Football LeagueBesa Dobërdoll2 - 1WKF Gostivari06/04/2025, 13:00First Football LeagueBesa Dobërdoll
2 - 1
KF GostivariW
Besa Dobërdoll scored in 5/7 recent form matches and averaged 1.43 goals.
Besa Dobërdoll is +21% better in terms of Scored/game
Pelister is +54% better in terms of Conceded/game
Besa Dobërdoll is +16% better in terms of xG
Pelister is +4% better in terms of xGA
Pelister is +3% better in terms of First-Half Form
Both teams are equal in terms of Offsides
Besa Dobërdoll is +15% better in terms of Corners
Both teams are equal in terms of Cards
Besa Dobërdoll is +16% better in terms of Shots on Target
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shkendija | 33 | 20 | 10 | 3 | 59 | 30 | +29 | 70 | |
| 2 | Sileks Kratovo | 33 | 19 | 10 | 4 | 57 | 19 | +38 | 67 | |
| 3 | Rabotnički | 33 | 15 | 11 | 7 | 37 | 22 | +15 | 56 | |
| 4 | Struga | 33 | 13 | 12 | 8 | 41 | 37 | +4 | 51 | |
| 5 | KF Gostivari | 33 | 12 | 12 | 9 | 37 | 33 | +4 | 48 | |
| 6 | Vardar | 33 | 11 | 10 | 12 | 35 | 38 | -3 | 43 | |
| 7 | Pelister | 33 | 10 | 9 | 14 | 26 | 38 | -12 | 39 | |
| 8 | Shkupi | 33 | 10 | 8 | 15 | 47 | 47 | 0 | 38 | |
| 9 | Tikveš | 33 | 7 | 13 | 13 | 25 | 31 | -6 | 34 | |
| 10 | Akademija Pandev | 33 | 9 | 7 | 17 | 41 | 56 | -15 | 34 | |
| 11 | Besa Dobërdoll | 33 | 9 | 6 | 18 | 34 | 53 | -19 | 33 | |
| 12 | Voska Sport | 33 | 5 | 8 | 20 | 26 | 61 | -35 | 23 |
Pelister vs Besa Dobërdoll: Statistics and Analysis - First Football League 2024/2025
On this page you can check all the key statistics for Pelister vs Besa Dobërdoll - goals, corners, form, trends, head-to-head record and more.
This First Football League match was played on 17/05/2025 (Saturday) and finished Pelister 1 - 4 Besa Dobërdoll.
The venue is Stadion pod Tumbe Kafe.
The fixture is part of game week 33th of the First Football League season. Pelister currently sits in position 7th of the First Football League table. Besa Dobërdoll occupies position 11th.
Stat Probabilities for Pelister vs Besa Dobërdoll
Our projection system combines both teams' numbers into percentage chances for the key statistical markets in this match:
Both teams to score: our projection puts the chance of both teams scoring in Pelister vs Besa Dobërdoll at 36%.
Over 2.5 goals: the combined stats for Pelister and Besa Dobërdoll point to a 29% chance of over 2.5 goals in this match.
For our tips built on these numbers, see the Pelister vs Besa Dobërdoll prediction page.
Who is the favorite in Pelister vs Besa Dobërdoll?
According to the latest match odds, is the favorite at an implied probability of about 0%. The full 1X2 market has Pelister at , the draw at , and Besa Dobërdoll at .
Overall performance in the First Football League
Pelister's record so far reads 10W-9D-13L from 32 played a win rate of 31% at 1.22 points per game.
Besa Dobërdoll stands at 8W-6D-18L from 32 played, winning 25% of their matches at 0.94 points per game.
In their last five, Pelister has gone 3W-1D-1L, averaging 2 points per game.
Besa Dobërdoll's last five read 2W-0D-3L, at 1.2 points per game.
At home, Pelister has a 40% win rate (6W-6D-3L from 15 played).
On the road, Besa Dobërdoll has won 6% of their matches (1W-4D-11L from 16 played).
Goal statistics for Pelister vs Besa Dobërdoll
In attack, Pelister averages 0.78 goals scored per game in the First Football League (25 in total), while conceding 1.06 per game (34 in total).
Besa Dobërdoll averages 0.94 goals scored per game (30 in total) and 1.63 conceded per game (52 in total).
More detail - goals home and away, expected goals and first-to-score rates - is in the tables above.
Frequently asked questions about Pelister vs Besa Dobërdoll
When was Pelister vs Besa Dobërdoll played?
The match was played on 17/05/2025 (Saturday) and finished Pelister 1 - 4 Besa Dobërdoll.
What was the last match between Pelister and Besa Dobërdoll?
The two sides last met on 22/09/2024, and the result was Besa Dobërdoll 2 vs 3 Pelister. Full details: Pelister vs Besa Dobërdoll, 22/09/2024.
Who is the favorite in Pelister vs Besa Dobërdoll?
is the favorite at odds of , an implied probability of about 0%. Pelister is priced at , the draw at and Besa Dobërdoll at .
Where can I find Pelister vs Besa Dobërdoll stats?
All key statistics for Pelister vs Besa Dobërdoll are on this page, updated in real time.