First Football League Table, Stats & Top Scorers
90
Matches
2.80
Goals / Game
45%
BTTS Rate
45%
Home Wins
Tip accuracy this season
59.65% · 34/57
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Struga | 12 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 27 | 7 | +20 | 26 | |
| 2 | Shkendija | 12 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 26 | 12 | +14 | 26 | |
| 3 | Vardar | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 18 | 10 | +8 | 23 | |
| 4 | Tikveš | 12 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 25 | 10 | +15 | 21 | |
| 5 | Sileks Kratovo | 12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 19 | 11 | +8 | 17 | |
| 6 | Shkëndija Haraçinë | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 15 | -7 | 15 | |
| 7 | Bregalnica Štip | 12 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 16 | 22 | -6 | 13 | |
| 8 | Aresimi | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 12 | 27 | -15 | 10 | |
| 9 | FK Bashkimi Kumanovo | 12 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 12 | 33 | -21 | 10 | |
| 10 | Skopje | 12 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 21 | -16 | 4 |
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Struga | 12 | 27 | 2.25 | 3.17 | 1.33 |
| 2 | Shkendija | 12 | 26 | 2.17 | 2.33 | 2.00 |
| 3 | Tikveš | 12 | 25 | 2.08 | 2.33 | 1.83 |
| 4 | Sileks Kratovo | 12 | 19 | 1.58 | 2.17 | 1.00 |
| 5 | Vardar | 12 | 18 | 1.50 | 1.67 | 1.33 |
| 6 | Bregalnica Štip | 12 | 16 | 1.33 | 1.50 | 1.17 |
| 7 | FK Bashkimi Kumanovo | 12 | 12 | 1.00 | 1.33 | 0.67 |
| 8 | Aresimi | 12 | 12 | 1.00 | 1.33 | 0.67 |
| 9 | Shkëndija Haraçinë | 12 | 8 | 0.67 | 0.67 | 0.67 |
| 10 | Skopje | 12 | 5 | 0.42 | 0.83 | 0.00 |
Top Scorers
| # | Player | Goals | G | A |
|---|
Most Goals Scored
- FC Struga Trim-Lum2.25
- KF Shkendija2.17
- FK Tikveš2.08
- FK Sileks1.58
- FK Vardar Skopje1.50
Best Defence
- FC Struga Trim-Lum0.58
- FK Vardar Skopje0.83
- FK Tikveš0.83
- FK Sileks0.92
- KF Shkendija1.00
Highest Possession
- FK Sileks57%
- FK Vardar Skopje57%
- KF Shkendija55%
- KF Aresimi 197353%
- FK Tikveš53%
Highest xG
- FK Tikveš1.84
- FC Struga Trim-Lum1.80
- FK Vardar Skopje1.75
- FK Sileks1.68
- KF Shkendija1.62
- 0-15'17
- 16-30'28
- 31-45'26
- 46-60'29
- 61-75'31
- 76-90'37
104
Home Goals
64
Away Goals
2.80
Avg. per Game
45%
Home Wins
25%
Draws
30%
Away Wins
45%
BTTS Yes
27 of 60 games
55%
BTTS No
33 of 60 games
52%
Over 2.5 Goals
31 of 60 games
48%
Under 2.5 Goals
29 of 60 games
First Football League: Standings and Season Statistics 2026/27
Here you will find the complete First Football League 2026/27 table, together with results, upcoming fixtures, top scorers and team statistics; all updated as matches are played. Use the tabs above the table to explore each area of the competition in detail.
Beyond each team's position in the First Football League standings, this page highlights who leads the competition in attack, defence, corners and cards, so you can read the season at a glance.
Matches in First Football League average 8.13 corners per game - the full corner breakdown for every team is on the First Football League corner stats page.
First Football League 2026/27: Season Numbers
Matches played: 60
Goals scored: 168
Average goals per match: 2.8
Home wins: 27
Away wins: 18
Draws: 15
Matches with over 2.5 goals: 52%
Matches with under 2.5 goals: 48%
Most common scoreline: 2–1
Team Records in First Football League 2026/27
Best attack (goals scored): Struga - 27
Worst attack (goals scored): Skopje - 5
Best defence (goals conceded): Struga - 7
Worst defence (goals conceded): FK Bashkimi Kumanovo - 33
Most wins: Struga - 8
Fewest wins: Skopje - 0
Most draws: Tikveš - 6
Most losses: FK Bashkimi Kumanovo - 8
Fewest losses: Tikveš - 1
Best home record: Struga
Best away record: Shkendija
Most corners per match: Shkendija - 10.33
Football Predictions for First Football League
APWin publishes daily predictions for First Football League, with tips and market analysis for upcoming fixtures in the competition.
Watch First Football League Live
Kick-off times, venues and available broadcast options for every fixture are listed on our First Football League live streams page.
FAQs about First Football League
How many goals per game are scored in First Football League?
First Football League matches average 2.8 goals per game this season, and 52% of matches have produced over 2.5 goals.
What is the most common scoreline in First Football League?
The most common scoreline in First Football League this season is 2–1.
How many corners are there per match in First Football League?
Matches in First Football League average 8.13 corners per game this season. The full team-by-team breakdown is on the First Football League corner stats page.
How many matches are played in total in First Football League?
According to the competition regulations, the total number of matches is 90.
What is the competition format of First Football League 2026/27?
First Football League is played under a Domestic League format.
- Tikveš vs Skopje
11/06/2026 - 07:00
- Struga vs Shkendija
11/07/2026 - 06:00
- Sileks Kratovo vs Vardar
11/07/2026 - 07:00