Partick Thistle vs Clyde
Scotland - Scottish League One
- 61%Ball Possession39%
- 13Total Shots5
- 5Shots on Target3
- 8Corners4
- -1Fouls-1
- 3Yellow Cards1
Key Statistics
Avg. Goals
Above average
2.65League 2.38
Over 2.5 Goals
Above average
50%League 43%
Both Teams Score
Above average
50%League 42%
Cards
Average
3.43League 3.49
Corners
Average
10.71League 10.24
Over / Under
0.5
1+ gol
OVER90%UNDER10%1.5
2+ gol
OVER75%UNDER25%2.5
3+ gol
OVER55%UNDER45%3.5
4+ gol
OVER35%UNDER65%
Team Performance
Partick Thistle
Home
Clyde
Away
Points & Results
- 1.60PPG1.13
- 40%Wins33%
- 33%First to Score33%
Goals Scored & Conceded
- Scored/game1.401.27
- Conceded/game0.871.87
- 0.00xG0.00
- 0.00xGA0.00
Trends
- 40%Both Score47%
- 40%Clean Sheet20%
- 10/04/2021, 14:00Scottish League OnePeterhead0 - 3WPartick Thistle10/04/2021, 14:00Scottish League OnePeterhead
0 - 3
Partick ThistleW - 06/04/2021, 18:00Scottish League OneEast Fife2 - 2DPartick Thistle06/04/2021, 18:00Scottish League OneEast Fife
2 - 2
Partick ThistleD - 30/03/2021, 18:45Scottish League OnePartick Thistle2 - 2DForfar Athletic30/03/2021, 18:45Scottish League OnePartick Thistle
2 - 2
Forfar AthleticD - 27/03/2021, 15:00Scottish League OneAirdrieonians2 - 4WPartick Thistle27/03/2021, 15:00Scottish League OneAirdrieonians
2 - 4
Partick ThistleW - 20/03/2021, 15:00Scottish League OnePartick Thistle1 - 1DCove Rangers20/03/2021, 15:00Scottish League OnePartick Thistle
1 - 1
Cove RangersD - 26/12/2020, 12:00Scottish League OneFalkirk0 - 0DPartick Thistle26/12/2020, 12:00Scottish League OneFalkirk
0 - 0
Partick ThistleD - 19/12/2020, 15:00Scottish League OnePartick Thistle0 - 1LPeterhead19/12/2020, 15:00Scottish League OnePartick Thistle
0 - 1
PeterheadL
Partick Thistle scored in 5/7 recent form matches and averaged 1.71 goals.
- 10/04/2021, 14:00Scottish League OneFalkirk2 - 1LClyde10/04/2021, 14:00Scottish League OneFalkirk
2 - 1
ClydeL - 08/04/2021, 18:00Scottish League OneClyde3 - 0WForfar Athletic08/04/2021, 18:00Scottish League OneClyde
3 - 0
Forfar AthleticW - 06/04/2021, 18:00Scottish League OneClyde1 - 1DCove Rangers06/04/2021, 18:00Scottish League OneClyde
1 - 1
Cove RangersD - 01/04/2021, 18:45Scottish League OneEast Fife1 - 0LClyde01/04/2021, 18:45Scottish League OneEast Fife
1 - 0
ClydeL - 30/03/2021, 18:45Scottish League OnePeterhead0 - 2WClyde30/03/2021, 18:45Scottish League OnePeterhead
0 - 2
ClydeW - 27/03/2021, 15:00Scottish League OneMontrose2 - 2DClyde27/03/2021, 15:00Scottish League OneMontrose
2 - 2
ClydeD - 20/03/2021, 15:00Scottish League OneClyde1 - 3LEast Fife20/03/2021, 15:00Scottish League OneClyde
1 - 3
East FifeL
Clyde scored in 6/7 recent form matches and averaged 1.43 goals.
Partick Thistle is +10% better in terms of Scored/game
Partick Thistle is +115% better in terms of Conceded/game
Both teams are equal in terms of xG
Both teams are equal in terms of xGA
Partick Thistle is +88% better in terms of First-Half Form
Both teams are equal in terms of Offsides
Partick Thistle is +40% better in terms of Corners
Partick Thistle is +12% better in terms of Cards
Partick Thistle is +47% better in terms of Shots on Target
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Peterhead | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 6 | |
| 2 | Forfar Athletic | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 6 | |
| 3 | Clyde | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 6 | |
| 4 | Dumbarton | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 6 | |
| 5 | East Fife | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 6 |
Partick Thistle vs Clyde: Statistics and Analysis - Scottish League One 2020/2021
On this page you can check all the key statistics for Partick Thistle vs Clyde - goals, corners, form, trends, head-to-head record and more.
This Scottish League One match was played on 13/04/2021 (Tuesday) and finished Partick Thistle 2 - 0 Clyde.
The venue is The Energy Check Stadium (Glasgow).
The fixture is part of game week 11th of the Scottish League One season.
Stat Probabilities for Partick Thistle vs Clyde
Our projection system combines both teams' numbers into percentage chances for the key statistical markets in this match:
Both teams to score: our projection puts the chance of both teams scoring in Partick Thistle vs Clyde at 50%.
Over 2.5 goals: the combined stats for Partick Thistle and Clyde point to a 50% chance of over 2.5 goals in this match.
For our tips built on these numbers, see the Partick Thistle vs Clyde prediction page.
Who is the favorite in Partick Thistle vs Clyde?
According to the latest match odds, is the favorite at an implied probability of about 0%. The full 1X2 market has Partick Thistle at , the draw at , and Clyde at .
Overall performance in the Scottish League One
Goal statistics for Partick Thistle vs Clyde
Partick Thistle's top scorer this season is Alex Samuel, with 9 goals.
For Clyde, Scott Williamson leads the scoring charts with 11 goals this season.
Partick Thistle's main creator is Aidan Fitzpatrick, with 10 assists.
James Hilton tops the Clyde assist chart with 4.
More detail - goals home and away, expected goals and first-to-score rates - is in the tables above.
Frequently asked questions about Partick Thistle vs Clyde
When was Partick Thistle vs Clyde played?
The match was played on 13/04/2021 (Tuesday) and finished Partick Thistle 2 - 0 Clyde.
What was the last match between Partick Thistle and Clyde?
The two sides last met on 17/10/2020, and the result was Clyde 1 vs 0 Partick Thistle. Full details: Partick Thistle vs Clyde, 17/10/2020.
Who is the favorite in Partick Thistle vs Clyde?
is the favorite at odds of , an implied probability of about 0%. Partick Thistle is priced at , the draw at and Clyde at .
Where can I find Partick Thistle vs Clyde stats?
All key statistics for Partick Thistle vs Clyde are on this page, updated in real time.