Nouadhibou vs San-Pédro
Africa - CAF Champions League
- 44%Ball Possession56%
- 13Total Shots21
- 7Shots on Target10
- 2Corners4
- 0Fouls0
- 0Yellow Cards0
Key Statistics
Avg. Goals
Above average
2.34League 2.10
Over 2.5 Goals
Well above avg
50%League 35%
Both Teams Score
Well above avg
84%League 35%
Corners
Below average
8.00League 9.53
Over / Under
0.5
1+ gol
OVER83%UNDER17%1.5
2+ gol
OVER83%UNDER17%2.5
3+ gol
OVER50%UNDER50%3.5
4+ gol
OVER16%UNDER84%
Team Performance
Nouadhibou
Home
San-Pédro
Away
Points & Results
- 1.00PPG1.50
- 0%Wins50%
- 0%First to Score50%
Goals Scored & Conceded
- Scored/game1.001.00
- Conceded/game1.000.50
- -0.32xG0.00
- xGA0.860.00
Trends
- 100%Both Score0%
- 0%Clean Sheet50%
No Wins
Nouadhibou hasn't Won in 5 Matches
No Losses
San-Pédro hasn't Lost in 3 Matches
Matches Concending Goals
San-Pédro has Conceded in its last 5 Matches
- 17/10/2026, 16:00CAF Champions LeagueSan-Pédro2 - 1LNouadhibou17/10/2026, 16:00CAF Champions LeagueSan-Pédro
2 - 1
NouadhibouL - 13/09/2026, 17:00CAF Champions LeagueNouadhibou0 - 0DVipers13/09/2026, 17:00CAF Champions LeagueNouadhibou
0 - 0
VipersD - 05/09/2026, 16:00CAF Champions LeagueVipers1 - 1DNouadhibou05/09/2026, 16:00CAF Champions LeagueVipers
1 - 1
NouadhibouD
Nouadhibou scored in 2/3 recent form matches and averaged 0.67 goals.
- 17/10/2026, 16:00CAF Champions LeagueSan-Pédro2 - 1WNouadhibou17/10/2026, 16:00CAF Champions LeagueSan-Pédro
2 - 1
NouadhibouW - 13/09/2026, 15:00CAF Champions LeagueRivers United2 - 2DSan-Pédro13/09/2026, 15:00CAF Champions LeagueRivers United
2 - 2
San-PédroD - 05/09/2026, 16:00CAF Champions LeagueSan-Pédro1 - 1DRivers United05/09/2026, 16:00CAF Champions LeagueSan-Pédro
1 - 1
Rivers UnitedD
San-Pédro scored in 3/3 recent form matches and averaged 1.67 goals.
Both teams are equal in terms of Scored/game
San-Pédro is +100% better in terms of Conceded/game
San-Pédro is +100% better in terms of xG
San-Pédro is +100% better in terms of xGA
San-Pédro is +100% better in terms of First-Half Form
Nouadhibou is +100% better in terms of Offsides
Nouadhibou is +100% better in terms of Corners
Both teams are equal in terms of Cards
Nouadhibou is +100% better in terms of Shots on Target
| # | Form | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group A | |||||||||||
| 1 | ES Tunis | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2 | Nouadhibou | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 3 | Petro de Luanda | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 4 | Wiliete | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Group B | |||||||||||
| 1 | Club Africain | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2 | MC Alger | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 3 | Young Africans | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 4 | Zamalek | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Group C | |||||||||||
| 1 | Colombe Sportive | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2 | Orlando Pirates | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 3 | RSB Berkane | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 4 | Simba | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Group D | |||||||||||
| 1 | Al Hilal Omdurman | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2 | Horoya | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 3 | Maghreb Fès | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 4 | Pyramids | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Nouadhibou vs San-Pédro: Statistics and Analysis - CAF Champions League 2026/2027
On this page you can check all the key statistics for Nouadhibou vs San-Pédro - goals, corners, form, trends, head-to-head record and more.
This CAF Champions League match was played on 25/10/2026 (Sunday) and finished Nouadhibou 2 - 0 San-Pédro.
The fixture is part of game week N/A of the CAF Champions League season. Nouadhibou currently sits in position 36th of the CAF Champions League table. San-Pédro occupies position 7th.
Stat Probabilities for Nouadhibou vs San-Pédro
Our projection system combines both teams' numbers into percentage chances for the key statistical markets in this match:
Both teams to score: our projection puts the chance of both teams scoring in Nouadhibou vs San-Pédro at 84%.
Over 2.5 goals: the combined stats for Nouadhibou and San-Pédro point to a 50% chance of over 2.5 goals in this match.
San-Pédro over 1.5 goals scored: the numbers give San-Pédro a 100% chance of scoring 2 or more goals.
For our tips built on these numbers, see the Nouadhibou vs San-Pédro prediction page.
Who is the favorite in Nouadhibou vs San-Pédro?
According to the latest match odds, is the favorite at an implied probability of about 0%. The full 1X2 market has Nouadhibou at , the draw at , and San-Pédro at .
Overall performance in the CAF Champions League
Nouadhibou's record so far reads 0W-1D-0L from 1 played a win rate of 0% at 1 points per game.
San-Pédro stands at 1W-0D-1L from 2 played, winning 50% of their matches at 1.5 points per game.
On the road, San-Pédro has won 100% of their matches (1W-0D-0L from 1 played).
Goal statistics for Nouadhibou vs San-Pédro
In attack, Nouadhibou averages 1 goals scored per game in the CAF Champions League (1 in total), while conceding 1 per game (1 in total).
San-Pédro averages 1 goals scored per game (2 in total) and 0.5 conceded per game (0 in total).
More detail - goals home and away, expected goals and first-to-score rates - is in the tables above.
Frequently asked questions about Nouadhibou vs San-Pédro
When was Nouadhibou vs San-Pédro played?
The match was played on 25/10/2026 (Sunday) and finished Nouadhibou 2 - 0 San-Pédro.
What was the last match between Nouadhibou and San-Pédro?
The two sides last met on 17/10/2026, and the result was San-Pédro 2 vs 1 Nouadhibou. Full details: Nouadhibou vs San-Pédro, 17/10/2026.
Who is the favorite in Nouadhibou vs San-Pédro?
is the favorite at odds of , an implied probability of about 0%. Nouadhibou is priced at , the draw at and San-Pédro at .
Where can I find Nouadhibou vs San-Pédro stats?
All key statistics for Nouadhibou vs San-Pédro are on this page, updated in real time.