Statistics will be updated once there is data
2.50
League: 2.65
50%
League 70%
75%
League 80%
75%
League 60%
2
League 4.5
4.5
League 10.3
No odds available
0.5/Match
+200%
Modena is +200% better in terms of Form
1.5/Match
0.5/Match
+200%
Modena is +200% better in terms of Form
1.5/Match
0.5/Match
+300%
Modena is +300% better in terms of Forms 1st Half
2/Match
Form
0/Match
Both Teams are equal in terms of Form
0/Match
Form - Last 5
0/Match
0/Match
Both Teams are equal in terms of Form
0/Match
0/Match
100%
Modena is 100% better in terms of Forms 1st Half
1/Match
Carrarese
50%
1
Wins
1
Draw
0
Wins
Modena
0%
50%
1/2 Matches
100%
2/2 Matches
100%
2/2 Matches
100%
2/2 Matches
Carrarese
100%
1
Wins
0
Draw
0
Wins
Modena
0%
100%
1/1 Matches
100%
1/1 Matches
100%
1/1 Matches
100%
1/1 Matches
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Südtirol
|
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 3.00 | |
| 2 |
Ascoli
|
2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2.00 | |
| 3 |
Mantova
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 4 |
Palermo
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 5 |
Empoli
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 6 |
Avellino
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | |
| 7 |
Pisa
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1.50 | |
| 8 |
Vicenza
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 9 |
Calcio Padova
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | |
| 10 |
Cesena
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | |
| 11 |
Benevento
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1 | 0.50 | |
| 12 |
Modena
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
|
| 13 |
Juve Stabia
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
|
| 14 |
Arezzo
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 15 |
Hellas Verona
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 16 |
Sampdoria
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 17 |
Carrarese
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 18 |
Virtus Entella
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 19 |
Cremonese
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 20 |
Catanzaro
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
|
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Modena
|
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 3.00 | |
| 2 |
Ascoli
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 3 |
Mantova
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 4 |
Palermo
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 5 |
Empoli
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 3 | 1.50 | |
| 6 |
Calcio Padova
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 7 |
Cesena
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 8 |
Juve Stabia
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1.50 | |
| 9 |
Arezzo
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 10 |
Südtirol
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | |
| 11 |
Hellas Verona
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | |
| 12 |
Sampdoria
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | |
| 13 |
Carrarese
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | |
| 14 |
Avellino
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
|
| 15 |
Pisa
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
|
| 16 |
Vicenza
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 17 |
Benevento
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 18 |
Virtus Entella
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 19 |
Cremonese
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 20 |
Catanzaro
|
3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 0 | 0.00 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Südtirol
|
3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 2.33 | |
| 2 |
Ascoli
|
3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 2.33 | |
| 3 |
Modena
|
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 3.00 | |
| 4 |
Mantova
|
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 3.00 | |
| 5 |
Palermo
|
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 3.00 | |
| 6 |
Empoli
|
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 2.00 | |
| 7 |
Calcio Padova
|
2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2.00 | |
| 8 |
Cesena
|
2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2.00 | |
| 9 |
Avellino
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | |
| 10 |
Juve Stabia
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1.50 | |
| 11 |
Pisa
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1.50 | |
| 12 |
Arezzo
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1.50 | |
| 13 |
Vicenza
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 3 | 1.50 | |
| 14 |
Hellas Verona
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1 | 0.50 | |
| 15 |
Sampdoria
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1 | 0.50 | |
| 16 |
Benevento
|
3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 1 | 0.33 | |
| 17 |
Carrarese
|
3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 1 | 0.33 | |
| 18 |
Virtus Entella
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 19 |
Cremonese
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 20 |
Catanzaro
|
3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 0 | 0.00 |
Carrarese vs Modena: Pre-Match Statistics and Analysis - Serie B 2026/2027
On this page, you can check all statistics for Carrarese vs Modena, including goals, corners, averages, trends, standings, and much more. All statistical data available on APWin is free and updated in real time.
The match will be played on 16/10/2026 (friday) at 08:00 PM. In addition to the latest statistics, you will find information on team standings, current form, tactical lineups, average cards, head-to-head history, and mathematical projections for this football match.
Relevant facts about Carrarese vs Modena
Here is some information about Carrarese vs Modena that could prove helpful in your analysis of the match:
And now here is a list of statistical probabilities for the upcoming Carrarese vs Modena match in the Serie B.
Stat Probabilities for Carrarese vs Modena
Here are the percentage chances that certain statistical events will happen in Carrarese vs Modena, according to our projection system.
BTTS: The statistics say the chances of both teams scoring in Carrarese vs Modena is 50%.
Over 2.5 goals: The combination of stats for Carrarese and Modena show that there is 75% chance of over 2.5 goals scored in this match.
Aside from all the different stats for this match, you can also check out our free predictions for this and other matches, which provide more important details.
Overall Performance of Carrarese vs Modena
Let's now take a look at how Carrarese and Modena have performed thus far in the Serie B. Carrarese has played 2 matches and has a record of 0 wins, 1 draws, and 1 losses.
Meanwhile, Modena has 1 wins, 0 draws, and 1 losses in 2 matches thus far.
So based on those numbers, Carrarese has a win rate of 0%, while Modena has come out on top in 50% of their matches.
Carrarese - Home performance
Carrarese has played at home 1 times in the Serie B, and has the following record in those matches:
Wins: 1
Draws: 0
Defeats: 0
That gives Carrarese a 0% win rate at their home stadium. They have been held to draws 0% of the time, while losses make up 0% of their home matches.
Modena - Away performance
On the opposite side, Modena has played 1 away matches thus far, and these are their numbers as the visiting side:
Wins: 0
Draws: 0
Defeats: 1
In terms of percentages, Modena has won 0% of away matches. They have drawn with their hosts in 0% of those matches and have suffered defeat 100% of the time as visitors.
And if you're interested in finding out more home and away statistics for both sides, you can also get that information on this page.
Goal statistics for Carrarese vs Modena
Goal statistics are a good way to see how both teams perform offensively and defensively. So here are the goals scored and conceded numbers of Carrarese and Modena ahead of their upcoming matchup.
Goals scored
Carrarese has scored a total of 1 goals so far in the Serie B, while their opponent Modena has found the back of the net 1 times to date.
Based on average goals scored, Carrarese has an average of 1 goals scored in this current campaign, and Modena has scored 1 on average.
These scoring statistics help give a deeper understanding of the two sides' attacking ability thus far in the competition. And if you'd like to see more detailed stats of the two teams, the APWin platform also provides goals scored at home and away, expected goals, and first to score stats.
Goals conceded
On the defensive side of the ball, Carrarese has conceded 0 goals in 2 matches, which is an average of 1.5 goals conceded per match.
Meanwhile, visiting Modena has an average of 1.5 goals conceded per match after surrendering 3 goals in 2 matches.
And for additional information about the two teams' defences during the current campaign, check out the tables above, which provide clean sheet percentages and expected goals against stats.
Direct Matchups Between Carrarese vs Modena
Carrarese and Modena have played each other 2 times in recent years. In those matches, Carrarese has 1 wins, Modena has 0 wins, and there have been 1 draws.
These recent head-to-head numbers should make clear who has had the upper hand in this matchup, or if the two sides have been more evenly matched. Moreover, it may help in predicting the outcome of the next Carrarese vs Modena match.
Other trends from recent matchups
These statistics for the Carrarese vs Modena match are just the tip of the iceberg, as you can find so much more data for all the upcoming matches. Check out the teams' average corners per game, expected goals stats, yellow and red cards, and plenty of other information to help football fans make more educated bets and predictions.
Here are some additional FAQs about Carrarese vs Modena that you may find helpful.
What is the head-to-head record between Carrarese and Modena?
In their past 2 matches, Carrarese has 1 wins, Modena has 0 wins, and there have been 1 draws.
Where to find Carrarese vs Modena prediction?
You can find our predictions for Carrarese vs Modena.
What was the last match between Carrarese vs Modena?
The last match between the two sides was on 14/02/2026. The result of that match was Modena 2 vs 0 Carrarese.
Where to find Carrarese vs Modena stats?
You can find goal statistics for Carrarese vs Modena above, not to mention a number of other different data about the two teams.
Where to watch Carrarese vs Modena?
You can check out the stream for Carrarese vs Modena.