Ludogorets II vs Bansko
Bulgaria - Second League
- -1%Ball Possession-1%
- -1Total Shots-1
- -1Shots on Target-1
- -1Corners-1
- -1Fouls-1
- 2Yellow Cards2
- 15/10/2016, 13:00Second LeagueBansko0 - 0Ludogorets II15/10/2016, 13:00Second LeagueBansko
0 - 0
Ludogorets II - 17/05/2016, 15:00Second LeagueLudogorets II2 - 1Bansko17/05/2016, 15:00Second LeagueLudogorets II
2 - 1
Bansko - 03/11/2015, 12:30Second LeagueBansko1 - 0Ludogorets II03/11/2015, 12:30Second LeagueBansko
1 - 0
Ludogorets II
Key Statistics
Avg. Goals
Above average
2.77League 2.56
Over 2.5 Goals
Average
50%League 48%
Both Teams Score
Below average
36%League 47%
Cards
Above average
4.36League 3.71
Corners
Well above avg
9.50League 3.68
Over / Under
0.5
1+ gol
OVER100%UNDER0%1.5
2+ gol
OVER80%UNDER20%2.5
3+ gol
OVER55%UNDER45%3.5
4+ gol
OVER20%UNDER80%
Team Performance
Ludogorets II
Home
Bansko
Away
Points & Results
- 1.30PPG0.78
- 39%Wins17%
- 43%First to Score22%
Goals Scored & Conceded
- Scored/game1.130.87
- Conceded/game1.131.87
- 0.00xG0.00
- 0.00xGA0.00
Trends
- 30%Both Score48%
- 39%Clean Sheet22%
- 10/04/2017, 14:00Second LeagueEtar3 - 0LLudogorets II10/04/2017, 14:00Second LeagueEtar
3 - 0
Ludogorets IIL - 03/04/2017, 14:00Second LeagueLudogorets II3 - 0WNesebar03/04/2017, 14:00Second LeagueLudogorets II
3 - 0
NesebarW - 19/03/2017, 13:30Second LeagueLokomotiv Sofia 19291 - 0LLudogorets II19/03/2017, 13:30Second LeagueLokomotiv Sofia 1929
1 - 0
Ludogorets IIL - 15/03/2017, 13:30Second LeagueLudogorets II2 - 0WSozopol15/03/2017, 13:30Second LeagueLudogorets II
2 - 0
SozopolW - 13/03/2017, 13:30Second LeagueLudogorets II2 - 1WTsarsko selo13/03/2017, 13:30Second LeagueLudogorets II
2 - 1
Tsarsko seloW - 06/03/2017, 13:30Second LeaguePomorie0 - 1WLudogorets II06/03/2017, 13:30Second LeaguePomorie
0 - 1
Ludogorets IIW - 15/12/2016, 12:00Second LeagueLudogorets II0 - 1LVitosha Bistritsa15/12/2016, 12:00Second LeagueLudogorets II
0 - 1
Vitosha BistritsaL
Ludogorets II scored in 4/7 recent form matches and averaged 1.14 goals.
- 10/04/2017, 14:00Second LeagueBansko2 - 0WNesebar10/04/2017, 14:00Second LeagueBansko
2 - 0
NesebarW - 01/04/2017, 14:00Second LeagueTsarsko selo4 - 0LBansko01/04/2017, 14:00Second LeagueTsarsko selo
4 - 0
BanskoL - 20/03/2017, 13:30Second LeagueBansko0 - 2LSozopol20/03/2017, 13:30Second LeagueBansko
0 - 2
SozopolL - 11/03/2017, 13:30Second LeagueVitosha Bistritsa4 - 1LBansko11/03/2017, 13:30Second LeagueVitosha Bistritsa
4 - 1
BanskoL - 05/03/2017, 13:30Second LeagueBansko2 - 1WCSKA Sofia II05/03/2017, 13:30Second LeagueBansko
2 - 1
CSKA Sofia IIW - 25/02/2017, 12:00Second LeagueBotev Galabovo1 - 0LBansko25/02/2017, 12:00Second LeagueBotev Galabovo
1 - 0
BanskoL - 09/12/2016, 12:00Second LeagueBansko1 - 3LBotev Vratsa09/12/2016, 12:00Second LeagueBansko
1 - 3
Botev VratsaL
Bansko scored in 4/7 recent form matches and averaged 0.86 goals.
Ludogorets II is +30% better in terms of Scored/game
Ludogorets II is +65% better in terms of Conceded/game
Both teams are equal in terms of xG
Both teams are equal in terms of xGA
Ludogorets II is +58% better in terms of First-Half Form
Ludogorets II is +955% better in terms of Offsides
Ludogorets II is +58% better in terms of Corners
Bansko is +2% better in terms of Cards
Ludogorets II is +373% better in terms of Shots on Target
| # | Form |
|---|
Ludogorets II vs Bansko: Statistics and Analysis - Second League 2016/2017
On this page you can check all the key statistics for Ludogorets II vs Bansko - goals, corners, form, trends, head-to-head record and more.
This Second League match was played on 13/04/2017 (Thursday) and finished Ludogorets II 4 - 1 Bansko.
The venue is Sporten tsentar Ludogorets (Razgrad).
The fixture is part of game week 24th of the Second League season.
Stat Probabilities for Ludogorets II vs Bansko
Our projection system combines both teams' numbers into percentage chances for the key statistical markets in this match:
Both teams to score: our projection puts the chance of both teams scoring in Ludogorets II vs Bansko at 36%.
Over 2.5 goals: the combined stats for Ludogorets II and Bansko point to a 50% chance of over 2.5 goals in this match.
For our tips built on these numbers, see the Ludogorets II vs Bansko prediction page.
Who is the favorite in Ludogorets II vs Bansko?
According to the latest match odds, is the favorite at an implied probability of about 0%. The full 1X2 market has Ludogorets II at , the draw at , and Bansko at .
Overall performance in the Second League
Goal statistics for Ludogorets II vs Bansko
More detail - goals home and away, expected goals and first-to-score rates - is in the tables above.
Head-to-head: Ludogorets II vs Bansko
Ludogorets II and Bansko have met 3 times in recent years. The record:
Ludogorets II wins: 1
Draws: 1
Bansko wins: 1
Frequently asked questions about Ludogorets II vs Bansko
When was Ludogorets II vs Bansko played?
The match was played on 13/04/2017 (Thursday) and finished Ludogorets II 4 - 1 Bansko.
What is the head-to-head record between Ludogorets II and Bansko?
Across their last 3 meetings the record is 1-1-1 (Ludogorets II wins – draws – Bansko wins).
What was the last match between Ludogorets II and Bansko?
The two sides last met on 15/10/2016, and the result was Bansko 0 vs 0 Ludogorets II. Full details: Ludogorets II vs Bansko, 15/10/2016.
Who is the favorite in Ludogorets II vs Bansko?
is the favorite at odds of , an implied probability of about 0%. Ludogorets II is priced at , the draw at and Bansko at .
Where can I find Ludogorets II vs Bansko stats?
All key statistics for Ludogorets II vs Bansko are on this page, updated in real time.