Llerenense vs Puebla Calzada

Spain - Tercera Group 14

2 - 1

17 Oct 2026 12:30

Match Events
Unknown Player
1 - 059
Unknown Player
2 - 067
Unknown Player
3 - 068
3 - 179
Unknown Player
Live Statistics
  • 55%Ball Possession45%
  • 9Total Shots8
  • 2Shots on Target5
  • 2Corners4
  • 8Fouls13
  • 0Yellow Cards0
Llerenense
3
wins
0
draws
Puebla Calzada
1
wins
50%
BTTS
2/4
100%
OVER 0.5
4/4
75%
OVER 1.5
3/4
75%
OVER 2.5
3/4

Key Statistics

  • Avg. Goals

    Below average

    1.94

    League 2.55

  • Over 2.5 Goals

    Average

    44%

    League 47%

  • Both Teams Score

    Well below avg

    35%

    League 49%

  • Corners

    Well above avg

    16.50

    League 9.76

Over / Under

  • 0.5

    1+ gol

    OVER
    81%
    UNDER
    19%
  • 1.5

    2+ gol

    OVER
    54%
    UNDER
    46%
  • 2.5

    3+ gol

    OVER
    45%
    UNDER
    55%
  • 3.5

    4+ gol

    OVER
    18%
    UNDER
    82%

Team Performance

Llerenense

Home

WDWWW
VS

Puebla Calzada

Away

LDLWW

Points & Results

  • 2.60
    PPG
    1.33
  • 80%
    Wins
    33%
  • 60%
    First to Score
    33%

Goals Scored & Conceded

  • 1.00
    Scored/game
    1.50
  • 0.20
    Conceded/game
    1.17
  • 0.68
    xG
    1.23
  • 0.43
    xGA
    0.21

Trends

  • 20%
    Both Score
    50%
  • 80%
    Clean Sheet
    50%

Llerenense vs Puebla Calzada: Statistics and Analysis - Tercera Group 14 2026/2027

On this page you can check all the key statistics for Llerenense vs Puebla Calzada - goals, corners, form, trends, head-to-head record and more.

This Tercera Group 14 match was played on 17/10/2026 (Saturday) and finished Llerenense 2 - 1 Puebla Calzada.

The fixture is part of game week 7th of the Tercera Group 14 season. Llerenense currently sits in position 3rd of the Tercera Group 14 table. Puebla Calzada occupies position 7th.

Stat Probabilities for Llerenense vs Puebla Calzada

Our projection system combines both teams' numbers into percentage chances for the key statistical markets in this match:

Both teams to score: our projection puts the chance of both teams scoring in Llerenense vs Puebla Calzada at 35%.

Over 2.5 goals: the combined stats for Llerenense and Puebla Calzada point to a 44% chance of over 2.5 goals in this match.

For our tips built on these numbers, see the Llerenense vs Puebla Calzada prediction page.

Who is the favorite in Llerenense vs Puebla Calzada?

According to the latest match odds, Llerenense is the favorite at 1.73 an implied probability of about 57.80%. The full 1X2 market has Llerenense at 1.73, the draw at 3.34, and Puebla Calzada at 4.57.

Overall performance in the Tercera Group 14

Llerenense's record so far reads 4W-1D-0L from 5 played a win rate of 80% at 2.6 points per game.

Puebla Calzada stands at 2W-2D-2L from 6 played, winning 33% of their matches at 1.33 points per game.

In their last five, Llerenense has gone 4W-1D-0L, averaging 2.6 points per game.

Puebla Calzada's last five read 2W-1D-2L, at 1.4 points per game.

At home, Llerenense has a 100% win rate (2W-0D-0L from 2 played).

On the road, Puebla Calzada has won 33% of their matches (1W-2D-0L from 3 played).

Goal statistics for Llerenense vs Puebla Calzada

In attack, Llerenense averages 1 goals scored per game in the Tercera Group 14 (5 in total), while conceding 0.2 per game (1 in total).

Puebla Calzada averages 1.5 goals scored per game (9 in total) and 1.17 conceded per game (7 in total).

More detail - goals home and away, expected goals and first-to-score rates - is in the tables above.

Head-to-head: Llerenense vs Puebla Calzada

Llerenense and Puebla Calzada have met 4 times in recent years. The record:

  • Llerenense wins: 3

  • Draws: 0

  • Puebla Calzada wins: 1

Frequently asked questions about Llerenense vs Puebla Calzada

When was Llerenense vs Puebla Calzada played?

The match was played on 17/10/2026 (Saturday) and finished Llerenense 2 - 1 Puebla Calzada.

What is the head-to-head record between Llerenense and Puebla Calzada?

Across their last 4 meetings the record is 3-0-1 (Llerenense wins – draws – Puebla Calzada wins).

What was the last match between Llerenense and Puebla Calzada?

The two sides last met on 01/05/2026, and the result was Puebla Calzada 4 vs 1 Llerenense. Full details: Llerenense vs Puebla Calzada, 01/05/2026.

Who is the favorite in Llerenense vs Puebla Calzada?

Llerenense is the favorite at odds of 1.73, an implied probability of about 57.80%. Llerenense is priced at 1.73, the draw at 3.34 and Puebla Calzada at 4.57.

Where can I find Llerenense vs Puebla Calzada stats?

All key statistics for Llerenense vs Puebla Calzada are on this page, updated in real time.