60%
Ball Posession
40%
13
Shots
9
4
Shots On Target
1
9
Shots Off Target
8
6
Corner Kicks
5
2.75
League: 2.26
75%
League 46%
100%
League 65%
50%
League 38%
0
League 0
10.5
League 9.45
1.8/Match
+125%
Serra Branca-PB is +125% better in terms of Form
0.8/Match
1.8/Match
+125%
Serra Branca-PB is +125% better in terms of Form
0.8/Match
1.8/Match
+13%
Serra Branca-PB is +13% better in terms of Forms 1st Half
1.6/Match
Form
2/Match
+300%
Serra Branca-PB is +300% better in terms of Form
0.5/Match
Form - Last 5
2/Match
2/Match
+300%
Serra Branca-PB is +300% better in terms of Form
0.5/Match
3/Match
+50%
Serra Branca-PB is +50% better in terms of Forms 1st Half
2/Match
Serra Branca-PB
0%
1
Wins
0
Draw
0
Wins
Lagarto
0%
100%
1/1 Matches
100%
1/1 Matches
100%
1/1 Matches
100%
1/1 Matches
Serra Branca-PB
0%
0
Wins
0
Draw
0
Wins
Lagarto
0%
0%
0/0 Matches
0%
0/0 Matches
0%
0/0 Matches
0%
0/0 Matches
Group 14
Group 16
Group 14
Group 16
Group 1
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Nacional-AM
|
6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 13 | 2.17 | |
| 2 |
Manauara
|
6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 12 | 2.00 | |
| 3 |
São Raimundo-RR
|
6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 1.50 | |
| 4 |
Monte Roraima
|
6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 6 | 1.00 | |
| 5 |
Manaus
|
6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 5 | 0.83 | |
| 6 |
GAS-RR
|
6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 8 | -5 | 2 | 0.33 |
Group 10
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
CSA
|
6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 4 | 7 | 13 | 2.17 | |
| 2 |
Juazeirense
|
6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 12 | 2.00 | |
| 3 |
ASA
|
6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 10 | 1.67 | |
| 4 |
CSE
|
6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 11 | -2 | 7 | 1.17 | |
| 5 |
Jacuipense
|
6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 10 | -3 | 7 | 1.17 | |
| 6 |
Atlético de Alagoinhas
|
6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 12 | -8 | 3 | 0.50 |
Group 11
Group 12
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Noroeste
|
12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 11 | 14 | -3 | 12 | 1.00 | |
| 2 |
Democrata-GV
|
6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 1.67 | |
| 3 |
Tombense
|
6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 1.50 | |
| 4 |
Rio Branco-ES
|
6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 9 | 1.50 | |
| 5 |
Vitória-ES
|
6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 9 | 1.50 | |
| 6 |
Porto-BA
|
6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 9 | 1.50 |
Group 13
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Portuguesa
|
6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 1.83 | |
| 2 |
Água Santa
|
6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 1.67 | |
| 3 |
Portuguesa-RJ
|
6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 1.50 | |
| 4 |
Madureira
|
6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 7 | 1.17 | |
| 5 |
Pouso Alegre
|
6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 7 | 1.17 | |
| 6 |
America-RJ
|
6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 14 | -10 | 5 | 0.83 |
Group 14
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
XV de Piracicaba
|
6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 12 | 2.00 | |
| 2 |
Noroeste
|
12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 11 | 14 | -3 | 12 | 1.00 | |
| 3 |
Velo Clube
|
6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 1.50 | |
| 4 |
Sampaio Corrêa-RJ
|
6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 8 | 1.33 | |
| 5 |
Maricá
|
6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 7 | 1.17 | |
| 6 |
Nova Iguaçu
|
6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 8 | -5 | 3 | 0.50 |
Group 15
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
FC Cascavel
|
6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 1.83 | |
| 2 |
Joinville
|
6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 1.83 | |
| 3 |
Cianorte
|
6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 1.50 | |
| 4 |
São Luiz
|
6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 8 | 1.33 | |
| 5 |
Santa Catarina
|
6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 7 | 1.17 | |
| 6 |
Guarany de Bagé
|
6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 9 | -7 | 4 | 0.67 |
Group 16
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Blumenau
|
6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 2.17 | |
| 2 |
Marcílio Dias
|
6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 1.83 | |
| 3 |
Independente FSJ
|
6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 1.83 | |
| 4 |
Brasil de Pelotas
|
6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 7 | 1.17 | |
| 5 |
São José-RS
|
6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 5 | 0.83 | |
| 6 |
Azuriz
|
6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 2 | 0.33 |
Serra Branca-PB vs Lagarto: Pre-Match Statistics and Analysis - Serie D 2026
These are all the statistics you need to know for the Serra Branca-PB vs Lagarto match scheduled for 09/05/2026 at 03:30 PM.
Get a full breakdown of both teams with complete statistics throughout the competition. Check out the latest team trends, current form, goals scored and conceded, head-to-head history, and other important information.
Relevant facts about Serra Branca-PB vs Lagarto
Here is some information about Serra Branca-PB vs Lagarto that could prove helpful in your analysis of the match:
And now here is a list of statistical probabilities for the upcoming Serra Branca-PB vs Lagarto match in the Serie D.
Stat Probabilities for Serra Branca-PB vs Lagarto
Here are the percentage chances that certain statistical events will happen in Serra Branca-PB vs Lagarto, according to our projection system.
BTTS: The statistics say the chances of both teams scoring in Serra Branca-PB vs Lagarto is 75%.
Over 2.5 goals: The combination of stats for Serra Branca-PB and Lagarto show that there is 50% chance of over 2.5 goals scored in this match.
Over 9.5 corners: Based on the two teams' numbers, this Serra Branca-PB vs Lagarto match has a 75% chance of having 10 or more corners.
Over 4.5 team corners – against: Serra Branca-PB's opponents have taken 5 or more corners in 80% of their matches in the competition.
Aside from all the different stats for this match, you can also check out our free predictions for this and other matches, which provide more important details.
Overall Performance of Serra Branca-PB vs Lagarto
Let's now take a look at how Serra Branca-PB and Lagarto have performed thus far in the Serie D. Serra Branca-PB has played 5 matches and has a record of 2 wins, 3 draws, and 0 losses.
Meanwhile, Lagarto has 1 wins, 1 draws, and 3 losses in 5 matches thus far.
So based on those numbers, Serra Branca-PB has a win rate of 40%, while Lagarto has come out on top in 20% of their matches.
Serra Branca-PB - Home performance
Serra Branca-PB has played at home 2 times in the Serie D, and has the following record in those matches:
Wins: 1
Draws: 1
Defeats: 0
That gives Serra Branca-PB a 50% win rate at their home stadium. They have been held to draws 50% of the time, while losses make up 0% of their home matches.
Lagarto - Away performance
On the opposite side, Lagarto has played 2 away matches thus far, and these are their numbers as the visiting side:
Wins: 0
Draws: 1
Defeats: 1
In terms of percentages, Lagarto has won 0% of away matches. They have drawn with their hosts in 50% of those matches and have suffered defeat 50% of the time as visitors.
And if you're interested in finding out more home and away statistics for both sides, you can also get that information on this page.
Goal statistics for Serra Branca-PB vs Lagarto
Goal statistics are a good way to see how both teams perform offensively and defensively. So here are the goals scored and conceded numbers of Serra Branca-PB and Lagarto ahead of their upcoming matchup.
Goals scored
Serra Branca-PB has scored a total of 9 goals so far in the Serie D, while their opponent Lagarto has found the back of the net 9 times to date.
Based on average goals scored, Serra Branca-PB has an average of 1.8 goals scored in this current campaign, and Lagarto has scored 1.8 on average.
These scoring statistics help give a deeper understanding of the two sides' attacking ability thus far in the competition. And if you'd like to see more detailed stats of the two teams, the APWin platform also provides goals scored at home and away, expected goals, and first to score stats.
Goals conceded
On the defensive side of the ball, Serra Branca-PB has conceded 5 goals in 5 matches, which is an average of 1 goals conceded per match.
Meanwhile, visiting Lagarto has an average of 2.4 goals conceded per match after surrendering 12 goals in 5 matches.
And for additional information about the two teams' defences during the current campaign, check out the tables above, which provide clean sheet percentages and expected goals against stats.
Direct Matchups Between Serra Branca-PB vs Lagarto
Serra Branca-PB and Lagarto have played each other 1 times in recent years. In those matches, Serra Branca-PB has 1 wins, Lagarto has 0 wins, and there have been 0 draws.
These recent head-to-head numbers should make clear who has had the upper hand in this matchup, or if the two sides have been more evenly matched. Moreover, it may help in predicting the outcome of the next Serra Branca-PB vs Lagarto match.
Other trends from recent matchups
These statistics for the Serra Branca-PB vs Lagarto match are just the tip of the iceberg, as you can find so much more data for all the upcoming matches. Check out the teams' average corners per game, expected goals stats, yellow and red cards, and plenty of other information to help football fans make more educated bets and predictions.
Here are some additional FAQs about Serra Branca-PB vs Lagarto that you may find helpful.
What is the head-to-head record between Serra Branca-PB and Lagarto?
In their past 1 matches, Serra Branca-PB has 1 wins, Lagarto has 0 wins, and there have been 0 draws.
Where to find Serra Branca-PB vs Lagarto prediction?
You can find our predictions for Serra Branca-PB vs Lagarto.
What was the last match between Serra Branca-PB vs Lagarto?
The last match between the two sides was on 02/05/2026. The result of that match was Lagarto 1 vs 2 Serra Branca-PB.
Where to find Serra Branca-PB vs Lagarto stats?
You can find goal statistics for Serra Branca-PB vs Lagarto above, not to mention a number of other different data about the two teams.
Where to watch Serra Branca-PB vs Lagarto?
You can check out the stream for Serra Branca-PB vs Lagarto.