| 17 | |||
| 35 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 45+1 | 1 : 0 | ||
| 46 | |||
| 51 | 2 : 0 | ||
| 60 | |||
| 60 | |||
| 67 | |||
| 69 | |||
| 71 | |||
| 71 | |||
| 71 | |||
| 75 | |||
| 75 | |||
| 87 | |||
| 90+4 |
43%
Ball Posession
57%
15
Shots
10
4
Shots On Target
3
11
Shots Off Target
7
1
Corner Kicks
4
3
Offsides
1
11
Fouls
17
4
Yellow Cards
1
Over 2.5 Goals
Jeju United
3
Over 9.5 Corners
Jeju United
3
No Losses
Jeju United
7
Matches Conceding Goals
Jeju United
5
Over 2.5 Goals
Anyang
4
Matches Conceding Goals
Anyang
5
Over 2.5 Goals
Jeju United v.s Anyang
5
Matches Conceding Goals
Jeju United
5
Wins
Anyang
5
No Losses
Anyang
5
Matches Conceding Goals
Anyang
10
2.49
League: 2.34
66%
League 51%
74%
League 69%
44%
League 41%
4.47
League 4.08
7.01
League 8.61
1.41/Match
+4%
Jeju United is +4% better in terms of Form
1.36/Match
2.2/Match
+57%
Jeju United is +57% better in terms of Form
1.4/Match
1.32/Match
+10%
Anyang is +10% better in terms of Forms 1st Half
1.45/Match
Form
1.17/Match
+48%
Anyang is +48% better in terms of Form
1.73/Match
Form - Last 5
1.2/Match
1.2/Match
+67%
Anyang is +67% better in terms of Form
2/Match
1/Match
+55%
Anyang is +55% better in terms of Forms 1st Half
1.55/Match
Jeju United
20%
5
Wins
0
Draw
5
Wins
Anyang
0%
80%
8/10 Matches
100%
10/10 Matches
100%
10/10 Matches
90%
9/10 Matches
Jeju United
33%
4
Wins
0
Draw
2
Wins
Anyang
0%
100%
6/6 Matches
100%
6/6 Matches
100%
6/6 Matches
83%
5/6 Matches
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
FC Seoul
|
13 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 22 | 10 | 12 | 26 | 2.00 | |
| 2 |
Jeonbuk Motors
|
13 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 20 | 13 | 7 | 23 | 1.77 | |
| 3 |
Jeju United
|
17 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 18 | 18 | 0 | 22 | 1.29 | |
| 4 |
Ulsan
|
13 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 23 | 22 | 1 | 19 | 1.46 | |
| 5 |
Gangwon
|
12 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 16 | 11 | 5 | 18 | 1.50 | |
| 6 |
Incheon United
|
13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 15 | 1.15 | |
| 7 |
Bucheon 1995
|
15 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 16 | 22 | -6 | 15 | 1.00 | |
| 8 |
Daejeon Citizen
|
13 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 14 | 15 | -1 | 14 | 1.08 | |
| 9 |
Anyang
|
13 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 15 | 23 | -8 | 14 | 1.08 | |
| 10 |
Pohang Steelers
|
11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 10 | -6 | 11 | 1.00 | |
| 11 |
Sangju Sangmu
|
12 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 10 | 16 | -6 | 11 | 0.92 | |
| 12 |
Gwangju
|
14 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 11 | 29 | -18 | 7 | 0.50 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
FC Seoul
|
14 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 31 | 11 | 20 | 33 | 2.36 | |
| 2 |
Pohang Steelers
|
16 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 20 | 21 | -1 | 24 | 1.50 | |
| 3 |
Ulsan
|
14 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 18 | 15 | 3 | 22 | 1.57 | |
| 4 |
Daejeon Citizen
|
14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 26 | 17 | 9 | 21 | 1.50 | |
| 5 |
Anyang
|
13 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 18 | 16 | 2 | 20 | 1.54 | |
| 6 |
Jeonbuk Motors
|
14 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 14 | 10 | 4 | 19 | 1.36 | |
| 7 |
Gangwon
|
13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 14 | 13 | 1 | 19 | 1.46 | |
| 8 |
Incheon United
|
13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 18 | 15 | 3 | 19 | 1.46 | |
| 9 |
Jeju United
|
10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 9 | 4 | 17 | 1.70 | |
| 10 |
Bucheon 1995
|
12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 16 | 1.33 | |
| 11 |
Sangju Sangmu
|
14 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 14 | 16 | -2 | 16 | 1.14 | |
| 12 |
Gwangju
|
12 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 28 | -23 | 5 | 0.42 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
FC Seoul
|
27 | 18 | 5 | 4 | 53 | 21 | 32 | 59 | 2.19 | |
| 2 |
Jeonbuk Motors
|
27 | 11 | 9 | 7 | 34 | 23 | 11 | 42 | 1.56 | |
| 3 |
Ulsan
|
27 | 12 | 5 | 10 | 41 | 37 | 4 | 41 | 1.52 | |
| 4 |
Jeju United
|
27 | 10 | 9 | 8 | 31 | 27 | 4 | 39 | 1.44 | |
| 5 |
Gangwon
|
25 | 9 | 10 | 6 | 30 | 24 | 6 | 37 | 1.48 | |
| 6 |
Daejeon Citizen
|
27 | 9 | 8 | 10 | 40 | 32 | 8 | 35 | 1.30 | |
| 7 |
Pohang Steelers
|
27 | 10 | 5 | 12 | 24 | 31 | -7 | 35 | 1.30 | |
| 8 |
Incheon United
|
26 | 9 | 7 | 10 | 32 | 29 | 3 | 34 | 1.31 | |
| 9 |
Anyang
|
26 | 8 | 10 | 8 | 33 | 39 | -6 | 34 | 1.31 | |
| 10 |
Bucheon 1995
|
27 | 7 | 10 | 10 | 28 | 34 | -6 | 31 | 1.15 | |
| 11 |
Sangju Sangmu
|
26 | 4 | 15 | 7 | 24 | 32 | -8 | 27 | 1.04 | |
| 12 |
Gwangju
|
26 | 1 | 9 | 16 | 16 | 57 | -41 | 12 | 0.46 |
Jeju United vs Anyang: Pre-Match Statistics and Analysis - K-League 1 2026
On this page, you can check all statistics for Jeju United vs Anyang, including goals, corners, averages, trends, standings, and much more. All statistical data available on APWin is free and updated in real time.
The match will be played on 15/08/2026 (saturday) at 06:30 AM. In addition to the latest statistics, you will find information on team standings, current form, tactical lineups, average cards, head-to-head history, and mathematical projections for this football match.
Relevant facts about Jeju United vs Anyang
Here is some information about Jeju United vs Anyang that could prove helpful in your analysis of the match:
Over 9.5 corners: The last 3 matches involving Jeju United have had over 9.5 corners.
Matches with goals conceded: Jeju United has conceded at least one goal in their last 5 matches in the competition.
Undefeated: Jeju United has gone 7 matches without losing in this competition.
Over 2.5 goals: The last 3 matches involving Jeju United have seen over 2.5 goals scored.
Matches with goals conceded: Anyang has conceded at least one goal in their last 5 matches in the competition.
Over 2.5 goals: The last 4 matches involving Anyang have seen over 2.5 goals scored.
And now here is a list of statistical probabilities for the upcoming Jeju United vs Anyang match in the K-League 1.
Stat Probabilities for Jeju United vs Anyang
Here are the percentage chances that certain statistical events will happen in Jeju United vs Anyang, according to our projection system.
BTTS: The statistics say the chances of both teams scoring in Jeju United vs Anyang is 66%.
Over 2.5 goals: The combination of stats for Jeju United and Anyang show that there is 44% chance of over 2.5 goals scored in this match.
Aside from all the different stats for this match, you can also check out our free predictions for this and other matches, which provide more important details.
Overall Performance of Jeju United vs Anyang
Let's now take a look at how Jeju United and Anyang have performed thus far in the K-League 1. Jeju United has played 22 matches and has a record of 8 wins, 7 draws, and 7 losses.
Meanwhile, Anyang has 7 wins, 9 draws, and 6 losses in 22 matches thus far.
So based on those numbers, Jeju United has a win rate of 36%, while Anyang has come out on top in 32% of their matches.
Jeju United - Home performance
Jeju United has played at home 12 times in the K-League 1, and has the following record in those matches:
Wins: 3
Draws: 5
Defeats: 4
That gives Jeju United a 25% win rate at their home stadium. They have been held to draws 42% of the time, while losses make up 33% of their home matches.
Anyang - Away performance
On the opposite side, Anyang has played 11 away matches thus far, and these are their numbers as the visiting side:
Wins: 5
Draws: 4
Defeats: 2
In terms of percentages, Anyang has won 45% of away matches. They have drawn with their hosts in 36% of those matches and have suffered defeat 18% of the time as visitors.
And if you're interested in finding out more home and away statistics for both sides, you can also get that information on this page.
Goal statistics for Jeju United vs Anyang
Goal statistics are a good way to see how both teams perform offensively and defensively. So here are the goals scored and conceded numbers of Jeju United and Anyang ahead of their upcoming matchup.
Goals scored
Jeju United has scored a total of 25 goals so far in the K-League 1, while their opponent Anyang has found the back of the net 30 times to date.
Based on average goals scored, Jeju United has an average of 1.14 goals scored in this current campaign, and Anyang has scored 1.36 on average.
These scoring statistics help give a deeper understanding of the two sides' attacking ability thus far in the competition. And if you'd like to see more detailed stats of the two teams, the APWin platform also provides goals scored at home and away, expected goals, and first to score stats.
Goals conceded
On the defensive side of the ball, Jeju United has conceded 24 goals in 22 matches, which is an average of 1.09 goals conceded per match.
Meanwhile, visiting Anyang has an average of 1.27 goals conceded per match after surrendering 28 goals in 22 matches.
And for additional information about the two teams' defences during the current campaign, check out the tables above, which provide clean sheet percentages and expected goals against stats.
Direct Matchups Between Jeju United vs Anyang
Jeju United and Anyang have played each other 10 times in recent years. In those matches, Jeju United has 5 wins, Anyang has 5 wins, and there have been 0 draws.
These recent head-to-head numbers should make clear who has had the upper hand in this matchup, or if the two sides have been more evenly matched. Moreover, it may help in predicting the outcome of the next Jeju United vs Anyang match.
Other trends from recent matchups
Over 2.5 Goals: There have been over 2.5 goals scored in each of the last 5 meetings between Jeju United and Anyang.
Victories: Jeju United has won 5 matches in a row against Anyang.
Undefeated: Jeju United has not lost to Anyang in their last 5 matches.
Matches with goals conceded: Jeju United has conceded at least one goal in each of the last 5 matches against Anyang.
These statistics for the Jeju United vs Anyang match are just the tip of the iceberg, as you can find so much more data for all the upcoming matches. Check out the teams' average corners per game, expected goals stats, yellow and red cards, and plenty of other information to help football fans make more educated bets and predictions.
Here are some additional FAQs about Jeju United vs Anyang that you may find helpful.
What is the head-to-head record between Jeju United and Anyang?
In their past 10 matches, Jeju United has 5 wins, Anyang has 5 wins, and there have been 0 draws.
Where to find Jeju United vs Anyang prediction?
You can find our predictions for Jeju United vs Anyang.
What was the last match between Jeju United vs Anyang?
The last match between the two sides was on 17/05/2026. The result of that match was Jeju United 1 vs 2 Anyang.
Where to find Jeju United vs Anyang stats?
You can find goal statistics for Jeju United vs Anyang above, not to mention a number of other different data about the two teams.
Where to watch Jeju United vs Anyang?
You can check out the stream for Jeju United vs Anyang.