Sloboda Užice vs Javor Ivanjica
Serbia - Prva Liga
- 38%Ball Possession62%
- 9Total Shots15
- 5Shots on Target6
- 1Corners5
- 12Fouls13
- 6Yellow Cards4
- 31/08/2024, 17:00Prva LigaJavor Ivanjica1 - 0Sloboda Užice31/08/2024, 17:00Prva LigaJavor Ivanjica
1 - 0
Sloboda Užice - 10/12/2018, 17:00Prva LigaSloboda Užice0 - 1Javor Ivanjica10/12/2018, 17:00Prva LigaSloboda Užice
0 - 1
Javor Ivanjica - 16/09/2018, 14:00Prva LigaJavor Ivanjica2 - 0Sloboda Užice16/09/2018, 14:00Prva LigaJavor Ivanjica
2 - 0
Sloboda Užice - 16/05/2015, 15:00Prva LigaSloboda Užice0 - 0Javor Ivanjica16/05/2015, 15:00Prva LigaSloboda Užice
0 - 0
Javor Ivanjica - 15/11/2014, 12:00Prva LigaJavor Ivanjica2 - 0Sloboda Užice15/11/2014, 12:00Prva LigaJavor Ivanjica
2 - 0
Sloboda Užice
Key Statistics
Avg. Goals
Well below avg
1.50League 2.09
Over 2.5 Goals
Well below avg
17%League 32%
Both Teams Score
Above average
39%League 35%
Cards
Below average
4.49League 4.94
Corners
Above average
9.51League 8.45
Over / Under
0.5
1+ gol
OVER80%UNDER20%1.5
2+ gol
OVER60%UNDER40%2.5
3+ gol
OVER20%UNDER80%3.5
4+ gol
OVER10%UNDER90%
Team Performance
Sloboda Užice
Home
Javor Ivanjica
Away
Points & Results
- 0.79PPG1.95
- 16%Wins53%
- 16%First to Score53%
Goals Scored & Conceded
- Scored/game0.681.05
- Conceded/game1.160.47
- xG1.401.31
- xGA1.371.04
Trends
- 32%Both Score32%
- 21%Clean Sheet58%
Under 2.5 Goals
Sloboda Užice's Last 9 Matches had less than 2.5 Goals
No Wins
Sloboda Užice hasn't Won in 6 Matches
Matches Concending Goals
Sloboda Užice has Conceded in its last 3 Matches
Matches Concending Goals
In the Head to Head, Sloboda Užice has Conceded in its last 3 Matches
Under 2.5 Goals
The last 5 matches between Sloboda Užice and Javor Ivanjica have ended with less than 2.5 Goals
Under 9.5 Corners
The last 3 matches between Sloboda Užice and Javor Ivanjica have ended with Under 9.5 Corners
Wins
In the Head to Head, Javor Ivanjica has Won its last 3 Matches
No Losses
In the Head to Head, Javor Ivanjica hasn't Lost in 5 Matches
Matches Without Concending Goals
In the Head to Head, Javor Ivanjica hasn't Conceded in its last 5 Matches
- 07/12/2024, 12:00Prva LigaZemun1 - 1DSloboda Užice07/12/2024, 12:00Prva LigaZemun
1 - 1
Sloboda UžiceD - 30/11/2024, 12:00Prva LigaSloboda Užice0 - 1LVoždovac30/11/2024, 12:00Prva LigaSloboda Užice
0 - 1
VoždovacL - 23/11/2024, 12:00Prva LigaRadnički Sr. Mitrovica2 - 0LSloboda Užice23/11/2024, 12:00Prva LigaRadnički Sr. Mitrovica
2 - 0
Sloboda UžiceL - 16/11/2024, 12:00Prva LigaSloboda Užice0 - 0DGraficar16/11/2024, 12:00Prva LigaSloboda Užice
0 - 0
GraficarD - 10/11/2024, 16:00Prva LigaSloboda Užice0 - 0DBorac Čačak10/11/2024, 16:00Prva LigaSloboda Užice
0 - 0
Borac ČačakD - 04/11/2024, 12:00Prva LigaRadnik Surdulica2 - 0LSloboda Užice04/11/2024, 12:00Prva LigaRadnik Surdulica
2 - 0
Sloboda UžiceL - 26/10/2024, 16:00Prva LigaSloboda Užice1 - 0WMačva Šabac26/10/2024, 16:00Prva LigaSloboda Užice
1 - 0
Mačva ŠabacW
Sloboda Užice scored in 2/7 recent form matches and averaged 0.29 goals.
- 09/12/2024, 15:00Prva LigaJavor Ivanjica1 - 0WMladost Novi Sad09/12/2024, 15:00Prva LigaJavor Ivanjica
1 - 0
Mladost Novi SadW - 30/11/2024, 12:00Prva LigaInđija1 - 2WJavor Ivanjica30/11/2024, 12:00Prva LigaInđija
1 - 2
Javor IvanjicaW - 23/11/2024, 15:00Prva LigaJavor Ivanjica0 - 2LOFK Vršac23/11/2024, 15:00Prva LigaJavor Ivanjica
0 - 2
OFK VršacL - 16/11/2024, 17:00Prva LigaJavor Ivanjica2 - 1WZemun16/11/2024, 17:00Prva LigaJavor Ivanjica
2 - 1
ZemunW - 10/11/2024, 16:00Prva LigaJavor Ivanjica1 - 0WVoždovac10/11/2024, 16:00Prva LigaJavor Ivanjica
1 - 0
VoždovacW - 04/11/2024, 12:00Prva LigaRadnički Sr. Mitrovica0 - 0DJavor Ivanjica04/11/2024, 12:00Prva LigaRadnički Sr. Mitrovica
0 - 0
Javor IvanjicaD - 26/10/2024, 16:00Prva LigaJavor Ivanjica3 - 1WGraficar26/10/2024, 16:00Prva LigaJavor Ivanjica
3 - 1
GraficarW
Javor Ivanjica scored in 5/7 recent form matches and averaged 1.29 goals.
Javor Ivanjica is +54% better in terms of Scored/game
Javor Ivanjica is +147% better in terms of Conceded/game
Sloboda Užice is +7% better in terms of xG
Javor Ivanjica is +32% better in terms of xGA
Javor Ivanjica is +80% better in terms of First-Half Form
Both teams are equal in terms of Offsides
Sloboda Užice is +11% better in terms of Corners
Sloboda Užice is +92% better in terms of Cards
Sloboda Užice is +11% better in terms of Shots on Target
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Trajal Krusevac | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 5 | +7 | 15 | |
| 2 | Semendrija 1924 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 11 | |
| 3 | Dubočica | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 10 | |
| 4 | Sloboda Užice | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 10 | |
| 5 | Sloven Ruma | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 9 | |
| 6 | Inđija | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 8 | |
| 7 | Zemun | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 15 | -4 | 8 | |
| 8 | Radnički Sr. Mitrovica | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 5 |
Sloboda Užice vs Javor Ivanjica: Statistics and Analysis - Prva Liga 2024/2025
On this page you can check all the key statistics for Sloboda Užice vs Javor Ivanjica - goals, corners, form, trends, head-to-head record and more.
This Prva Liga match was played on 14/12/2024 (Saturday) and finished Sloboda Užice 0 - 1 Javor Ivanjica.
The venue is Stadion Radomir Antić (Užice).
The fixture is part of game week 20th of the Prva Liga season. Sloboda Užice currently sits in position 14th of the Prva Liga table. Javor Ivanjica occupies position 1st.
Stat Probabilities for Sloboda Užice vs Javor Ivanjica
Our projection system combines both teams' numbers into percentage chances for the key statistical markets in this match:
Both teams to score: our projection puts the chance of both teams scoring in Sloboda Užice vs Javor Ivanjica at 39%.
Over 2.5 goals: the combined stats for Sloboda Užice and Javor Ivanjica point to a 17% chance of over 2.5 goals in this match.
For our tips built on these numbers, see the Sloboda Užice vs Javor Ivanjica prediction page.
Who is the favorite in Sloboda Užice vs Javor Ivanjica?
According to the latest match odds, is the favorite at an implied probability of about 0%. The full 1X2 market has Sloboda Užice at , the draw at , and Javor Ivanjica at .
Overall performance in the Prva Liga
Sloboda Užice's record so far reads 3W-6D-10L from 19 played a win rate of 16% at 0.79 points per game.
Javor Ivanjica stands at 10W-7D-2L from 19 played, winning 53% of their matches at 1.95 points per game.
In their last five, Sloboda Užice has gone 0W-3D-2L, averaging 0.6 points per game.
Javor Ivanjica's last five read 4W-0D-1L, at 2.4 points per game.
At home, Sloboda Užice has a 22% win rate (2W-5D-2L from 9 played).
On the road, Javor Ivanjica has won 33% of their matches (3W-5D-1L from 9 played).
Goal statistics for Sloboda Užice vs Javor Ivanjica
In attack, Sloboda Užice averages 0.68 goals scored per game in the Prva Liga (13 in total), while conceding 1.16 per game (22 in total).
Javor Ivanjica averages 1.05 goals scored per game (20 in total) and 0.47 conceded per game (9 in total).
For Javor Ivanjica, Bayere Junior Loue leads the scoring charts with 8 goals this season.
Marko Bjeković tops the Javor Ivanjica assist chart with 5.
More detail - goals home and away, expected goals and first-to-score rates - is in the tables above.
Head-to-head: Sloboda Užice vs Javor Ivanjica
Sloboda Užice and Javor Ivanjica have met 5 times in recent years. The record:
Sloboda Užice wins: 0
Draws: 1
Javor Ivanjica wins: 4
Frequently asked questions about Sloboda Užice vs Javor Ivanjica
When was Sloboda Užice vs Javor Ivanjica played?
The match was played on 14/12/2024 (Saturday) and finished Sloboda Užice 0 - 1 Javor Ivanjica.
What is the head-to-head record between Sloboda Užice and Javor Ivanjica?
Across their last 5 meetings the record is 0-1-4 (Sloboda Užice wins – draws – Javor Ivanjica wins).
What was the last match between Sloboda Užice and Javor Ivanjica?
The two sides last met on 31/08/2024, and the result was Javor Ivanjica 1 vs 0 Sloboda Užice. Full details: Sloboda Užice vs Javor Ivanjica, 31/08/2024.
Who is the favorite in Sloboda Užice vs Javor Ivanjica?
is the favorite at odds of , an implied probability of about 0%. Sloboda Užice is priced at , the draw at and Javor Ivanjica at .
Where can I find Sloboda Užice vs Javor Ivanjica stats?
All key statistics for Sloboda Užice vs Javor Ivanjica are on this page, updated in real time.