Illertissen vs Greuther Fürth II

Germany - Regionalliga

2 - 1

31 Oct 2020 09:00

Live Statistics
  • -1%Ball Possession-1%
  • -1Total Shots-1
  • -1Shots on Target-1
  • -1Corners-1
  • -1Fouls-1
  • 1Yellow Cards4
Illertissen
7
wins
2
draws
Greuther Fürth II
3
wins
50%
BTTS
6/12
83%
OVER 0.5
10/12
58%
OVER 1.5
7/12
58%
OVER 2.5
7/12

Key Statistics

  • Avg. Goals

    Average

    2.92

    League 3.09

  • Over 2.5 Goals

    Below average

    54%

    League 59%

  • Both Teams Score

    Below average

    42%

    League 54%

  • Cards

    Well above avg

    5.08

    League 3.89

  • Corners

    Above average

    9.90

    League 8.17

Over / Under

  • 0.5

    1+ gol

    OVER
    95%
    UNDER
    5%
  • 1.5

    2+ gol

    OVER
    80%
    UNDER
    20%
  • 2.5

    3+ gol

    OVER
    50%
    UNDER
    50%
  • 3.5

    4+ gol

    OVER
    30%
    UNDER
    70%

Team Performance

Illertissen

Home

WLLLL
VS

Greuther Fürth II

Away

DLLDD

Points & Results

  • 1.17
    PPG
    1.44
  • 33%
    Wins
    40%
  • 54%
    First to Score
    44%

Goals Scored & Conceded

  • 1.46
    Scored/game
    1.20
  • 2.08
    Conceded/game
    1.24
  • 0.00
    xG
    0.00
  • 0.00
    xGA
    0.00

Trends

  • 63%
    Both Score
    40%
  • 8%
    Clean Sheet
    36%

Illertissen vs Greuther Fürth II: Statistics and Analysis - Regionalliga 2019/2020

On this page you can check all the key statistics for Illertissen vs Greuther Fürth II - goals, corners, form, trends, head-to-head record and more.

This Regionalliga match was played on 31/10/2020 (Saturday) and finished Illertissen 2 - 1 Greuther Fürth II.

The venue is Vöhlin-Stadion (Illertissen).

The fixture is part of game week 27th of the Regionalliga season.

Stat Probabilities for Illertissen vs Greuther Fürth II

Our projection system combines both teams' numbers into percentage chances for the key statistical markets in this match:

Both teams to score: our projection puts the chance of both teams scoring in Illertissen vs Greuther Fürth II at 42%.

Over 2.5 goals: the combined stats for Illertissen and Greuther Fürth II point to a 54% chance of over 2.5 goals in this match.

For our tips built on these numbers, see the Illertissen vs Greuther Fürth II prediction page.

Who is the favorite in Illertissen vs Greuther Fürth II?

According to the latest match odds, is the favorite at an implied probability of about 0%. The full 1X2 market has Illertissen at , the draw at , and Greuther Fürth II at .

Overall performance in the Regionalliga

Goal statistics for Illertissen vs Greuther Fürth II

Illertissen's main creator is Daniel Hausmann, with 2 assists.

More detail - goals home and away, expected goals and first-to-score rates - is in the tables above.

Head-to-head: Illertissen vs Greuther Fürth II

Illertissen and Greuther Fürth II have met 12 times in recent years. The record:

  • Illertissen wins: 7

  • Draws: 2

  • Greuther Fürth II wins: 3

Frequently asked questions about Illertissen vs Greuther Fürth II

When was Illertissen vs Greuther Fürth II played?

The match was played on 31/10/2020 (Saturday) and finished Illertissen 2 - 1 Greuther Fürth II.

What is the head-to-head record between Illertissen and Greuther Fürth II?

Across their last 12 meetings the record is 7-2-3 (Illertissen wins – draws – Greuther Fürth II wins).

What was the last match between Illertissen and Greuther Fürth II?

The two sides last met on 07/09/2019, and the result was Greuther Fürth II 1 vs 3 Illertissen. Full details: Illertissen vs Greuther Fürth II, 07/09/2019.

Who is the favorite in Illertissen vs Greuther Fürth II?

is the favorite at odds of , an implied probability of about 0%. Illertissen is priced at , the draw at and Greuther Fürth II at .

Where can I find Illertissen vs Greuther Fürth II stats?

All key statistics for Illertissen vs Greuther Fürth II are on this page, updated in real time.