Statistics will be updated once there is data
2.50
League: 2.25
63%
League 45%
75%
League 65%
38%
League 39%
0
League 0
8.75
League 9.45
No odds available
1.5/Match
+355%
Maracanã is +355% better in terms of Form
0.33/Match
1.6/Match
+700%
Maracanã is +700% better in terms of Form
0.2/Match
1.67/Match
+43%
Maracanã is +43% better in terms of Forms 1st Half
1.17/Match
Form
2.33/Match
+606%
Maracanã is +606% better in terms of Form
0.33/Match
Form - Last 5
2.33/Match
2.33/Match
+606%
Maracanã is +606% better in terms of Form
0.33/Match
1.67/Match
+0%
Both Teams are equal in terms of Forms 1st Half
1.67/Match
Maracanã
18%
4
Wins
4
Draw
4
Wins
IAPE
18%
64%
7/11 Matches
100%
11/11 Matches
73%
8/11 Matches
55%
6/11 Matches
Maracanã
20%
1
Wins
4
Draw
0
Wins
IAPE
0%
100%
5/5 Matches
100%
5/5 Matches
80%
4/5 Matches
60%
3/5 Matches
Group 14
Group 16
Group 12
Group 13
Group 14
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Noroeste
|
6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 6 | 1.00 | |
| 2 |
XV de Piracicaba
|
3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 1.67 | |
| 3 |
Maricá
|
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 3 | 1.00 | |
| 4 |
Velo Clube
|
4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 2 | 0.50 | |
| 5 |
Nova Iguaçu
|
4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 2 | 0.50 | |
| 6 |
Sampaio Corrêa-RJ
|
4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 1 | 0.25 |
Group 15
Group 16
Group 1
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Manauara
|
7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 15 | 2.14 | |
| 2 |
Nacional-AM
|
7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 13 | 1.86 | |
| 3 |
São Raimundo-RR
|
6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 1.50 | |
| 4 |
Monte Roraima
|
7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 9 | 1.29 | |
| 5 |
Manaus
|
6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 5 | 0.83 | |
| 6 |
GAS-RR
|
7 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 11 | -6 | 2 | 0.29 |
Group 10
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
CSA
|
6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 4 | 7 | 13 | 2.17 | |
| 2 |
ASA
|
7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 13 | 1.86 | |
| 3 |
Juazeirense
|
7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 12 | 1.71 | |
| 4 |
CSE
|
6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 11 | -2 | 7 | 1.17 | |
| 5 |
Jacuipense
|
6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 10 | -3 | 7 | 1.17 | |
| 6 |
Atlético de Alagoinhas
|
6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 12 | -8 | 3 | 0.50 |
Group 11
Group 12
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Noroeste
|
14 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 16 | 1.14 | |
| 2 |
Tombense
|
7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 12 | 1.71 | |
| 3 |
Rio Branco-ES
|
7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 10 | 1.43 | |
| 4 |
Vitória-ES
|
7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 10 | 1.43 | |
| 5 |
Democrata-GV
|
7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 10 | 1.43 | |
| 6 |
Porto-BA
|
7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 10 | 1.43 |
Group 13
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Portuguesa-RJ
|
7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 4 | 7 | 12 | 1.71 | |
| 2 |
Portuguesa
|
7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 12 | 1.71 | |
| 3 |
Água Santa
|
7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 11 | 1.57 | |
| 4 |
America-RJ
|
7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 15 | -8 | 8 | 1.14 | |
| 5 |
Madureira
|
7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 7 | 1.00 | |
| 6 |
Pouso Alegre
|
7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 7 | 1.00 |
Group 14
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Noroeste
|
14 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 16 | 1.14 | |
| 2 |
XV de Piracicaba
|
7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 6 | 6 | 15 | 2.14 | |
| 3 |
Velo Clube
|
7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 9 | 1.29 | |
| 4 |
Sampaio Corrêa-RJ
|
7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 8 | 1.14 | |
| 5 |
Maricá
|
7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 7 | 1.00 | |
| 6 |
Nova Iguaçu
|
7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 6 | 0.86 |
Group 15
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
FC Cascavel
|
6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 1.83 | |
| 2 |
Joinville
|
7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 11 | 1.57 | |
| 3 |
São Luiz
|
7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 11 | 1.57 | |
| 4 |
Santa Catarina
|
7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 10 | 1.43 | |
| 5 |
Cianorte
|
6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 1.50 | |
| 6 |
Guarany de Bagé
|
7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 11 | -9 | 4 | 0.57 |
Group 16
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Marcílio Dias
|
7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 2.00 | |
| 2 |
Blumenau
|
7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 1.86 | |
| 3 |
Independente FSJ
|
6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 1.83 | |
| 4 |
Brasil de Pelotas
|
6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 7 | 1.17 | |
| 5 |
São José-RS
|
6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 5 | 0.83 | |
| 6 |
Azuriz
|
6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 2 | 0.33 |
Maracanã vs IAPE: Pre-Match Statistics and Analysis - Serie D 2026
These are all the statistics you need to know for the Maracanã vs IAPE match scheduled for 12/06/2026 at 08:00 PM.
Get a full breakdown of both teams with complete statistics throughout the competition. Check out the latest team trends, current form, goals scored and conceded, head-to-head history, and other important information.
Relevant facts about Maracanã vs IAPE
Here is some information about Maracanã vs IAPE that could prove helpful in your analysis of the match:
And now here is a list of statistical probabilities for the upcoming Maracanã vs IAPE match in the Serie D.
Stat Probabilities for Maracanã vs IAPE
Here are the percentage chances that certain statistical events will happen in Maracanã vs IAPE, according to our projection system.
BTTS: The statistics say the chances of both teams scoring in Maracanã vs IAPE is 63%.
Over 2.5 goals: The combination of stats for Maracanã and IAPE show that there is 38% chance of over 2.5 goals scored in this match.
Aside from all the different stats for this match, you can also check out our free predictions for this and other matches, which provide more important details.
Overall Performance of Maracanã vs IAPE
Let's now take a look at how Maracanã and IAPE have performed thus far in the Serie D. Maracanã has played 6 matches and has a record of 2 wins, 3 draws, and 1 losses.
Meanwhile, IAPE has 0 wins, 2 draws, and 4 losses in 6 matches thus far.
So based on those numbers, Maracanã has a win rate of 33%, while IAPE has come out on top in 0% of their matches.
Maracanã - Home performance
Maracanã has played at home 3 times in the Serie D, and has the following record in those matches:
Wins: 3
Draws: 1
Defeats: 0
That gives Maracanã a 67% win rate at their home stadium. They have been held to draws 33% of the time, while losses make up 0% of their home matches.
IAPE - Away performance
On the opposite side, IAPE has played 3 away matches thus far, and these are their numbers as the visiting side:
Wins: 0
Draws: 1
Defeats: 2
In terms of percentages, IAPE has won 0% of away matches. They have drawn with their hosts in 33% of those matches and have suffered defeat 67% of the time as visitors.
And if you're interested in finding out more home and away statistics for both sides, you can also get that information on this page.
Goal statistics for Maracanã vs IAPE
Goal statistics are a good way to see how both teams perform offensively and defensively. So here are the goals scored and conceded numbers of Maracanã and IAPE ahead of their upcoming matchup.
Goals scored
Maracanã has scored a total of 7 goals so far in the Serie D, while their opponent IAPE has found the back of the net 3 times to date.
Based on average goals scored, Maracanã has an average of 1 goals scored in this current campaign, and IAPE has scored 1 on average.
These scoring statistics help give a deeper understanding of the two sides' attacking ability thus far in the competition. And if you'd like to see more detailed stats of the two teams, the APWin platform also provides goals scored at home and away, expected goals, and first to score stats.
Goals conceded
On the defensive side of the ball, Maracanã has conceded 3 goals in 6 matches, which is an average of 0.67 goals conceded per match.
Meanwhile, visiting IAPE has an average of 2 goals conceded per match after surrendering 6 goals in 6 matches.
And for additional information about the two teams' defences during the current campaign, check out the tables above, which provide clean sheet percentages and expected goals against stats.
Direct Matchups Between Maracanã vs IAPE
Maracanã and IAPE have played each other 11 times in recent years. In those matches, Maracanã has 4 wins, IAPE has 4 wins, and there have been 4 draws.
These recent head-to-head numbers should make clear who has had the upper hand in this matchup, or if the two sides have been more evenly matched. Moreover, it may help in predicting the outcome of the next Maracanã vs IAPE match.
Other trends from recent matchups
These statistics for the Maracanã vs IAPE match are just the tip of the iceberg, as you can find so much more data for all the upcoming matches. Check out the teams' average corners per game, expected goals stats, yellow and red cards, and plenty of other information to help football fans make more educated bets and predictions.
Here are some additional FAQs about Maracanã vs IAPE that you may find helpful.
What is the head-to-head record between Maracanã and IAPE?
In their past 11 matches, Maracanã has 4 wins, IAPE has 4 wins, and there have been 4 draws.
Where to find Maracanã vs IAPE prediction?
You can find our predictions for Maracanã vs IAPE.
What was the last match between Maracanã vs IAPE?
The last match between the two sides was on 04/04/2026. The result of that match was IAPE 2 vs 2 Maracanã.
Where to find Maracanã vs IAPE stats?
You can find goal statistics for Maracanã vs IAPE above, not to mention a number of other different data about the two teams.
Where to watch Maracanã vs IAPE?
You can check out the stream for Maracanã vs IAPE.