Hapoel Petah Tikva vs Hapoel Ra'anana

Israel - Liga Leumit

1 - 0

14 Mar 2025 09:00

Match Events
Live Statistics
  • 56%Ball Possession44%
  • 12Total Shots2
  • 1Shots on Target1
  • 3Corners3
  • -1Fouls-1
  • -1Yellow Cards-1
Hapoel Petah Tikva
3
wins
2
draws
Hapoel Ra'anana
1
wins
33%
BTTS
2/6
100%
OVER 0.5
6/6
33%
OVER 1.5
2/6
0%
OVER 2.5
0/6

Key Statistics

  • Avg. Goals

    Average

    2.54

    League 2.68

  • Over 2.5 Goals

    Below average

    46%

    League 50%

  • Both Teams Score

    Below average

    38%

    League 50%

  • Corners

    Above average

    9.68

    League 8.89

Over / Under

  • 0.5

    1+ gol

    OVER
    95%
    UNDER
    5%
  • 1.5

    2+ gol

    OVER
    65%
    UNDER
    35%
  • 2.5

    3+ gol

    OVER
    45%
    UNDER
    55%
  • 3.5

    4+ gol

    OVER
    15%
    UNDER
    85%

Team Performance

Hapoel Petah Tikva

Home

WWWDW
VS

Hapoel Ra'anana

Away

LWWDW

Points & Results

  • 2.30
    PPG
    1.22
  • 70%
    Wins
    30%
  • 78%
    First to Score
    37%

Goals Scored & Conceded

  • 1.81
    Scored/game
    1.19
  • 0.70
    Conceded/game
    1.30
  • 1.61
    xG
    1.37
  • 1.21
    xGA
    1.35

Trends

  • 41%
    Both Score
    56%
  • 52%
    Clean Sheet
    22%

Hapoel Petah Tikva vs Hapoel Ra'anana: Statistics and Analysis - Liga Leumit 2024/2025

On this page you can check all the key statistics for Hapoel Petah Tikva vs Hapoel Ra'anana - goals, corners, form, trends, head-to-head record and more.

This Liga Leumit match was played on 14/03/2025 (Friday) and finished Hapoel Petah Tikva 1 - 0 Hapoel Ra'anana.

The venue is HaMoshava Stadium.

The fixture is part of game week 28th of the Liga Leumit season. Hapoel Petah Tikva currently sits in position 2nd of the Liga Leumit table. Hapoel Ra'anana occupies position 11th.

Stat Probabilities for Hapoel Petah Tikva vs Hapoel Ra'anana

Our projection system combines both teams' numbers into percentage chances for the key statistical markets in this match:

Both teams to score: our projection puts the chance of both teams scoring in Hapoel Petah Tikva vs Hapoel Ra'anana at 38%.

Over 2.5 goals: the combined stats for Hapoel Petah Tikva and Hapoel Ra'anana point to a 46% chance of over 2.5 goals in this match.

For our tips built on these numbers, see the Hapoel Petah Tikva vs Hapoel Ra'anana prediction page.

Who is the favorite in Hapoel Petah Tikva vs Hapoel Ra'anana?

According to the latest match odds, is the favorite at an implied probability of about 0%. The full 1X2 market has Hapoel Petah Tikva at , the draw at , and Hapoel Ra'anana at .

Overall performance in the Liga Leumit

Hapoel Petah Tikva's record so far reads 19W-5D-3L from 27 played a win rate of 70% at 2.3 points per game.

Hapoel Ra'anana stands at 8W-9D-10L from 27 played, winning 30% of their matches at 1.22 points per game.

In their last five, Hapoel Petah Tikva has gone 4W-1D-0L, averaging 2.6 points per game.

Hapoel Ra'anana's last five read 3W-1D-1L, at 2 points per game.

At home, Hapoel Petah Tikva has a 69% win rate (9W-2D-2L from 13 played).

On the road, Hapoel Ra'anana has won 31% of their matches (4W-5D-4L from 13 played).

Goal statistics for Hapoel Petah Tikva vs Hapoel Ra'anana

In attack, Hapoel Petah Tikva averages 1.81 goals scored per game in the Liga Leumit (49 in total), while conceding 0.7 per game (19 in total).

Hapoel Ra'anana averages 1.19 goals scored per game (32 in total) and 1.3 conceded per game (35 in total).

Hapoel Petah Tikva's top scorer this season is Roee David, with 8 goals.

Hapoel Petah Tikva's main creator is Euclides Tavares Andrade, with 6 assists.

More detail - goals home and away, expected goals and first-to-score rates - is in the tables above.

Head-to-head: Hapoel Petah Tikva vs Hapoel Ra'anana

Hapoel Petah Tikva and Hapoel Ra'anana have met 6 times in recent years. The record:

  • Hapoel Petah Tikva wins: 3

  • Draws: 2

  • Hapoel Ra'anana wins: 1

Frequently asked questions about Hapoel Petah Tikva vs Hapoel Ra'anana

When was Hapoel Petah Tikva vs Hapoel Ra'anana played?

The match was played on 14/03/2025 (Friday) and finished Hapoel Petah Tikva 1 - 0 Hapoel Ra'anana.

What is the head-to-head record between Hapoel Petah Tikva and Hapoel Ra'anana?

Across their last 6 meetings the record is 3-2-1 (Hapoel Petah Tikva wins – draws – Hapoel Ra'anana wins).

What was the last match between Hapoel Petah Tikva and Hapoel Ra'anana?

The two sides last met on 08/11/2024, and the result was Hapoel Ra'anana 1 vs 1 Hapoel Petah Tikva. Full details: Hapoel Petah Tikva vs Hapoel Ra'anana, 08/11/2024.

Who is the favorite in Hapoel Petah Tikva vs Hapoel Ra'anana?

is the favorite at odds of , an implied probability of about 0%. Hapoel Petah Tikva is priced at , the draw at and Hapoel Ra'anana at .

Where can I find Hapoel Petah Tikva vs Hapoel Ra'anana stats?

All key statistics for Hapoel Petah Tikva vs Hapoel Ra'anana are on this page, updated in real time.