Hapoel Nazareth Illit Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
30
Matches
1.07
PPG
37
Goals For
45
Goals Against
โ
Liga Leumit Position
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Maccabi Petah Tikva | 30 | 17 | 9 | 4 | 67 | 32 | +35 | 60 | |
| 2 | Maccabi Herzliya | 30 | 14 | 8 | 8 | 45 | 35 | +10 | 50 | |
| 3 | Hapoel Ramat Gan | 30 | 14 | 7 | 9 | 48 | 36 | +12 | 49 | |
| 4 | Hapoel Rishon LeZion | 30 | 13 | 9 | 8 | 43 | 33 | +10 | 48 | |
| 5 | Hapoel Kfar Shalem | 30 | 13 | 8 | 9 | 51 | 47 | +4 | 47 | |
| 6 | Kiryat Yam | 30 | 13 | 7 | 10 | 43 | 37 | +6 | 46 | |
| 7 | Bnei Yehuda | 30 | 12 | 8 | 10 | 34 | 37 | -3 | 44 | |
| 8 | Hapoel Kfar Saba | 30 | 11 | 8 | 11 | 38 | 39 | -1 | 41 | |
| 9 | Hapoel Ra'anana | 30 | 10 | 8 | 12 | 29 | 36 | -7 | 38 | |
| 10 | Maccabi Kabilio Jaffa | 30 | 10 | 7 | 13 | 50 | 50 | 0 | 37 | |
| 11 | Hapoel Afula | 30 | 9 | 9 | 12 | 32 | 48 | -16 | 36 | |
| 12 | Kafr Qasim | 30 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 34 | 39 | -5 | 34 | |
| 13 | Hapoel Nazareth Illit | 30 | 6 | 14 | 10 | 37 | 45 | -8 | 32 | |
| 14 | Ironi Modi'in FC | 30 | 8 | 8 | 14 | 30 | 41 | -11 | 32 | |
| 15 | Hapoel Acre | 30 | 6 | 13 | 11 | 32 | 42 | -10 | 31 | |
| 16 | Hapoel Hadera | 30 | 4 | 11 | 15 | 32 | 48 | -16 | 23 |
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 30 | 6 | 14 | 10 |
| Home | 15 | 3 | 7 | 5 |
| Away | 15 | 3 | 7 | 5 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 20% | 67% | 23% |
| Home | 20% | 53% | 33% |
| Away | 20% | 80% | 13% |
Points
Per Match
1.07
Goals Scored
Per Match
1.23
Goals Conceded
Per Match
1.50
Corners
Per Match
10.07
Yellow Cards
Per Match
0.00
xG
Per Match
1.26
- 06/03/2026, 12:00Israel Liga LeumitHapoel Nazareth Illit0 - 1Maccabi Kabilio Jaffa06/03/2026, 12:00Israel Liga LeumitHapoel Nazareth Illit
0 - 1
Maccabi Kabilio Jaffa - 13/03/2026, 13:00Israel Liga LeumitMaccabi Petah Tikva5 - 1Hapoel Nazareth Illit13/03/2026, 13:00Israel Liga LeumitMaccabi Petah Tikva
5 - 1
Hapoel Nazareth Illit - 20/03/2026, 13:00Israel Liga LeumitHapoel Nazareth Illit1 - 1Bnei Yehuda20/03/2026, 13:00Israel Liga LeumitHapoel Nazareth Illit
1 - 1
Bnei Yehuda - 27/03/2026, 13:00Israel Liga LeumitHapoel Afula1 - 3Hapoel Nazareth Illit27/03/2026, 13:00Israel Liga LeumitHapoel Afula
1 - 3
Hapoel Nazareth Illit - 03/04/2026, 13:00Israel Liga LeumitHapoel Nazareth Illit0 - 0Hapoel Ra'anana03/04/2026, 13:00Israel Liga LeumitHapoel Nazareth Illit
0 - 0
Hapoel Ra'anana
- 0-15'1
- 16-30'0
- 31-45'4
- 46-60'4
- 61-75'2
- 76-90'1
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Maccabi Petah Tikva | 30 | 67 | 2.23 | 2.33 | 2.13 |
| 2 | Hapoel Kfar Shalem | 30 | 51 | 1.70 | 1.67 | 1.73 |
| 3 | Maccabi Kabilio Jaffa | 30 | 50 | 1.67 | 1.33 | 2.00 |
| 4 | Hapoel Ramat Gan | 30 | 48 | 1.60 | 1.47 | 1.73 |
| 5 | Maccabi Herzliya | 30 | 45 | 1.50 | 1.67 | 1.33 |
| 6 | Hapoel Rishon LeZion | 30 | 43 | 1.43 | 1.53 | 1.33 |
| 7 | Kiryat Yam | 30 | 43 | 1.43 | 1.53 | 1.33 |
| 8 | Hapoel Kfar Saba | 30 | 38 | 1.27 | 1.33 | 1.20 |
| 9 | Hapoel Nazareth Illit | 30 | 37 | 1.23 | 1.07 | 1.40 |
| 10 | Bnei Yehuda | 30 | 34 | 1.13 | 1.13 | 1.13 |
| 11 | Kafr Qasim | 30 | 34 | 1.13 | 1.07 | 1.20 |
| 12 | Hapoel Acre | 30 | 32 | 1.07 | 1.00 | 1.13 |
| 13 | Hapoel Afula | 30 | 32 | 1.07 | 0.87 | 1.27 |
| 14 | Hapoel Hadera | 30 | 32 | 1.07 | 0.93 | 1.20 |
| 15 | Ironi Modi'in FC | 30 | 30 | 1.00 | 1.27 | 0.73 |
| 16 | Hapoel Ra'anana | 30 | 29 | 0.97 | 1.00 | 0.93 |
| # |
|---|
Hapoel Nazareth Illit Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check Hapoel Nazareth Illit's standings for the 2025/26 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in Liga Leumit and every other competition Hapoel Nazareth Illit play in.
Hapoel Nazareth Illit: Basic Info
๐๏ธ Stadium: Green Stadium
๐๏ธ Also known as: Hapoel Nazareth Illit
Hapoel Nazareth Illit Standings This Season (2025/26)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition Hapoel Nazareth Illit play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see Hapoel Nazareth Illit corner stats.
Performance in Liga Leumit 2025/26
Matches played: 30
Record: 6W-14D-10L
Points per game: 1.07
๐ Current position: 0 in Liga Leumit
Hapoel Nazareth Illit Team Stats & Trends (2025/26)
Goals scored: 37 (1.23 per game)
Goals conceded: 45 (1.5 per game)
Scored first: 0% of matches
Clean sheets: 6 of 30 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 20
Win rate: 20%
Matches with 3+ goals: 16%
Attack rank in Liga Leumit: 9th
Defense rank in Liga Leumit: 12th
Hapoel Nazareth Illit are unbeaten in their last 3 matches in Liga Leumit.
Each of Hapoel Nazareth Illit's last 3 matches produced 3+ goals.
Each of Hapoel Nazareth Illit's last 3 matches produced 4+ goals.
Hapoel Nazareth Illit have scored in each of their last 5 matches.
Hapoel Nazareth Illit: Latest Result & Next Match
Hapoel Nazareth Illit's most recent match was Hapoel Nazareth Illit 0 vs 0 Hapoel Ra'anana, played on 03/04/2026. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: Hapoel Nazareth Illit vs Hapoel Ra'anana on 03/04/2026.
Where to Watch Hapoel Nazareth Illit Live
Every Hapoel Nazareth Illit match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
Hapoel Nazareth Illit Betting Predictions
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About Hapoel Nazareth Illit
What is Hapoel Nazareth Illit's home stadium?
Hapoel Nazareth Illit play their home matches at Green Stadium.
Which competitions are Hapoel Nazareth Illit playing in during 2026?
This season, Hapoel Nazareth Illit are competing in: Liga Leumit.
How many goals have Hapoel Nazareth Illit scored in 2026?
As of 02/11/2026, Hapoel Nazareth Illit have scored 37 goals this season across all competitions.
How many goals have Hapoel Nazareth Illit conceded in 2026?
Up to 02/11/2026, Hapoel Nazareth Illit have conceded 45 goals this season across all competitions.