Hapoel Acre vs Hapoel Nazareth Illit

Israel - Liga Leumit

0 - 2

27 Feb 2026 12:00

Match Events
0 - 1-1
Unknown Player
Live Statistics
  • 65%Ball Possession35%
  • 14Total Shots11
  • 8Shots on Target5
  • 7Corners3
  • -1Fouls-1
  • -1Yellow Cards-1
Hapoel Acre
6
wins
2
draws
Hapoel Nazareth Illit
4
wins
58%
BTTS
7/12
92%
OVER 0.5
11/12
92%
OVER 1.5
11/12
50%
OVER 2.5
6/12

Key Statistics

  • Avg. Goals

    Average

    2.63

    League 2.68

  • Over 2.5 Goals

    Average

    46%

    League 49%

  • Both Teams Score

    Well above avg

    71%

    League 56%

  • Corners

    Well below avg

    7.16

    League 9.55

Over / Under

  • 0.5

    1+ gol

    OVER
    90%
    UNDER
    10%
  • 1.5

    2+ gol

    OVER
    80%
    UNDER
    20%
  • 2.5

    3+ gol

    OVER
    60%
    UNDER
    40%
  • 3.5

    4+ gol

    OVER
    35%
    UNDER
    65%

Team Performance

Hapoel Acre

Home

LLLLW
VS

Hapoel Nazareth Illit

Away

DWLDD

Points & Results

  • 1.08
    PPG
    1.00
  • 21%
    Wins
    17%
  • 46%
    First to Score
    25%

Goals Scored & Conceded

  • 1.04
    Scored/game
    1.25
  • 1.33
    Conceded/game
    1.54
  • 0.53
    xG
    0.65
  • 0.71
    xGA
    0.68

Trends

  • 67%
    Both Score
    71%
  • 17%
    Clean Sheet
    17%

Hapoel Acre vs Hapoel Nazareth Illit: Statistics and Analysis - Liga Leumit 2025/2026

On this page you can check all the key statistics for Hapoel Acre vs Hapoel Nazareth Illit - goals, corners, form, trends, head-to-head record and more.

This Liga Leumit match was played on 27/02/2026 (Friday) and finished Hapoel Acre 0 - 2 Hapoel Nazareth Illit.

The fixture is part of game week 25th of the Liga Leumit season. Hapoel Acre currently sits in position 14th of the Liga Leumit table. Hapoel Nazareth Illit occupies position 15th.

Stat Probabilities for Hapoel Acre vs Hapoel Nazareth Illit

Our projection system combines both teams' numbers into percentage chances for the key statistical markets in this match:

Both teams to score: our projection puts the chance of both teams scoring in Hapoel Acre vs Hapoel Nazareth Illit at 71%.

Over 2.5 goals: the combined stats for Hapoel Acre and Hapoel Nazareth Illit point to a 46% chance of over 2.5 goals in this match.

For our tips built on these numbers, see the Hapoel Acre vs Hapoel Nazareth Illit prediction page.

Who is the favorite in Hapoel Acre vs Hapoel Nazareth Illit?

According to the latest match odds, is the favorite at an implied probability of about 0%. The full 1X2 market has Hapoel Acre at , the draw at , and Hapoel Nazareth Illit at .

Overall performance in the Liga Leumit

Hapoel Acre's record so far reads 5W-11D-8L from 24 played a win rate of 21% at 1.08 points per game.

Hapoel Nazareth Illit stands at 4W-12D-8L from 24 played, winning 17% of their matches at 1 points per game.

In their last five, Hapoel Acre has gone 1W-0D-4L, averaging 0.6 points per game.

Hapoel Nazareth Illit's last five read 1W-3D-1L, at 1.2 points per game.

At home, Hapoel Acre has a 17% win rate (2W-7D-3L from 12 played).

On the road, Hapoel Nazareth Illit has won 8% of their matches (1W-7D-4L from 12 played).

Goal statistics for Hapoel Acre vs Hapoel Nazareth Illit

In attack, Hapoel Acre averages 1.04 goals scored per game in the Liga Leumit (25 in total), while conceding 1.33 per game (32 in total).

Hapoel Nazareth Illit averages 1.25 goals scored per game (30 in total) and 1.54 conceded per game (37 in total).

More detail - goals home and away, expected goals and first-to-score rates - is in the tables above.

Head-to-head: Hapoel Acre vs Hapoel Nazareth Illit

Hapoel Acre and Hapoel Nazareth Illit have met 12 times in recent years. The record:

  • Hapoel Acre wins: 6

  • Draws: 2

  • Hapoel Nazareth Illit wins: 4

Frequently asked questions about Hapoel Acre vs Hapoel Nazareth Illit

When was Hapoel Acre vs Hapoel Nazareth Illit played?

The match was played on 27/02/2026 (Friday) and finished Hapoel Acre 0 - 2 Hapoel Nazareth Illit.

What is the head-to-head record between Hapoel Acre and Hapoel Nazareth Illit?

Across their last 12 meetings the record is 6-2-4 (Hapoel Acre wins – draws – Hapoel Nazareth Illit wins).

What was the last match between Hapoel Acre and Hapoel Nazareth Illit?

The two sides last met on 24/10/2025, and the result was Hapoel Nazareth Illit 1 vs 1 Hapoel Acre. Full details: Hapoel Acre vs Hapoel Nazareth Illit, 24/10/2025.

Who is the favorite in Hapoel Acre vs Hapoel Nazareth Illit?

is the favorite at odds of , an implied probability of about 0%. Hapoel Acre is priced at , the draw at and Hapoel Nazareth Illit at .

Where can I find Hapoel Acre vs Hapoel Nazareth Illit stats?

All key statistics for Hapoel Acre vs Hapoel Nazareth Illit are on this page, updated in real time.