Dominican Republic vs Haiti
International - CONCACAF Nations League
- 54%Ball Possession46%
- 17Total Shots14
- 7Shots on Target11
- 5Corners5
- 13Fouls14
- 3Yellow Cards3
Key Statistics
Avg. Goals
Above average
3.75League 3.31
Over 2.5 Goals
Above average
75%League 62%
Both Teams Score
Well above avg
75%League 38%
Cards
Well above avg
6.50League 3.82
Corners
Well below avg
6.50League 8.76
Over / Under
0.5
1+ gol
OVER100%UNDER0%1.5
2+ gol
OVER100%UNDER0%2.5
3+ gol
OVER75%UNDER25%3.5
4+ gol
OVER50%UNDER50%
Team Performance
Dominican Republic
Home
Haiti
Away
Points & Results
- 3.00PPG3.00
- 100%Wins100%
- 50%First to Score100%
Goals Scored & Conceded
- Scored/game2.502.50
- Conceded/game1.501.00
- xG2.321.23
- xGA1.521.27
Trends
- 100%Both Score50%
- 0%Clean Sheet50%
- 28/09/2026, 01:00CONCACAF Nations LeagueTrinidad and Tobago1 - 2WDominican Republic28/09/2026, 01:00CONCACAF Nations LeagueTrinidad and Tobago
1 - 2
Dominican RepublicW - 25/09/2026, 00:00CONCACAF Nations LeagueDominican Republic3 - 2WNicaragua25/09/2026, 00:00CONCACAF Nations LeagueDominican Republic
3 - 2
NicaraguaW
Dominican Republic scored in 2/2 recent form matches and averaged 2.5 goals.
Haiti scored in 2/2 recent form matches and averaged 2.5 goals.
Both teams are equal in terms of Scored/game
Haiti is +50% better in terms of Conceded/game
Dominican Republic is +89% better in terms of xG
Haiti is +20% better in terms of xGA
Both teams are equal in terms of First-Half Form
Dominican Republic is +67% better in terms of Offsides
Both teams are equal in terms of Corners
Dominican Republic is +233% better in terms of Cards
Dominican Republic is +60% better in terms of Shots on Target
Starting
Dominican Republic
Coach: Marcelo Neveleff
Substitutes
Dominican Republic
| # | Form | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group A | |||||||||||
| 1 | Curaçao | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 5 | +7 | 10 | ||
| 2 | Haiti | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 9 | ||
| 3 | Dominican Republic | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 9 | ||
| 4 | Costa Rica | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 6 | ||
| 5 | Trinidad and Tobago | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 1 | ||
| 6 | Nicaragua | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 14 | -10 | 0 | ||
| Group B | |||||||||||
| 1 | Guatemala | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 3 | +6 | 7 | ||
| 2 | Jamaica | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 7 | ||
| 3 | Suriname | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 7 | ||
| 4 | Honduras | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 4 | ||
| 5 | Martinique | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 4 | ||
| 6 | El Salvador | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 10 | -6 | 4 | ||
Dominican Republic vs Haiti: Statistics and Analysis - CONCACAF Nations League 2026/2027
On this page you can check all the key statistics for Dominican Republic vs Haiti - goals, corners, form, trends, head-to-head record and more.
This CONCACAF Nations League match was played on 02/10/2026 (Friday) and finished Dominican Republic 1 - 4 Haiti.
The fixture is part of game week 3rd of the CONCACAF Nations League season. Dominican Republic currently sits in position 3rd of the CONCACAF Nations League table. Haiti occupies position 2nd.
Stat Probabilities for Dominican Republic vs Haiti
Our projection system combines both teams' numbers into percentage chances for the key statistical markets in this match:
Both teams to score: our projection puts the chance of both teams scoring in Dominican Republic vs Haiti at 75%.
Over 2.5 goals: the combined stats for Dominican Republic and Haiti point to a 75% chance of over 2.5 goals in this match.
Dominican Republic over 1.5 goals conceded: based on their record, there is a 100% chance of Dominican Republic conceding 2 or more goals.
Over 9.5 corners: this match has a 75% chance of producing 10 or more corners.
Over 4.5 cards: Dominican Republic's matches have produced 5 or more total cards 100% of the time.
Dominican Republic over 2.5 cards: Dominican Republic has been shown 3 or more cards in 100% of their matches in the competition.
Haiti over 1.5 goals scored: the numbers give Haiti a 100% chance of scoring 2 or more goals.
Over 4.5 cards: Haiti's matches have produced 5 or more total cards 100% of the time.
For our tips built on these numbers, see the Dominican Republic vs Haiti prediction page.
Who is the favorite in Dominican Republic vs Haiti?
According to the latest match odds, is the favorite at an implied probability of about 0%. The full 1X2 market has Dominican Republic at , the draw at , and Haiti at .
Overall performance in the CONCACAF Nations League
Dominican Republic's record so far reads 2W-0D-0L from 2 played a win rate of 100% at 3 points per game.
Haiti stands at 2W-0D-0L from 2 played, winning 100% of their matches at 3 points per game.
At home, Dominican Republic has a 100% win rate (1W-0D-0L from 1 played).
Goal statistics for Dominican Republic vs Haiti
In attack, Dominican Republic averages 2.5 goals scored per game in the CONCACAF Nations League (5 in total), while conceding 1.5 per game (3 in total).
Haiti averages 2.5 goals scored per game (5 in total) and 1 conceded per game (2 in total).
Dominican Republic's top scorer this season is Dorny Romero, with 4 goals.
For Haiti, Duckens Nazon leads the scoring charts with 6 goals this season.
Dominican Republic's main creator is Heinz Mörschel, with 2 assists.
Danley Jean Jacques tops the Haiti assist chart with 3.
More detail - goals home and away, expected goals and first-to-score rates - is in the tables above.
Frequently asked questions about Dominican Republic vs Haiti
When was Dominican Republic vs Haiti played?
The match was played on 02/10/2026 (Friday) and finished Dominican Republic 1 - 4 Haiti.
Who is the favorite in Dominican Republic vs Haiti?
is the favorite at odds of , an implied probability of about 0%. Dominican Republic is priced at , the draw at and Haiti at .
Where can I find Dominican Republic vs Haiti stats?
All key statistics for Dominican Republic vs Haiti are on this page, updated in real time.





















