6

Appearance

2026/2027

Birthday (age)

Jan 30, 1999 (27)

Country

France

Position

Forward

2026/2027 Stats
CompetitionMPGoalPenAssistPlayedYC+RCGoals Per 90'Assist Per 90'Cards Per 90'
Portugal League 260002710000
International Friendlies2000630000
World Cup100050000
Taça de Portugal1000900000
CONCACAF Nations League410014100.6400
CONCACAF WC Qualifiers2000780000
Total1610064800.1400
GD Chaves v.s FC Vizela

GD Chaves

v.s

10/23/2026, 13:45

Portugal League 2

FC Vizela

  • 17
    Standings
    8
  • 0.86
    Goals Scored
    1.00
  • 2.00
    Goals Conceded
    0.86
  • 57%
    % BTTS
    14%
  • 1.62
    xG
    1.41
  • 1.49
    xGA
    1.23

Yassin Fortune - Stats & Information

Born in 30/01/1999, Yassin Fortune is 27 years old and plays as Forward for FC Vizela. The France player is 186 cm tall and weighs 79 kilos. Here you will find information about Yassin Fortune, including goals scored, shots, passes, cards, matches and minutes played, as well as other statistics from every competition the player takes part in.

You can also find detailed performance data such as minutes played in each competition, goal contributions, disciplinary records and more. Previous seasons and performances for other teams are also available, providing an overview of the player's professional career.

Here are some of Yassin Fortune's overall statistics for the 2026/2027 season, combining all competitions:

Overall numbers for Yassin Fortune playing for FC Vizela in 2026/2027

Across all competitions in 2026/2027, Yassin Fortune has played a total of 6035 minutes. Of those, 2984 minutes were played at home and 3051 minutes were played away.

Yassin Fortune has scored 8 goals in 119 appearances this season, averaging 0.07 goals per match.

Yassin Fortune has also recorded 5 assists this season.

Based on these numbers and compared with other Forward players in the LigaPro, Yassin Fortune is ranked 221 among players in this position.

Competitions disputed

The player plays currently in the following competitions

The last match was in 10/10/2026, against Sporting CP II, for the LigaPro. The match ended up FC Vizela (0) vs (2) Sporting CP II.


FAQ - About the player

See below the main questions related to the player.

How old is Yassin Fortune?

Yassin Fortune is 27 years old. The player is born in 30/01/1999.

What is Yassin Fortune's current team?

Yassin Fortune currently plays for FC Vizela.

How many goals has Yassin Fortune scored in 2026/2027?

In the season 2026/2027, Yassin Fortune has scored 8 goals, when adding all the competitions played.

How many career goals does Yassin Fortune have?

In the whole of the professional career, Yassin Fortune has scored 0 goals.

How many cards has Yassin Fortune received in 2026/2027?

In 2026/2027, Yassin Fortune received a total of 24 cards between yellows and reds - adding up all the competitions he plays in.

How many matches has Yassin Fortune played in 2026/2027?

In 2026/2027, Yassin Fortune played 119 matches.

How many matches does Yassin Fortune have in his professional career?

Yassin Fortune has already played 6 matches as a professional athlete.

Which clubs has Yassin Fortune played for?

Throughout his career, Yassin Fortune has played for: FC Vizela, Haiti, Quevilly Rouen, Polessya, Cholet, Angers, Sion and Arsenal U23.