| 45+1 | |||
| 45+3 | |||
| 48 | |||
| 49 | |||
| 54 | |||
| 55 | |||
| 63 | |||
| 64 | |||
| 69 | |||
| 70 | |||
| 76 | 0 : 1 | ||
| 79 | |||
| 79 | |||
| 80 | |||
| 82 | |||
| 87 | |||
| 89 | |||
| 90 | |||
| 90+7 | 1 : 1 | ||
| 90+7 | 2 : 1 |
52%
Ball Posession
48%
23
Shots
13
8
Shots On Target
5
15
Shots Off Target
8
6
Corner Kicks
5
0
Offsides
1
11
Fouls
13
1
Yellow Cards
3
No Wins
GIF Sundsvall
7
Losses
GIF Sundsvall
7
Matches Conceding Goals
GIF Sundsvall
7
Matches Conceding Goals
Helsingborg
6
No Wins
Helsingborg
3
Under 9.5 Corners
GIF Sundsvall v.s Helsingborg
6
Matches Conceding Goals
Helsingborg
8
3.72
League: 2.99
71%
League 59%
94%
League 77%
82%
League 57%
4.16
League 3.22
9.38
League 9.93
0.5/Match
+166%
Helsingborg is +166% better in terms of Form
1.33/Match
0/Match
100%
Helsingborg is 100% better in terms of Form
0.8/Match
0.5/Match
+188%
Helsingborg is +188% better in terms of Forms 1st Half
1.44/Match
Form
0.67/Match
+87%
Helsingborg is +87% better in terms of Form
1.25/Match
Form - Last 5
0.6/Match
0.6/Match
+200%
Helsingborg is +200% better in terms of Form
1.8/Match
0.56/Match
+191%
Helsingborg is +191% better in terms of Forms 1st Half
1.63/Match
GIF Sundsvall
6%
3
Wins
5
Draw
10
Wins
Helsingborg
17%
78%
14/18 Matches
100%
18/18 Matches
94%
17/18 Matches
56%
10/18 Matches
GIF Sundsvall
13%
2
Wins
2
Draw
4
Wins
Helsingborg
13%
100%
8/8 Matches
100%
8/8 Matches
100%
8/8 Matches
63%
5/8 Matches
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Norrköping
|
11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 24 | 8 | 16 | 23 | 2.09 | |
| 2 |
Varberg
|
11 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 20 | 12 | 8 | 22 | 2.00 | |
| 3 |
Osters
|
12 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 17 | 13 | 4 | 22 | 1.83 | |
| 4 |
Falkenberg
|
11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 18 | 12 | 6 | 21 | 1.91 | |
| 5 |
Östersunds FK
|
10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 10 | 5 | 21 | 2.10 | |
| 6 |
United Nordic
|
11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 20 | 17 | 3 | 19 | 1.73 | |
| 7 |
Sandviken
|
11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 23 | 17 | 6 | 18 | 1.64 | |
| 8 |
Helsingborg
|
11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 19 | 18 | 1 | 15 | 1.36 | |
| 9 |
Landskrona
|
10 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 12 | 10 | 2 | 14 | 1.40 | |
| 10 |
Norrby
|
10 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 16 | 14 | 2 | 14 | 1.40 | |
| 11 |
Oddevold
|
10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 13 | 2 | 13 | 1.30 | |
| 12 |
Ljungskile
|
11 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 14 | 16 | -2 | 13 | 1.18 | |
| 13 |
Örebro
|
10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 13 | -4 | 12 | 1.20 | |
| 14 |
Värnamo
|
10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 10 | 1.00 | |
| 15 |
Brage
|
10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 22 | 23 | -1 | 10 | 1.00 | |
| 16 |
GIF Sundsvall
|
11 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 11 | 23 | -12 | 10 | 0.91 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Norrköping
|
11 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 19 | 7 | 12 | 25 | 2.27 | |
| 2 |
Falkenberg
|
10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 23 | 18 | 5 | 17 | 1.70 | |
| 3 |
Landskrona
|
11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 15 | 12 | 3 | 17 | 1.55 | |
| 4 |
United Nordic
|
11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 16 | 1.45 | |
| 5 |
Oddevold
|
11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 19 | 18 | 1 | 16 | 1.45 | |
| 6 |
Varberg
|
10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 18 | 15 | 3 | 15 | 1.50 | |
| 7 |
Östersunds FK
|
11 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 15 | 13 | 2 | 14 | 1.27 | |
| 8 |
Ljungskile
|
11 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 15 | 14 | 1 | 12 | 1.09 | |
| 9 |
Värnamo
|
11 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 13 | 26 | -13 | 12 | 1.09 | |
| 10 |
Osters
|
10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 16 | 19 | -3 | 11 | 1.10 | |
| 11 |
Helsingborg
|
10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 15 | 23 | -8 | 11 | 1.10 | |
| 12 |
Brage
|
11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 13 | 19 | -6 | 11 | 1.00 | |
| 13 |
Sandviken
|
10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 14 | -3 | 9 | 0.90 | |
| 14 |
Norrby
|
11 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 9 | 14 | -5 | 9 | 0.82 | |
| 15 |
Örebro
|
11 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 12 | 20 | -8 | 8 | 0.73 | |
| 16 |
GIF Sundsvall
|
10 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 21 | -17 | 3 | 0.30 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Norrköping
|
22 | 15 | 3 | 4 | 43 | 15 | 28 | 48 | 2.18 | |
| 2 |
Falkenberg
|
21 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 41 | 30 | 11 | 38 | 1.81 | |
| 3 |
Varberg
|
21 | 11 | 4 | 6 | 38 | 27 | 11 | 37 | 1.76 | |
| 4 |
Östersunds FK
|
21 | 9 | 8 | 4 | 30 | 23 | 7 | 35 | 1.67 | |
| 5 |
United Nordic
|
22 | 9 | 8 | 5 | 34 | 31 | 3 | 35 | 1.59 | |
| 6 |
Osters
|
22 | 10 | 3 | 9 | 33 | 32 | 1 | 33 | 1.50 | |
| 7 |
Landskrona
|
21 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 27 | 22 | 5 | 31 | 1.48 | |
| 8 |
Oddevold
|
21 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 34 | 31 | 3 | 29 | 1.38 | |
| 9 |
Sandviken
|
21 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 34 | 31 | 3 | 27 | 1.29 | |
| 10 |
Helsingborg
|
21 | 7 | 5 | 9 | 34 | 41 | -7 | 26 | 1.24 | |
| 11 |
Ljungskile
|
22 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 29 | 30 | -1 | 25 | 1.14 | |
| 12 |
Norrby
|
21 | 4 | 11 | 6 | 25 | 28 | -3 | 23 | 1.10 | |
| 13 |
Värnamo
|
21 | 6 | 4 | 11 | 25 | 38 | -13 | 22 | 1.05 | |
| 14 |
Brage
|
21 | 5 | 6 | 10 | 35 | 42 | -7 | 21 | 1.00 | |
| 15 |
Örebro
|
21 | 4 | 8 | 9 | 21 | 33 | -12 | 20 | 0.95 | |
| 16 |
GIF Sundsvall
|
21 | 4 | 1 | 16 | 15 | 44 | -29 | 13 | 0.62 |
GIF Sundsvall vs Helsingborg: Pre-Match Statistics and Analysis - Superettan 2026
On this page, you can check all statistics for GIF Sundsvall vs Helsingborg, including goals, corners, averages, trends, standings, and much more. All statistical data available on APWin is free and updated in real time.
The match will be played on 15/08/2026 (saturday) at 09:00 AM. In addition to the latest statistics, you will find information on team standings, current form, tactical lineups, average cards, head-to-head history, and mathematical projections for this football match.
Relevant facts about GIF Sundsvall vs Helsingborg
Here is some information about GIF Sundsvall vs Helsingborg that could prove helpful in your analysis of the match:
Winless: GIF Sundsvall is currently on a run of 7 consecutive matches without winning in the competition.
Matches with goals conceded: GIF Sundsvall has conceded at least one goal in their last 7 matches in the competition.
Defeats: GIF Sundsvall has suffered 7 straight losses in the competition.
Winless: Helsingborg is currently on a run of 3 consecutive matches without winning in the competition.
Matches with goals conceded: Helsingborg has conceded at least one goal in their last 6 matches in the competition.
And now here is a list of statistical probabilities for the upcoming GIF Sundsvall vs Helsingborg match in the Superettan.
Stat Probabilities for GIF Sundsvall vs Helsingborg
Here are the percentage chances that certain statistical events will happen in GIF Sundsvall vs Helsingborg, according to our projection system.
BTTS: The statistics say the chances of both teams scoring in GIF Sundsvall vs Helsingborg is 71%.
Over 2.5 goals: The combination of stats for GIF Sundsvall and Helsingborg show that there is 82% chance of over 2.5 goals scored in this match.
Over 1.5 team goals – conceded: After analysing their stats, GIF Sundsvall has a 89% chance of conceding 2 or more goals in this match.
Over 4.5 team corners – against: GIF Sundsvall's opponents have taken 5 or more corners in 72% of their matches in the competition.
Over 1.5 team goals – conceded: After analysing their stats, Helsingborg has a 75% chance of conceding 2 or more goals in this match.
Aside from all the different stats for this match, you can also check out our free predictions for this and other matches, which provide more important details.
Overall Performance of GIF Sundsvall vs Helsingborg
Let's now take a look at how GIF Sundsvall and Helsingborg have performed thus far in the Superettan. GIF Sundsvall has played 18 matches and has a record of 3 wins, 0 draws, and 15 losses.
Meanwhile, Helsingborg has 7 wins, 3 draws, and 8 losses in 18 matches thus far.
So based on those numbers, GIF Sundsvall has a win rate of 17%, while Helsingborg has come out on top in 39% of their matches.
GIF Sundsvall - Home performance
GIF Sundsvall has played at home 9 times in the Superettan, and has the following record in those matches:
Wins: 2
Draws: 0
Defeats: 7
That gives GIF Sundsvall a 22% win rate at their home stadium. They have been held to draws 0% of the time, while losses make up 78% of their home matches.
Helsingborg - Away performance
On the opposite side, Helsingborg has played 8 away matches thus far, and these are their numbers as the visiting side:
Wins: 3
Draws: 1
Defeats: 4
In terms of percentages, Helsingborg has won 38% of away matches. They have drawn with their hosts in 13% of those matches and have suffered defeat 50% of the time as visitors.
And if you're interested in finding out more home and away statistics for both sides, you can also get that information on this page.
Goal statistics for GIF Sundsvall vs Helsingborg
Goal statistics are a good way to see how both teams perform offensively and defensively. So here are the goals scored and conceded numbers of GIF Sundsvall and Helsingborg ahead of their upcoming matchup.
Goals scored
GIF Sundsvall has scored a total of 13 goals so far in the Superettan, while their opponent Helsingborg has found the back of the net 31 times to date.
Based on average goals scored, GIF Sundsvall has an average of 0.72 goals scored in this current campaign, and Helsingborg has scored 1.72 on average.
These scoring statistics help give a deeper understanding of the two sides' attacking ability thus far in the competition. And if you'd like to see more detailed stats of the two teams, the APWin platform also provides goals scored at home and away, expected goals, and first to score stats.
Goals conceded
On the defensive side of the ball, GIF Sundsvall has conceded 42 goals in 18 matches, which is an average of 2.33 goals conceded per match.
Meanwhile, visiting Helsingborg has an average of 2 goals conceded per match after surrendering 36 goals in 18 matches.
And for additional information about the two teams' defences during the current campaign, check out the tables above, which provide clean sheet percentages and expected goals against stats.
Direct Matchups Between GIF Sundsvall vs Helsingborg
GIF Sundsvall and Helsingborg have played each other 18 times in recent years. In those matches, GIF Sundsvall has 3 wins, Helsingborg has 10 wins, and there have been 5 draws.
These recent head-to-head numbers should make clear who has had the upper hand in this matchup, or if the two sides have been more evenly matched. Moreover, it may help in predicting the outcome of the next GIF Sundsvall vs Helsingborg match.
Other trends from recent matchups
Under 9.5 Corners: The last 6 matches between GIF Sundsvall and Helsingborg had fewer than 9.5 corners in the whole match.
Matches with goals conceded: GIF Sundsvall has conceded at least one goal in each of the last 8 matches against Helsingborg.
These statistics for the GIF Sundsvall vs Helsingborg match are just the tip of the iceberg, as you can find so much more data for all the upcoming matches. Check out the teams' average corners per game, expected goals stats, yellow and red cards, and plenty of other information to help football fans make more educated bets and predictions.
Here are some additional FAQs about GIF Sundsvall vs Helsingborg that you may find helpful.
What is the head-to-head record between GIF Sundsvall and Helsingborg?
In their past 18 matches, GIF Sundsvall has 3 wins, Helsingborg has 10 wins, and there have been 5 draws.
Where to find GIF Sundsvall vs Helsingborg prediction?
You can find our predictions for GIF Sundsvall vs Helsingborg.
What was the last match between GIF Sundsvall vs Helsingborg?
The last match between the two sides was on 21/06/2026. The result of that match was Helsingborg 5 vs 2 GIF Sundsvall.
Where to find GIF Sundsvall vs Helsingborg stats?
You can find goal statistics for GIF Sundsvall vs Helsingborg above, not to mention a number of other different data about the two teams.
Where to watch GIF Sundsvall vs Helsingborg?
You can check out the stream for GIF Sundsvall vs Helsingborg.