| 14 | 0 : 1 | ||
| 18 | |||
| 20 | |||
| 33 | 1 : 1 | ||
| 50 | 1 : 2 | ||
| 62 | |||
| 62 | |||
| 65 | |||
| 70 | |||
| 78 | |||
| 80 | 2 : 2 | ||
| 81 | |||
| 83 |
59%
Ball Posession
41%
18
Shots
9
3
Shots On Target
4
15
Shots Off Target
5
12
Corner Kicks
1
0
Offsides
3
10
Fouls
5
0
Yellow Cards
2
4.65
League: 3.95
80%
League 71%
90%
League 85%
85%
League 69%
4.2
League 4.33
12.3
League 12.25
2.15/Match
+169%
Fram is +169% better in terms of Form
0.8/Match
2/Match
+400%
Fram is +400% better in terms of Form
0.4/Match
1.85/Match
+106%
Fram is +106% better in terms of Forms 1st Half
0.9/Match
Form
2/Match
+122%
Fram is +122% better in terms of Form
0.9/Match
Form - Last 5
1.4/Match
1.4/Match
+250%
Fram is +250% better in terms of Form
0.4/Match
1.8/Match
+64%
Fram is +64% better in terms of Forms 1st Half
1.1/Match
Fram
5%
5
Wins
4
Draw
10
Wins
KA
21%
74%
14/19 Matches
100%
19/19 Matches
89%
17/19 Matches
79%
15/19 Matches
Fram
14%
2
Wins
2
Draw
3
Wins
KA
0%
100%
7/7 Matches
100%
7/7 Matches
86%
6/7 Matches
71%
5/7 Matches
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
KR
|
11 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 41 | 21 | 20 | 27 | 2.45 | |
| 2 |
Víkingur Reykjavík
|
10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 33 | 8 | 25 | 26 | 2.60 | |
| 3 |
Fram
|
11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 31 | 24 | 7 | 21 | 1.91 | |
| 4 |
Breidablik
|
11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 25 | 21 | 4 | 19 | 1.73 | |
| 5 |
Keflavík
|
10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 17 | 11 | 6 | 18 | 1.80 | |
| 6 |
ÍA
|
10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 16 | 14 | 2 | 13 | 1.30 | |
| 7 |
Stjarnan
|
10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 21 | 22 | -1 | 13 | 1.30 | |
| 8 |
Valur
|
11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 22 | 27 | -5 | 12 | 1.09 | |
| 9 |
FH
|
11 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 15 | 17 | -2 | 11 | 1.00 | |
| 10 |
ÍBV
|
11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 17 | 21 | -4 | 11 | 1.00 | |
| 11 |
Thór
|
10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 20 | -8 | 10 | 1.00 | |
| 12 |
KA
|
10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 14 | 20 | -6 | 7 | 0.70 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Víkingur Reykjavík
|
11 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 32 | 11 | 21 | 26 | 2.36 | |
| 2 |
Fram
|
10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 23 | 16 | 7 | 23 | 2.30 | |
| 3 |
KR
|
10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 32 | 25 | 7 | 17 | 1.70 | |
| 4 |
ÍA
|
11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 20 | 26 | -6 | 14 | 1.27 | |
| 5 |
Stjarnan
|
11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 19 | 26 | -7 | 14 | 1.27 | |
| 6 |
Valur
|
10 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 15 | 17 | -2 | 12 | 1.20 | |
| 7 |
Breidablik
|
10 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 17 | 18 | -1 | 11 | 1.10 | |
| 8 |
Keflavík
|
11 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 15 | 25 | -10 | 10 | 0.91 | |
| 9 |
FH
|
10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 12 | 21 | -9 | 10 | 1.00 | |
| 10 |
KA
|
11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 19 | 27 | -8 | 10 | 0.91 | |
| 11 |
Thór
|
11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 30 | -21 | 8 | 0.73 | |
| 12 |
ÍBV
|
10 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 13 | 22 | -9 | 6 | 0.60 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Víkingur Reykjavík
|
21 | 16 | 4 | 1 | 65 | 19 | 46 | 52 | 2.48 | |
| 2 |
KR
|
21 | 13 | 5 | 3 | 73 | 46 | 27 | 44 | 2.10 | |
| 3 |
Fram
|
21 | 13 | 5 | 3 | 54 | 40 | 14 | 44 | 2.10 | |
| 4 |
Breidablik
|
21 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 42 | 39 | 3 | 30 | 1.43 | |
| 5 |
Keflavík
|
21 | 8 | 4 | 9 | 32 | 36 | -4 | 28 | 1.33 | |
| 6 |
ÍA
|
21 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 36 | 40 | -4 | 27 | 1.29 | |
| 7 |
Stjarnan
|
21 | 8 | 3 | 10 | 40 | 48 | -8 | 27 | 1.29 | |
| 8 |
Valur
|
21 | 7 | 3 | 11 | 37 | 44 | -7 | 24 | 1.14 | |
| 9 |
FH
|
21 | 4 | 9 | 8 | 27 | 38 | -11 | 21 | 1.00 | |
| 10 |
Thór
|
21 | 5 | 3 | 13 | 21 | 50 | -29 | 18 | 0.86 | |
| 11 |
ÍBV
|
21 | 4 | 5 | 12 | 30 | 43 | -13 | 17 | 0.81 | |
| 12 |
KA
|
21 | 4 | 5 | 12 | 33 | 47 | -14 | 17 | 0.81 |
Fram vs KA: Pre-Match Statistics and Analysis - Úrvalsdeild 2026
On this page, you can check all statistics for Fram vs KA, including goals, corners, averages, trends, standings, and much more. All statistical data available on APWin is free and updated in real time.
The match will be played on 30/08/2026 (sunday) at 01:00 PM. In addition to the latest statistics, you will find information on team standings, current form, tactical lineups, average cards, head-to-head history, and mathematical projections for this football match.
Relevant facts about Fram vs KA
Here is some information about Fram vs KA that could prove helpful in your analysis of the match:
And now here is a list of statistical probabilities for the upcoming Fram vs KA match in the Úrvalsdeild.
Stat Probabilities for Fram vs KA
Here are the percentage chances that certain statistical events will happen in Fram vs KA, according to our projection system.
BTTS: The statistics say the chances of both teams scoring in Fram vs KA is 80%.
Over 2.5 goals: The combination of stats for Fram and KA show that there is 85% chance of over 2.5 goals scored in this match.
Over 1.5 team goals – scored: According to the numbers, there is a 80% chance of Fram scoring 2 or more goals in this match.
Over 9.5 corners: Based on the two teams' numbers, this Fram vs KA match has a 85% chance of having 10 or more corners.
Over 4.5 team corners – for: Fram has taken 5 or more corners in 80% of their matches in the competition.
Over 4.5 team corners – against: KA's opponents have taken 5 or more corners in 90% of their matches in the competition.
Aside from all the different stats for this match, you can also check out our free predictions for this and other matches, which provide more important details.
Overall Performance of Fram vs KA
Let's now take a look at how Fram and KA have performed thus far in the Úrvalsdeild. Fram has played 20 matches and has a record of 13 wins, 4 draws, and 3 losses.
Meanwhile, KA has 4 wins, 4 draws, and 12 losses in 20 matches thus far.
So based on those numbers, Fram has a win rate of 65%, while KA has come out on top in 20% of their matches.
Fram - Home performance
Fram has played at home 10 times in the Úrvalsdeild, and has the following record in those matches:
Wins: 6
Draws: 2
Defeats: 2
That gives Fram a 60% win rate at their home stadium. They have been held to draws 20% of the time, while losses make up 20% of their home matches.
KA - Away performance
On the opposite side, KA has played 10 away matches thus far, and these are their numbers as the visiting side:
Wins: 2
Draws: 3
Defeats: 5
In terms of percentages, KA has won 20% of away matches. They have drawn with their hosts in 30% of those matches and have suffered defeat 50% of the time as visitors.
And if you're interested in finding out more home and away statistics for both sides, you can also get that information on this page.
Goal statistics for Fram vs KA
Goal statistics are a good way to see how both teams perform offensively and defensively. So here are the goals scored and conceded numbers of Fram and KA ahead of their upcoming matchup.
Goals scored
Fram has scored a total of 52 goals so far in the Úrvalsdeild, while their opponent KA has found the back of the net 31 times to date.
Based on average goals scored, Fram has an average of 2.6 goals scored in this current campaign, and KA has scored 1.55 on average.
These scoring statistics help give a deeper understanding of the two sides' attacking ability thus far in the competition. And if you'd like to see more detailed stats of the two teams, the APWin platform also provides goals scored at home and away, expected goals, and first to score stats.
Goals conceded
On the defensive side of the ball, Fram has conceded 38 goals in 20 matches, which is an average of 1.9 goals conceded per match.
Meanwhile, visiting KA has an average of 2.25 goals conceded per match after surrendering 45 goals in 20 matches.
And for additional information about the two teams' defences during the current campaign, check out the tables above, which provide clean sheet percentages and expected goals against stats.
Direct Matchups Between Fram vs KA
Fram and KA have played each other 19 times in recent years. In those matches, Fram has 5 wins, KA has 10 wins, and there have been 4 draws.
These recent head-to-head numbers should make clear who has had the upper hand in this matchup, or if the two sides have been more evenly matched. Moreover, it may help in predicting the outcome of the next Fram vs KA match.
Other trends from recent matchups
These statistics for the Fram vs KA match are just the tip of the iceberg, as you can find so much more data for all the upcoming matches. Check out the teams' average corners per game, expected goals stats, yellow and red cards, and plenty of other information to help football fans make more educated bets and predictions.
Here are some additional FAQs about Fram vs KA that you may find helpful.
What is the head-to-head record between Fram and KA?
In their past 19 matches, Fram has 5 wins, KA has 10 wins, and there have been 4 draws.
Where to find Fram vs KA prediction?
You can find our predictions for Fram vs KA.
What was the last match between Fram vs KA?
The last match between the two sides was on 15/06/2026. The result of that match was KA 3 vs 4 Fram.
Where to find Fram vs KA stats?
You can find goal statistics for Fram vs KA above, not to mention a number of other different data about the two teams.
Where to watch Fram vs KA?
You can check out the stream for Fram vs KA.