ASO Chlef vs ES Sétif

Algeria - Ligue 1

v.s

30 Oct 2026 12:45

ASO Chlef are creating the better shooting profile with average 4.8 overall shots and 1.47 xG. Their season scoring average is 0.8 goals per game, so the next major chance is likely to come from their side.

Result Probability

34%
ASO Chlef to win
33%
Draw
33%
ES Sétif to win

The result market leans toward ASO Chlef at 99%. The points profile supports that read: ASO Chlef average 0.67 PPG and ES Sétif average 0.5 PPG in the comparable split.

ASO Chlef
3
wins
4
draws
ES Sétif
5
wins
25%
BTTS
3/12
83%
OVER 0.5
10/12
42%
OVER 1.5
5/12
25%
OVER 2.5
3/12

Key Statistics

  • Avg. Goals

    Below average

    1.75

    League 2.08

  • Over 2.5 Goals

    Well below avg

    17%

    League 25%

  • Both Teams Score

    Above average

    34%

    League 28%

  • Cards

    Well above avg

    5.00

    League 3.83

  • Corners

    Below average

    8.17

    League 9.33

Corner volume is the clearest signal here. ES Sétif average 10 corners in this split, compared with the league benchmark of 9.33, which points to sustained attacking territory.

Over / Under

  • 0.5

    1+ gol

    OVER
    90%
    UNDER
    10%
  • 1.5

    2+ gol

    OVER
    54%
    UNDER
    46%
  • 2.5

    3+ gol

    OVER
    27%
    UNDER
    73%
  • 3.5

    4+ gol

    OVER
    18%
    UNDER
    82%

The recent scoring sample is stronger for Over 0.5 at 90% across the last 10 relevant matches. That makes the goal market a top pick for this match.

Team Performance

ASO Chlef

Home

DDLLL
VS

ES Sétif

Away

DDWLL

Points & Results

  • 0.40
    PPG
    1.00
  • 0%
    Wins
    20%
  • 20%
    First to Score
    0%

Goals Scored & Conceded

  • 0.80
    Scored/game
    1.20
  • 1.80
    Conceded/game
    0.80
  • 1.47
    xG
    1.21
  • 1.79
    xGA
    1.31

Trends

  • 40%
    Both Score
    25%
  • 0%
    Clean Sheet
    25%

ASO Chlef vs ES Sétif: Statistics and Analysis - Ligue 1 2026/2027

On this page you can check all the key statistics for ASO Chlef vs ES Sétif - goals, corners, form, trends, head-to-head record and more.

This Ligue 1 match will be played on 30/10/2026 (Friday) at 16:45.

The venue is Stade Mohamed Boumezrag.

The fixture is part of game week 8th of the Ligue 1 season. ASO Chlef currently sits in position 15th of the Ligue 1 table. ES Sétif occupies position 10th.

Stat Probabilities for ASO Chlef vs ES Sétif

Our projection system combines both teams' numbers into percentage chances for the key statistical markets in this match:

Both teams to score: our projection puts the chance of both teams scoring in ASO Chlef vs ES Sétif at 34%.

Over 2.5 goals: the combined stats for ASO Chlef and ES Sétif point to a 17% chance of over 2.5 goals in this match.

For our tips built on these numbers, see the ASO Chlef vs ES Sétif prediction page.

Who is the favorite in ASO Chlef vs ES Sétif?

According to the latest match odds, is the favorite at an implied probability of about 0%. The full 1X2 market has ASO Chlef at 1.01, the draw at 1.01, and ES Sétif at 1.01.

Overall performance in the Ligue 1

ASO Chlef's record so far reads 0W-2D-3L from 5 played a win rate of 0% at 0.4 points per game.

ES Sétif stands at 1W-2D-2L from 5 played, winning 20% of their matches at 1 points per game.

In their last five, ASO Chlef has gone 0W-2D-3L, averaging 0.4 points per game.

ES Sétif's last five read 1W-2D-2L, at 1 points per game.

At home, ASO Chlef has a 0% win rate (0W-2D-1L from 3 played).

On the road, ES Sétif has won 0% of their matches (0W-1D-1L from 2 played).

Goal statistics for ASO Chlef vs ES Sétif

In attack, ASO Chlef averages 0.8 goals scored per game in the Ligue 1 (4 in total), while conceding 1.8 per game (9 in total).

ES Sétif averages 1.2 goals scored per game (6 in total) and 0.8 conceded per game (4 in total).

ASO Chlef's top scorer this season is Ayoub Sadahine, with 4 goals.

For ES Sétif, Merouane Zerrouki leads the scoring charts with 9 goals this season.

Youssef Jalbosh tops the ES Sétif assist chart with 2.

More detail - goals home and away, expected goals and first-to-score rates - is in the tables above.

Head-to-head: ASO Chlef vs ES Sétif

ASO Chlef and ES Sétif have met 12 times in recent years. The record:

  • ASO Chlef wins: 3

  • Draws: 4

  • ES Sétif wins: 5

Frequently asked questions about ASO Chlef vs ES Sétif

When is ASO Chlef vs ES Sétif?

The match will be played on 30/10/2026 (Friday) at 16:45.

What is the head-to-head record between ASO Chlef and ES Sétif?

Across their last 12 meetings the record is 3-4-5 (ASO Chlef wins – draws – ES Sétif wins).

What was the last match between ASO Chlef and ES Sétif?

The two sides last met on 06/03/2026, and the result was ASO Chlef 1 vs 0 ES Sétif. Full details: ASO Chlef vs ES Sétif, 06/03/2026.

Who is the favorite in ASO Chlef vs ES Sétif?

is the favorite at odds of , an implied probability of about 0%. ASO Chlef is priced at 1.01, the draw at 1.01 and ES Sétif at 1.01.

Where can I find a ASO Chlef vs ES Sétif prediction?

You can find our full prediction, including in-depth analysis on the ASO Chlef vs ES Sétif prediction page.

Where can I find ASO Chlef vs ES Sétif stats?

All key statistics for ASO Chlef vs ES Sétif are on this page, updated in real time.

Where can I watch ASO Chlef vs ES Sétif?

Live streaming information is available on our ASO Chlef vs ES Sétif stream page.