Enfield 1893 vs Thame United
England - Southern League One Central
- -1%Ball Possession-1%
- -1Total Shots-1
- -1Shots on Target-1
- -1Corners-1
- -1Fouls-1
- -1Yellow Cards-1
Key Statistics
Avg. Goals
Average
3.50League 3.48
Over 2.5 Goals
Average
75%League 70%
Both Teams Score
Above average
75%League 61%
Corners
Well above avg
2.00League 0.00
Over / Under
0.5
1+ gol
OVER100%UNDER0%1.5
2+ gol
OVER100%UNDER0%2.5
3+ gol
OVER75%UNDER25%3.5
4+ gol
OVER50%UNDER50%
Team Performance
Enfield 1893
Home
Thame United
Away
Points & Results
- 2.00PPG1.50
- 50%Wins50%
- 0%First to Score0%
Goals Scored & Conceded
- Scored/game1.501.50
- Conceded/game1.003.00
- -0.70xG0.00
- -0.57xGA0.00
Trends
- 100%Both Score50%
- 0%Clean Sheet0%
Over 2.5 Goals
Thame United's Last 4 Matches had more than 2.5 Goals
Over 3.5 Goals
Thame United's Last 3 Matches had more than 3.5 Goals
Matches Concending Goals
Thame United has Conceded in its last 3 Matches
Enfield 1893 scored in 2/2 recent form matches and averaged 1.5 goals.
Thame United scored in 1/2 recent form matches and averaged 1.5 goals.
Both teams are equal in terms of Scored/game
Enfield 1893 is +200% better in terms of Conceded/game
Thame United is +100% better in terms of xG
Enfield 1893 is +100% better in terms of xGA
Both teams are equal in terms of First-Half Form
Both teams are equal in terms of Offsides
Both teams are equal in terms of Corners
Both teams are equal in terms of Cards
Enfield 1893 is +100% better in terms of Shots on Target
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Real Bedford | 40 | 27 | 11 | 2 | 103 | 25 | +78 | 92 | |
| 2 | Berkhamsted | 40 | 25 | 12 | 3 | 79 | 32 | +47 | 87 | |
| 3 | Flackwell Heath | 40 | 20 | 13 | 7 | 73 | 39 | +34 | 73 | |
| 4 | Thame United | 40 | 19 | 11 | 10 | 70 | 48 | +22 | 68 | |
| 5 | Barton Rovers | 40 | 15 | 20 | 5 | 50 | 33 | +17 | 65 | |
| 6 | Hadley | 40 | 15 | 19 | 6 | 60 | 34 | +26 | 64 | |
| 7 | Biggleswade | 40 | 15 | 14 | 11 | 60 | 64 | -4 | 59 | |
| 8 | Ware | 40 | 12 | 22 | 6 | 48 | 36 | +12 | 58 | |
| 9 | Leighton Town | 40 | 14 | 12 | 14 | 49 | 47 | +2 | 54 | |
| 10 | Welwyn Garden City | 40 | 13 | 14 | 13 | 48 | 43 | +5 | 53 | |
| 11 | AFC Dunstable | 40 | 11 | 14 | 15 | 43 | 55 | -12 | 47 | |
| 12 | Northwood | 40 | 12 | 9 | 19 | 54 | 65 | -11 | 45 | |
| 13 | Beaconsfield Town | 40 | 9 | 16 | 15 | 41 | 50 | -9 | 43 | |
| 14 | Leverstock Green FC | 40 | 8 | 18 | 14 | 36 | 46 | -10 | 42 | |
| 15 | Hertford Town | 40 | 8 | 18 | 14 | 44 | 55 | -11 | 42 | |
| 16 | Stotfold | 40 | 9 | 14 | 17 | 43 | 69 | -26 | 41 | |
| 17 | Aylesbury United | 40 | 9 | 13 | 18 | 25 | 50 | -25 | 40 | |
| 18 | Kings Langley | 40 | 6 | 17 | 17 | 41 | 57 | -16 | 35 | |
| 19 | Enfield 1893 | 22 | 7 | 11 | 4 | 28 | 22 | +6 | 32 | |
| 20 | Kidlington | 40 | 6 | 11 | 23 | 31 | 80 | -49 | 29 | |
| 21 | North Leigh | 40 | 2 | 14 | 24 | 21 | 89 | -68 | 20 | |
| 22 | Enfield | 18 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 29 | 37 | -8 | 17 |
Enfield 1893 vs Thame United: Statistics and Analysis - Southern League One Central 2024/2025
On this page you can check all the key statistics for Enfield 1893 vs Thame United - goals, corners, form, trends, head-to-head record and more.
This Southern League One Central match was played on 24/08/2024 (Saturday) and finished Enfield 1893 0 - 0 Thame United.
The fixture is part of game week 3rd of the Southern League One Central season. Enfield 1893 currently sits in position 8th of the Southern League One Central table. Thame United occupies position 12th.
Stat Probabilities for Enfield 1893 vs Thame United
Our projection system combines both teams' numbers into percentage chances for the key statistical markets in this match:
Both teams to score: our projection puts the chance of both teams scoring in Enfield 1893 vs Thame United at 75%.
Over 2.5 goals: the combined stats for Enfield 1893 and Thame United point to a 75% chance of over 2.5 goals in this match.
Enfield 1893 over 1.5 goals scored: the numbers give Enfield 1893 a 100% chance of scoring 2 or more goals.
Thame United over 1.5 goals scored: the numbers give Thame United a 100% chance of scoring 2 or more goals.
Thame United over 1.5 goals conceded: based on their record, there is a 100% chance of Thame United conceding 2 or more goals.
For our tips built on these numbers, see the Enfield 1893 vs Thame United prediction page.
Who is the favorite in Enfield 1893 vs Thame United?
According to the latest match odds, is the favorite at an implied probability of about 0%. The full 1X2 market has Enfield 1893 at , the draw at , and Thame United at .
Overall performance in the Southern League One Central
Enfield 1893's record so far reads 1W-1D-0L from 2 played a win rate of 50% at 2 points per game.
Thame United stands at 1W-0D-1L from 2 played, winning 50% of their matches at 1.5 points per game.
At home, Enfield 1893 has a 100% win rate (1W-0D-0L from 1 played).
On the road, Thame United has won 100% of their matches (1W-0D-0L from 1 played).
Goal statistics for Enfield 1893 vs Thame United
In attack, Enfield 1893 averages 1.5 goals scored per game in the Southern League One Central (3 in total), while conceding 1 per game (2 in total).
Thame United averages 1.5 goals scored per game (3 in total) and 3 conceded per game (6 in total).
More detail - goals home and away, expected goals and first-to-score rates - is in the tables above.
Frequently asked questions about Enfield 1893 vs Thame United
When was Enfield 1893 vs Thame United played?
The match was played on 24/08/2024 (Saturday) and finished Enfield 1893 0 - 0 Thame United.
Who is the favorite in Enfield 1893 vs Thame United?
is the favorite at odds of , an implied probability of about 0%. Enfield 1893 is priced at , the draw at and Thame United at .
Where can I find Enfield 1893 vs Thame United stats?
All key statistics for Enfield 1893 vs Thame United are on this page, updated in real time.