Beaconsfield Town Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
17
Matches
1.24
PPG
22
Goals For
34
Goals Against
12
Southern League One Central Position
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Winslow United | 14 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 37 | 20 | +17 | 30 | |
| 2 | Potters Bar Town | 16 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 34 | 21 | +13 | 29 | |
| 3 | Welwyn Garden City | 15 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 34 | 22 | +12 | 27 | |
| 4 | Royston Town | 16 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 33 | 22 | +11 | 27 | |
| 5 | Didcot Town | 14 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 34 | 17 | +17 | 26 | |
| 6 | Marlow | 13 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 31 | 21 | +10 | 26 | |
| 7 | Stotfold | 15 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 22 | 19 | +3 | 25 | |
| 8 | Waltham Abbey | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 37 | 25 | +12 | 23 | |
| 9 | Haringey Borough | 13 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 21 | 21 | 0 | 23 | |
| 10 | Thame United | 11 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 27 | 18 | +9 | 22 | |
| 11 | London Lions | 16 | 7 | 1 | 8 | 28 | 34 | -6 | 22 | |
| 12 | Beaconsfield Town | 17 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 22 | 34 | -12 | 21 | |
| 13 | Biggleswade | 13 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 24 | 23 | +1 | 20 | |
| 14 | Hertford Town | 15 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 21 | 30 | -9 | 17 | |
| 15 | Biggleswade Town | 15 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 21 | 21 | 0 | 16 | |
| 16 | Leverstock Green FC | 15 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 22 | 22 | 0 | 15 | |
| 17 | Barton Rovers | 17 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 19 | 32 | -13 | 15 | |
| 18 | Milton Keynes Irish | 15 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 18 | 33 | -15 | 15 | |
| 19 | Aylesbury United | 15 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 27 | 37 | -10 | 13 | |
| 20 | Ware | 14 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 20 | 32 | -12 | 13 | |
| 21 | Hadley | 15 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 19 | 32 | -13 | 11 | |
| 22 | Flackwell Heath | 14 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 17 | 32 | -15 | 8 |
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 17 | 6 | 3 | 8 |
| Home | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 |
| Away | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 18% | 53% | 29% |
| Home | 25% | 50% | 25% |
| Away | 11% | 56% | 33% |
Points
Per Match
1.24
Goals Scored
Per Match
1.29
Goals Conceded
Per Match
2.00
Corners
Per Match
0.06
Yellow Cards
Per Match
0.00
xG
Per Match
0.00
Beaconsfield Town
v.s
10/11/2026 14:45
Southern League One Central
Thame United
- 12Standings10
- 1.29Goals Scored2.45
- 2.00Goals Conceded1.64
- 53%% BTTS55%
- 0.00xG0.46
- 0.00xGA-0.12
- 27/10/2026, 15:45England Southern League Division One CentralFlackwell Heath2 - 2Beaconsfield Town27/10/2026, 15:45England Southern League Division One CentralFlackwell Heath
2 - 2
Beaconsfield Town - 31/10/2026, 11:00England Southern League Division One CentralBeaconsfield Town3 - 0Biggleswade31/10/2026, 11:00England Southern League Division One CentralBeaconsfield Town
3 - 0
Biggleswade - 07/11/2026, 10:00England Southern League Division One CentralWinslow United3 - 0Beaconsfield Town07/11/2026, 10:00England Southern League Division One CentralWinslow United
3 - 0
Beaconsfield Town - 10/11/2026, 14:45England Southern League Division One CentralBeaconsfield Townv.sThame United10/11/2026, 14:45England Southern League Division One CentralBeaconsfield Town
v.s
Thame United - 14/11/2026, 10:00England Southern League Division One CentralBeaconsfield Townv.sBiggleswade Town14/11/2026, 10:00England Southern League Division One CentralBeaconsfield Town
v.s
Biggleswade Town
- 0-15'1
- 16-30'1
- 31-45'2
- 46-60'1
- 61-75'3
- 76-90'2
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Waltham Abbey | 12 | 37 | 3.08 | 3.14 | 3.00 |
| 2 | Winslow United | 14 | 37 | 2.64 | 3.50 | 2.00 |
| 3 | Thame United | 11 | 27 | 2.45 | 2.33 | 2.60 |
| 4 | Didcot Town | 14 | 34 | 2.43 | 2.57 | 2.29 |
| 5 | Marlow | 13 | 31 | 2.38 | 2.33 | 2.43 |
| 6 | Welwyn Garden City | 15 | 34 | 2.27 | 2.00 | 2.50 |
| 7 | Potters Bar Town | 16 | 34 | 2.13 | 2.13 | 2.13 |
| 8 | Royston Town | 16 | 33 | 2.06 | 1.75 | 2.38 |
| 9 | Biggleswade | 13 | 24 | 1.85 | 2.43 | 1.17 |
| 10 | Aylesbury United | 15 | 27 | 1.80 | 1.88 | 1.71 |
| 11 | London Lions | 16 | 28 | 1.75 | 1.75 | 1.75 |
| 12 | Haringey Borough | 13 | 21 | 1.62 | 1.67 | 1.57 |
| 13 | Stotfold | 15 | 22 | 1.47 | 1.43 | 1.50 |
| 14 | Leverstock Green FC | 15 | 22 | 1.47 | 1.50 | 1.43 |
| 15 | Ware | 14 | 20 | 1.43 | 1.57 | 1.29 |
| 16 | Biggleswade Town | 15 | 21 | 1.40 | 2.13 | 0.57 |
| 17 | Hertford Town | 15 | 21 | 1.40 | 1.71 | 1.13 |
| 18 | Beaconsfield Town | 17 | 22 | 1.29 | 1.38 | 1.22 |
| 19 | Hadley | 15 | 19 | 1.27 | 0.88 | 1.71 |
| 20 | Flackwell Heath | 14 | 17 | 1.21 | 2.17 | 0.50 |
| 21 | Milton Keynes Irish | 15 | 18 | 1.20 | 1.25 | 1.14 |
| 22 | Barton Rovers | 17 | 19 | 1.12 | 1.22 | 1.00 |
| # |
|---|
Beaconsfield Town Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check Beaconsfield Town's standings for the 2026/27 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in Southern League One Central and every other competition Beaconsfield Town play in.
Beaconsfield Town: Basic Info
🏟️ Stadium: Holloways Park
💻 Official site: http://www.pitchero.com/clubs/beaconsfieldsycob
🗞️ Also known as: Beaconsfield Town
Beaconsfield Town Standings This Season (2026/27)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition Beaconsfield Town play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see Beaconsfield Town corner stats.
Performance in Southern League One Central 2026/27
Matches played: 17
Record: 6W-3D-8L
Points per game: 1.24
📊 Current position: 12th in Southern League One Central
Beaconsfield Town Team Stats & Trends (2026/27)
Goals scored: 22 (1.29 per game)
Goals conceded: 34 (2 per game)
Scored first: 18% of matches
Clean sheets: 3 of 17 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 9
Win rate: 35.29%
Matches with 3+ goals: 13%
Attack rank in Southern League One Central: 14th
Defense rank in Southern League One Central: 20th
Beaconsfield Town are unbeaten in their last 5 matches in Southern League One Central.
Each of Beaconsfield Town's last 4 matches produced 3+ goals.
Each of Beaconsfield Town's last 6 matches produced 4+ goals.
Beaconsfield Town have scored in each of their last 8 matches.
Beaconsfield Town: Latest Result & Next Match
Beaconsfield Town's most recent match was Winslow United 3 vs 0 Beaconsfield Town, played on 07/11/2026. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: Beaconsfield Town vs Thame United on 10/11/2026.
Where to Watch Beaconsfield Town Live
Every Beaconsfield Town match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
Beaconsfield Town Betting Predictions
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About Beaconsfield Town
What is Beaconsfield Town's home stadium?
Beaconsfield Town play their home matches at Holloways Park.
Which competitions are Beaconsfield Town playing in during 2026?
This season, Beaconsfield Town are competing in: Southern League Division One Central, FA Cup.
How many goals have Beaconsfield Town scored in 2026?
As of 08/11/2026, Beaconsfield Town have scored 22 goals this season across all competitions.
How many goals have Beaconsfield Town conceded in 2026?
Up to 08/11/2026, Beaconsfield Town have conceded 37 goals this season across all competitions.