Dynamo Kyiv vs Veres Rivne
Ukraine - Ukrainian Premier League
- -1%Ball Possession-1%
- 8Total Shots7
- 4Shots on Target2
- 6Corners4
- -1Fouls-1
- 0Yellow Cards1
- 09/08/2024, 15:00Ukrainian Premier LeagueVeres Rivne1 - 2Dynamo Kyiv09/08/2024, 15:00Ukrainian Premier LeagueVeres Rivne
1 - 2
Dynamo Kyiv - 01/05/2024, 12:30Ukrainian Premier LeagueDynamo Kyiv3 - 0Veres Rivne01/05/2024, 12:30Ukrainian Premier LeagueDynamo Kyiv
3 - 0
Veres Rivne - 07/03/2024, 16:40Ukrainian Premier LeagueVeres Rivne1 - 1Dynamo Kyiv07/03/2024, 16:40Ukrainian Premier LeagueVeres Rivne
1 - 1
Dynamo Kyiv - 29/05/2023, 12:00Ukrainian Premier LeagueDynamo Kyiv3 - 0Veres Rivne29/05/2023, 12:00Ukrainian Premier LeagueDynamo Kyiv
3 - 0
Veres Rivne - 21/11/2022, 12:00Ukrainian Premier LeagueVeres Rivne0 - 1Dynamo Kyiv21/11/2022, 12:00Ukrainian Premier LeagueVeres Rivne
0 - 1
Dynamo Kyiv
Key Statistics
Avg. Goals
Above average
2.72League 2.35
Over 2.5 Goals
Well above avg
57%League 41%
Both Teams Score
Well above avg
63%League 46%
Cards
Below average
3.56League 4.06
Corners
Well above avg
11.13League 8.79
Over / Under
0.5
1+ gol
OVER90%UNDER10%1.5
2+ gol
OVER90%UNDER10%2.5
3+ gol
OVER60%UNDER40%3.5
4+ gol
OVER30%UNDER70%
Team Performance
Dynamo Kyiv
Home
Veres Rivne
Away
Points & Results
- 2.50PPG1.19
- 75%Wins25%
- 75%First to Score38%
Goals Scored & Conceded
- Scored/game2.251.06
- Conceded/game0.691.44
- xG1.500.91
- xGA0.841.12
Trends
- 63%Both Score63%
- 38%Clean Sheet25%
No Losses
Dynamo Kyiv hasn't Lost in 19 Matches
No Losses
In the Head to Head, Dynamo Kyiv hasn't Lost in 7 Matches
Matches Concending Goals
Veres Rivne has Conceded in its last 3 Matches
Matches Concending Goals
In the Head to Head, Veres Rivne has Conceded in its last 7 Matches
Under 9.5 Corners
The last 4 matches between Dynamo Kyiv and Veres Rivne have ended with Under 9.5 Corners
- 08/12/2024, 16:00Ukrainian Premier LeagueDynamo Kyiv3 - 0WOleksandria08/12/2024, 16:00Ukrainian Premier LeagueDynamo Kyiv
3 - 0
OleksandriaW - 04/12/2024, 13:30Ukrainian Premier LeagueOleksandria0 - 0DDynamo Kyiv04/12/2024, 13:30Ukrainian Premier LeagueOleksandria
0 - 0
Dynamo KyivD - 01/12/2024, 13:30Ukrainian Premier LeagueKolos Kovalivka1 - 1DDynamo Kyiv01/12/2024, 13:30Ukrainian Premier LeagueKolos Kovalivka
1 - 1
Dynamo KyivD - 23/11/2024, 13:30Ukrainian Premier LeagueDynamo Kyiv3 - 1WChornomorets23/11/2024, 13:30Ukrainian Premier LeagueDynamo Kyiv
3 - 1
ChornomoretsW - 10/11/2024, 16:00Ukrainian Premier LeagueDynamo Kyiv2 - 1WPolessya10/11/2024, 16:00Ukrainian Premier LeagueDynamo Kyiv
2 - 1
PolessyaW - 03/11/2024, 16:00Ukrainian Premier LeagueDynamo Kyiv5 - 2WInhulets03/11/2024, 16:00Ukrainian Premier LeagueDynamo Kyiv
5 - 2
InhuletsW - 27/10/2024, 16:00Ukrainian Premier LeagueDynamo Kyiv1 - 1DShakhtar Donetsk27/10/2024, 16:00Ukrainian Premier LeagueDynamo Kyiv
1 - 1
Shakhtar DonetskD
Dynamo Kyiv scored in 6/7 recent form matches and averaged 2.14 goals.
- 07/12/2024, 16:00Ukrainian Premier LeagueKarpaty5 - 0LVeres Rivne07/12/2024, 16:00Ukrainian Premier LeagueKarpaty
5 - 0
Veres RivneL - 30/11/2024, 11:00Ukrainian Premier LeagueLNZ Cherkasy1 - 2WVeres Rivne30/11/2024, 11:00Ukrainian Premier LeagueLNZ Cherkasy
1 - 2
Veres RivneW - 24/11/2024, 15:00Ukrainian Premier LeagueVeres Rivne1 - 1DOleksandria24/11/2024, 15:00Ukrainian Premier LeagueVeres Rivne
1 - 1
OleksandriaD - 10/11/2024, 11:00Ukrainian Premier LeagueVeres Rivne2 - 0WRukh Lviv10/11/2024, 11:00Ukrainian Premier LeagueVeres Rivne
2 - 0
Rukh LvivW - 04/11/2024, 11:00Ukrainian Premier LeagueObolon-Brovar0 - 0DVeres Rivne04/11/2024, 11:00Ukrainian Premier LeagueObolon-Brovar
0 - 0
Veres RivneD - 27/10/2024, 13:30Ukrainian Premier LeagueVeres Rivne2 - 2DVorskla27/10/2024, 13:30Ukrainian Premier LeagueVeres Rivne
2 - 2
VorsklaD - 20/10/2024, 12:30Ukrainian Premier LeagueChornomorets1 - 1DVeres Rivne20/10/2024, 12:30Ukrainian Premier LeagueChornomorets
1 - 1
Veres RivneD
Veres Rivne scored in 5/7 recent form matches and averaged 1.14 goals.
Dynamo Kyiv is +112% better in terms of Scored/game
Dynamo Kyiv is +109% better in terms of Conceded/game
Dynamo Kyiv is +65% better in terms of xG
Dynamo Kyiv is +33% better in terms of xGA
Dynamo Kyiv is +72% better in terms of First-Half Form
Dynamo Kyiv is +100% better in terms of Offsides
Dynamo Kyiv is +41% better in terms of Corners
Veres Rivne is +156% better in terms of Cards
Dynamo Kyiv is +65% better in terms of Shots on Target
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dynamo Kyiv | 30 | 20 | 10 | 0 | 61 | 19 | +42 | 70 | |
| 2 | Oleksandria | 30 | 20 | 7 | 3 | 46 | 22 | +24 | 67 | |
| 3 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 30 | 18 | 8 | 4 | 69 | 26 | +43 | 62 | |
| 4 | Polessya | 30 | 12 | 12 | 6 | 38 | 28 | +10 | 48 | |
| 5 | Hirnyk | 30 | 13 | 8 | 9 | 34 | 26 | +8 | 47 | |
| 6 | Karpaty | 30 | 13 | 7 | 10 | 42 | 36 | +6 | 46 | |
| 7 | Zorya | 30 | 12 | 4 | 14 | 34 | 39 | -5 | 40 | |
| 8 | Rukh Lviv | 30 | 9 | 11 | 10 | 30 | 27 | +3 | 38 | |
| 9 | Kolos Kovalivka | 30 | 8 | 12 | 10 | 27 | 25 | +2 | 36 | |
| 10 | Veres Rivne | 30 | 9 | 9 | 12 | 33 | 44 | -11 | 36 | |
| 11 | Obolon-Brovar | 30 | 8 | 8 | 14 | 19 | 43 | -24 | 32 | |
| 12 | LNZ Cherkasy | 30 | 7 | 10 | 13 | 25 | 37 | -12 | 31 | |
| 13 | Vorskla | 30 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 24 | 38 | -14 | 27 | |
| 14 | Livyi Bereh | 30 | 7 | 5 | 18 | 18 | 39 | -21 | 26 | |
| 15 | Inhulets | 30 | 5 | 9 | 16 | 21 | 47 | -26 | 24 | |
| 16 | Chornomorets | 30 | 6 | 5 | 19 | 20 | 45 | -25 | 23 |
Dynamo Kyiv vs Veres Rivne: Statistics and Analysis - Ukrainian Premier League 2024/2025
On this page you can check all the key statistics for Dynamo Kyiv vs Veres Rivne - goals, corners, form, trends, head-to-head record and more.
This Ukrainian Premier League match was played on 16/12/2024 (Monday) and finished Dynamo Kyiv 1 - 0 Veres Rivne.
The venue is Stadion Dynamo im. Valeriy Lobanovskyi (Kyiv).
The fixture is part of game week 17th of the Ukrainian Premier League season. Dynamo Kyiv currently sits in position 1st of the Ukrainian Premier League table. Veres Rivne occupies position 9th.
Stat Probabilities for Dynamo Kyiv vs Veres Rivne
Our projection system combines both teams' numbers into percentage chances for the key statistical markets in this match:
Both teams to score: our projection puts the chance of both teams scoring in Dynamo Kyiv vs Veres Rivne at 63%.
Over 2.5 goals: the combined stats for Dynamo Kyiv and Veres Rivne point to a 57% chance of over 2.5 goals in this match.
For our tips built on these numbers, see the Dynamo Kyiv vs Veres Rivne prediction page.
Who is the favorite in Dynamo Kyiv vs Veres Rivne?
According to the latest match odds, is the favorite at an implied probability of about 0%. The full 1X2 market has Dynamo Kyiv at , the draw at , and Veres Rivne at .
Overall performance in the Ukrainian Premier League
Dynamo Kyiv's record so far reads 12W-4D-0L from 16 played a win rate of 75% at 2.5 points per game.
Veres Rivne stands at 4W-7D-5L from 16 played, winning 25% of their matches at 1.19 points per game.
In their last five, Dynamo Kyiv has gone 3W-2D-0L, averaging 2.2 points per game.
Veres Rivne's last five read 2W-2D-1L, at 1.6 points per game.
At home, Dynamo Kyiv has a 78% win rate (7W-2D-0L from 9 played).
On the road, Veres Rivne has won 33% of their matches (2W-2D-2L from 6 played).
Goal statistics for Dynamo Kyiv vs Veres Rivne
In attack, Dynamo Kyiv averages 2.25 goals scored per game in the Ukrainian Premier League (36 in total), while conceding 0.69 per game (11 in total).
Veres Rivne averages 1.06 goals scored per game (17 in total) and 1.44 conceded per game (23 in total).
Dynamo Kyiv's top scorer this season is Matviy Ponomarenko, with 12 goals.
Dynamo Kyiv's main creator is Oleksandr Pikhalonok, with 10 assists.
More detail - goals home and away, expected goals and first-to-score rates - is in the tables above.
Head-to-head: Dynamo Kyiv vs Veres Rivne
Dynamo Kyiv and Veres Rivne have met 7 times in recent years. The record:
Dynamo Kyiv wins: 6
Draws: 1
Veres Rivne wins: 0
Frequently asked questions about Dynamo Kyiv vs Veres Rivne
When was Dynamo Kyiv vs Veres Rivne played?
The match was played on 16/12/2024 (Monday) and finished Dynamo Kyiv 1 - 0 Veres Rivne.
What is the head-to-head record between Dynamo Kyiv and Veres Rivne?
Across their last 7 meetings the record is 6-1-0 (Dynamo Kyiv wins – draws – Veres Rivne wins).
What was the last match between Dynamo Kyiv and Veres Rivne?
The two sides last met on 09/08/2024, and the result was Veres Rivne 1 vs 2 Dynamo Kyiv. Full details: Dynamo Kyiv vs Veres Rivne, 09/08/2024.
Who is the favorite in Dynamo Kyiv vs Veres Rivne?
is the favorite at odds of , an implied probability of about 0%. Dynamo Kyiv is priced at , the draw at and Veres Rivne at .
Where can I find Dynamo Kyiv vs Veres Rivne stats?
All key statistics for Dynamo Kyiv vs Veres Rivne are on this page, updated in real time.