DVS '33 vs Groningen II

Netherlands - Derde Divisie Zaterdag

1 - 5

25 May 2019 08:30

Live Statistics
  • -1%Ball Possession-1%
  • -1Total Shots-1
  • -1Shots on Target-1
  • -1Corners-1
  • -1Fouls-1
  • -1Yellow Cards-1
DVS '33
0
wins
0
draws
Groningen II
1
wins
0%
BTTS
0/1
100%
OVER 0.5
1/1
100%
OVER 1.5
1/1
100%
OVER 2.5
1/1

Key Statistics

  • Avg. Goals

    Average

    3.94

    League 3.84

  • Over 2.5 Goals

    Below average

    63%

    League 69%

  • Both Teams Score

    Below average

    56%

    League 63%

Over / Under

  • 0.5

    1+ gol

    OVER
    100%
    UNDER
    0%
  • 1.5

    2+ gol

    OVER
    90%
    UNDER
    10%
  • 2.5

    3+ gol

    OVER
    60%
    UNDER
    40%
  • 3.5

    4+ gol

    OVER
    45%
    UNDER
    55%

Team Performance

DVS '33

Home

WWWWD
VS

Groningen II

Away

LWWLL

Points & Results

  • 2.06
    PPG
    1.67
  • 64%
    Wins
    48%
  • 67%
    First to Score
    58%

Goals Scored & Conceded

  • 3.06
    Scored/game
    1.85
  • 1.27
    Conceded/game
    1.15
  • 0.00
    xG
    0.00
  • 0.00
    xGA
    0.00

Trends

  • 55%
    Both Score
    58%
  • 30%
    Clean Sheet
    30%

DVS '33 vs Groningen II: Statistics and Analysis - Derde Divisie Zaterdag 2018/2019

On this page you can check all the key statistics for DVS '33 vs Groningen II - goals, corners, form, trends, head-to-head record and more.

This Derde Divisie Zaterdag match was played on 25/05/2019 (Saturday) and finished DVS '33 1 - 5 Groningen II.

The venue is Sportpark Zuid DVS '33.

The fixture is part of game week 34th of the Derde Divisie Zaterdag season.

Stat Probabilities for DVS '33 vs Groningen II

Our projection system combines both teams' numbers into percentage chances for the key statistical markets in this match:

Both teams to score: our projection puts the chance of both teams scoring in DVS '33 vs Groningen II at 56%.

Over 2.5 goals: the combined stats for DVS '33 and Groningen II point to a 63% chance of over 2.5 goals in this match.

For our tips built on these numbers, see the DVS '33 vs Groningen II prediction page.

Who is the favorite in DVS '33 vs Groningen II?

According to the latest match odds, is the favorite at an implied probability of about 0%. The full 1X2 market has DVS '33 at , the draw at , and Groningen II at .

Overall performance in the Derde Divisie Zaterdag

Goal statistics for DVS '33 vs Groningen II

More detail - goals home and away, expected goals and first-to-score rates - is in the tables above.

Frequently asked questions about DVS '33 vs Groningen II

When was DVS '33 vs Groningen II played?

The match was played on 25/05/2019 (Saturday) and finished DVS '33 1 - 5 Groningen II.

What was the last match between DVS '33 and Groningen II?

The two sides last met on 12/01/2019, and the result was Groningen II 4 vs 0 DVS '33. Full details: DVS '33 vs Groningen II, 12/01/2019.

Who is the favorite in DVS '33 vs Groningen II?

is the favorite at odds of , an implied probability of about 0%. DVS '33 is priced at , the draw at and Groningen II at .

Where can I find DVS '33 vs Groningen II stats?

All key statistics for DVS '33 vs Groningen II are on this page, updated in real time.