53%
Ball Posession
47%
6
Shots
11
2
Shots On Target
2
4
Shots Off Target
9
6
Corner Kicks
1
3
Offsides
4
14
Fouls
15
1.75
League: 2.26
17%
League 46%
59%
League 65%
17%
League 38%
0
League 0
14.67
League 9.45
1.4/Match
+0%
Both Teams are equal in terms of Form
1.4/Match
1.4/Match
+0%
Both Teams are equal in terms of Form
1.4/Match
1.6/Match
+0%
Both Teams are equal in terms of Forms 1st Half
1.6/Match
Form
1.5/Match
+50%
Betim is +50% better in terms of Form
1/Match
Form - Last 5
1.5/Match
1.5/Match
+50%
Betim is +50% better in terms of Form
1/Match
1/Match
+33%
CRAC is +33% better in terms of Forms 1st Half
1.33/Match
Betim
0%
0
Wins
0
Draw
1
Wins
CRAC
100%
0%
0/1 Matches
100%
1/1 Matches
0%
0/1 Matches
0%
0/1 Matches
Betim
0%
0
Wins
0
Draw
0
Wins
CRAC
0%
0%
0/0 Matches
0%
0/0 Matches
0%
0/0 Matches
0%
0/0 Matches
Group 14
Group 16
Group 12
Group 13
Group 14
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Noroeste
|
6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 6 | 1.00 | |
| 2 |
XV de Piracicaba
|
3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 1.67 | |
| 3 |
Maricá
|
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 3 | 1.00 | |
| 4 |
Velo Clube
|
4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 2 | 0.50 | |
| 5 |
Nova Iguaçu
|
4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 2 | 0.50 | |
| 6 |
Sampaio Corrêa-RJ
|
4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 1 | 0.25 |
Group 15
Group 16
Group 1
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Manauara
|
7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 15 | 2.14 | |
| 2 |
Nacional-AM
|
7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 13 | 1.86 | |
| 3 |
São Raimundo-RR
|
6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 1.50 | |
| 4 |
Monte Roraima
|
7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 9 | 1.29 | |
| 5 |
Manaus
|
6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 5 | 0.83 | |
| 6 |
GAS-RR
|
7 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 11 | -6 | 2 | 0.29 |
Group 10
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
CSA
|
6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 4 | 7 | 13 | 2.17 | |
| 2 |
ASA
|
7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 13 | 1.86 | |
| 3 |
Juazeirense
|
7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 12 | 1.71 | |
| 4 |
CSE
|
6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 11 | -2 | 7 | 1.17 | |
| 5 |
Jacuipense
|
6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 10 | -3 | 7 | 1.17 | |
| 6 |
Atlético de Alagoinhas
|
6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 12 | -8 | 3 | 0.50 |
Group 11
Group 12
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Noroeste
|
14 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 16 | 1.14 | |
| 2 |
Tombense
|
7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 12 | 1.71 | |
| 3 |
Rio Branco-ES
|
7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 10 | 1.43 | |
| 4 |
Vitória-ES
|
7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 10 | 1.43 | |
| 5 |
Democrata-GV
|
7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 10 | 1.43 | |
| 6 |
Porto-BA
|
7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 10 | 1.43 |
Group 13
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Portuguesa-RJ
|
7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 4 | 7 | 12 | 1.71 | |
| 2 |
Portuguesa
|
7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 12 | 1.71 | |
| 3 |
Água Santa
|
7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 11 | 1.57 | |
| 4 |
America-RJ
|
7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 15 | -8 | 8 | 1.14 | |
| 5 |
Madureira
|
7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 7 | 1.00 | |
| 6 |
Pouso Alegre
|
7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 7 | 1.00 |
Group 14
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Noroeste
|
14 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 16 | 1.14 | |
| 2 |
XV de Piracicaba
|
7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 6 | 6 | 15 | 2.14 | |
| 3 |
Velo Clube
|
7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 9 | 1.29 | |
| 4 |
Sampaio Corrêa-RJ
|
7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 8 | 1.14 | |
| 5 |
Maricá
|
7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 7 | 1.00 | |
| 6 |
Nova Iguaçu
|
7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 6 | 0.86 |
Group 15
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
FC Cascavel
|
6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 1.83 | |
| 2 |
Joinville
|
7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 11 | 1.57 | |
| 3 |
São Luiz
|
7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 11 | 1.57 | |
| 4 |
Santa Catarina
|
7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 10 | 1.43 | |
| 5 |
Cianorte
|
6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 1.50 | |
| 6 |
Guarany de Bagé
|
7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 11 | -9 | 4 | 0.57 |
Group 16
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Marcílio Dias
|
7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 2.00 | |
| 2 |
Blumenau
|
7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 1.86 | |
| 3 |
Independente FSJ
|
6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 1.83 | |
| 4 |
Brasil de Pelotas
|
6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 7 | 1.17 | |
| 5 |
São José-RS
|
6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 5 | 0.83 | |
| 6 |
Azuriz
|
6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 2 | 0.33 |
Betim vs CRAC: Pre-Match Statistics and Analysis - Serie D 2026
These are all the statistics you need to know for the Betim vs CRAC match scheduled for 09/05/2026 at 03:00 PM.
Get a full breakdown of both teams with complete statistics throughout the competition. Check out the latest team trends, current form, goals scored and conceded, head-to-head history, and other important information.
Relevant facts about Betim vs CRAC
Here is some information about Betim vs CRAC that could prove helpful in your analysis of the match:
And now here is a list of statistical probabilities for the upcoming Betim vs CRAC match in the Serie D.
Stat Probabilities for Betim vs CRAC
Here are the percentage chances that certain statistical events will happen in Betim vs CRAC, according to our projection system.
BTTS: The statistics say the chances of both teams scoring in Betim vs CRAC is 17%.
Over 2.5 goals: The combination of stats for Betim and CRAC show that there is 17% chance of over 2.5 goals scored in this match.
Over 4.5 team corners – for: Betim has taken 5 or more corners in 80% of their matches in the competition.
Over 4.5 team corners – for: CRAC has taken 5 or more corners in 80% of their matches in the competition.
Aside from all the different stats for this match, you can also check out our free predictions for this and other matches, which provide more important details.
Overall Performance of Betim vs CRAC
Let's now take a look at how Betim and CRAC have performed thus far in the Serie D. Betim has played 5 matches and has a record of 2 wins, 1 draws, and 2 losses.
Meanwhile, CRAC has 2 wins, 1 draws, and 2 losses in 5 matches thus far.
So based on those numbers, Betim has a win rate of 40%, while CRAC has come out on top in 40% of their matches.
Betim - Home performance
Betim has played at home 2 times in the Serie D, and has the following record in those matches:
Wins: 1
Draws: 0
Defeats: 1
That gives Betim a 50% win rate at their home stadium. They have been held to draws 0% of the time, while losses make up 50% of their home matches.
CRAC - Away performance
On the opposite side, CRAC has played 3 away matches thus far, and these are their numbers as the visiting side:
Wins: 1
Draws: 0
Defeats: 2
In terms of percentages, CRAC has won 33% of away matches. They have drawn with their hosts in 0% of those matches and have suffered defeat 67% of the time as visitors.
And if you're interested in finding out more home and away statistics for both sides, you can also get that information on this page.
Goal statistics for Betim vs CRAC
Goal statistics are a good way to see how both teams perform offensively and defensively. So here are the goals scored and conceded numbers of Betim and CRAC ahead of their upcoming matchup.
Goals scored
Betim has scored a total of 5 goals so far in the Serie D, while their opponent CRAC has found the back of the net 4 times to date.
Based on average goals scored, Betim has an average of 1 goals scored in this current campaign, and CRAC has scored 0.8 on average.
These scoring statistics help give a deeper understanding of the two sides' attacking ability thus far in the competition. And if you'd like to see more detailed stats of the two teams, the APWin platform also provides goals scored at home and away, expected goals, and first to score stats.
Goals conceded
On the defensive side of the ball, Betim has conceded 5 goals in 5 matches, which is an average of 1 goals conceded per match.
Meanwhile, visiting CRAC has an average of 0.6 goals conceded per match after surrendering 3 goals in 5 matches.
And for additional information about the two teams' defences during the current campaign, check out the tables above, which provide clean sheet percentages and expected goals against stats.
Direct Matchups Between Betim vs CRAC
Betim and CRAC have played each other 1 times in recent years. In those matches, Betim has 0 wins, CRAC has 1 wins, and there have been 0 draws.
These recent head-to-head numbers should make clear who has had the upper hand in this matchup, or if the two sides have been more evenly matched. Moreover, it may help in predicting the outcome of the next Betim vs CRAC match.
Other trends from recent matchups
These statistics for the Betim vs CRAC match are just the tip of the iceberg, as you can find so much more data for all the upcoming matches. Check out the teams' average corners per game, expected goals stats, yellow and red cards, and plenty of other information to help football fans make more educated bets and predictions.
Here are some additional FAQs about Betim vs CRAC that you may find helpful.
What is the head-to-head record between Betim and CRAC?
In their past 1 matches, Betim has 0 wins, CRAC has 1 wins, and there have been 0 draws.
Where to find Betim vs CRAC prediction?
You can find our predictions for Betim vs CRAC.
What was the last match between Betim vs CRAC?
The last match between the two sides was on 03/05/2026. The result of that match was CRAC 1 vs 0 Betim.
Where to find Betim vs CRAC stats?
You can find goal statistics for Betim vs CRAC above, not to mention a number of other different data about the two teams.
Where to watch Betim vs CRAC?
You can check out the stream for Betim vs CRAC.