Calor de San Juan vs Correcaminos UAT II

Mexico - Liga Premier Serie A

Match Events
0 - 111
Unknown Player
2nd Half
Unknown Player
1 - 156
1 - 262
Unknown Player
1 - 365
Unknown Player
1 - 475
Unknown Player
Live Statistics
  • 50%Ball Possession50%
  • -1Total Shots-1
  • -1Shots on Target-1
  • 1Corners6
  • -1Fouls-1
  • -1Yellow Cards-1
Calor de San Juan
1
wins
1
draws
Correcaminos UAT II
0
wins
0%
BTTS
0/2
50%
OVER 0.5
1/2
0%
OVER 1.5
0/2
0%
OVER 2.5
0/2

Key Statistics

  • Avg. Goals

    Above average

    3.75

    League 3.47

  • Over 2.5 Goals

    Above average

    75%

    League 67%

  • Both Teams Score

    Average

    50%

    League 50%

  • Corners

    Well above avg

    14.67

    League 9.51

Over / Under

  • 0.5

    1+ goal

    OVER
    88%
    UNDER
    12%
  • 1.5

    2+ goals

    OVER
    83%
    UNDER
    17%
  • 2.5

    3+ goals

    OVER
    66%
    UNDER
    34%
  • 3.5

    4+ goals

    OVER
    44%
    UNDER
    56%

Team Performance

Calor de San Juan

Home

LLLWW
VS

Correcaminos UAT II

Away

LWWWW

Points & Results

  • 1.11
    PPG
    1.56
  • 33%
    Wins
    44%
  • 22%
    First to Score
    33%

Goals Scored & Conceded

  • 2.00
    Scored/game
    1.33
  • 2.56
    Conceded/game
    1.22
  • 1.56
    xG
    1.34
  • 1.47
    xGA
    1.10

Trends

  • 56%
    Both Score
    33%
  • 22%
    Clean Sheet
    33%

Calor de San Juan vs Correcaminos UAT II: Statistics and Analysis - Liga Premier Serie A 2026/2027

On this page you can check all the key statistics for Calor de San Juan vs Correcaminos UAT II - goals, corners, form, trends, head-to-head record and more.

This Liga Premier Serie A match was played on 30/10/2026 (Friday) and finished Calor de San Juan 1 - 4 Correcaminos UAT II.

The fixture is part of game week 10th of the Liga Premier Serie A season. Calor de San Juan currently sits in position 14th of the Liga Premier Serie A table. Correcaminos UAT II occupies position 10th.

Stat Probabilities for Calor de San Juan vs Correcaminos UAT II

Our projection system combines both teams' numbers into percentage chances for the key statistical markets in this match:

Both teams to score: our projection puts the chance of both teams scoring in Calor de San Juan vs Correcaminos UAT II at 50%.

Over 2.5 goals: the combined stats for Calor de San Juan and Correcaminos UAT II point to a 75% chance of over 2.5 goals in this match.

Calor de San Juan over 1.5 goals scored: the numbers give Calor de San Juan a 75% chance of scoring 2 or more goals.

Calor de San Juan over 1.5 goals conceded: based on their record, there is a 75% chance of Calor de San Juan conceding 2 or more goals.

Correcaminos UAT II over 1.5 goals conceded: based on their record, there is a 75% chance of Correcaminos UAT II conceding 2 or more goals.

For our tips built on these numbers, see the Calor de San Juan vs Correcaminos UAT II prediction page.

Who is the favorite in Calor de San Juan vs Correcaminos UAT II?

According to the latest match odds, Correcaminos UAT II is the favorite at 1.89 an implied probability of about 52.91%. The full 1X2 market has Calor de San Juan at 3.78, the draw at 3.67, and Correcaminos UAT II at 1.89.

Overall performance in the Liga Premier Serie A

Calor de San Juan's record so far reads 3W-1D-5L from 9 played a win rate of 33% at 1.11 points per game.

Correcaminos UAT II stands at 4W-2D-3L from 9 played, winning 44% of their matches at 1.56 points per game.

In their last five, Calor de San Juan has gone 2W-0D-3L, averaging 1.2 points per game.

Correcaminos UAT II's last five read 4W-0D-1L, at 2.4 points per game.

At home, Calor de San Juan has a 50% win rate (2W-0D-2L from 4 played).

On the road, Correcaminos UAT II has won 50% of their matches (2W-0D-2L from 4 played).

Goal statistics for Calor de San Juan vs Correcaminos UAT II

In attack, Calor de San Juan averages 2 goals scored per game in the Liga Premier Serie A (18 in total), while conceding 2.56 per game (23 in total).

Correcaminos UAT II averages 1.33 goals scored per game (12 in total) and 1.22 conceded per game (11 in total).

More detail - goals home and away, expected goals and first-to-score rates - is in the tables above.

Head-to-head: Calor de San Juan vs Correcaminos UAT II

Calor de San Juan and Correcaminos UAT II have met 2 times in recent years. The record:

  • Calor de San Juan wins: 1

  • Draws: 1

  • Correcaminos UAT II wins: 0

Frequently asked questions about Calor de San Juan vs Correcaminos UAT II

When was Calor de San Juan vs Correcaminos UAT II played?

The match was played on 30/10/2026 (Friday) and finished Calor de San Juan 1 - 4 Correcaminos UAT II.

What is the head-to-head record between Calor de San Juan and Correcaminos UAT II?

Across their last 2 meetings the record is 1-1-0 (Calor de San Juan wins – draws – Correcaminos UAT II wins).

What was the last match between Calor de San Juan and Correcaminos UAT II?

The two sides last met on 14/02/2026, and the result was Correcaminos UAT II 0 vs 1 Calor de San Juan. Full details: Calor de San Juan vs Correcaminos UAT II, 14/02/2026.

Who is the favorite in Calor de San Juan vs Correcaminos UAT II?

Correcaminos UAT II is the favorite at odds of 1.89, an implied probability of about 52.91%. Calor de San Juan is priced at 3.78, the draw at 3.67 and Correcaminos UAT II at 1.89.

Where can I find Calor de San Juan vs Correcaminos UAT II stats?

All key statistics for Calor de San Juan vs Correcaminos UAT II are on this page, updated in real time.