CDM Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
10
Matches
2.00
PPG
31
Goals For
12
Goals Against
4
Liga Premier Serie A Position
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dragones de Oaxaca | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 27 | 8 | +19 | 24 | |
| 2 | Artesanos Metepec | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 19 | 7 | +12 | 23 | |
| 3 | Zapotlanejo | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 24 | 17 | +7 | 22 | |
| 4 | CDM | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 31 | 12 | +19 | 20 | |
| 5 | FC Santiago | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 23 | 7 | +16 | 19 | |
| 6 | La Tribu de Cd. Juárez | 10 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 23 | 13 | +10 | 18 | |
| 7 | Mineros de Fresnillo | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 16 | 7 | +9 | 18 | |
| 8 | Delfines Coatzacoalcos | 10 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 15 | 11 | +4 | 17 | |
| 9 | Correcaminos UAT II | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 16 | 12 | +4 | 17 | |
| 10 | Vaqueros Reynosa | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 17 | 16 | +1 | 17 | |
| 11 | Halcones Negros | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 22 | 14 | +8 | 16 | |
| 12 | Guerreros del Pacífico | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 20 | 17 | +3 | 15 | |
| 13 | Guerreros de Autlán | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 17 | -4 | 11 | |
| 14 | Real Refineros | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 18 | 23 | -5 | 10 | |
| 15 | Calor de San Juan | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 19 | 27 | -8 | 10 | |
| 16 | Saltillo Soccer | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 24 | -12 | 7 | |
| 17 | Real Apodaca | 10 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 20 | -10 | 5 | |
| 18 | Ciervos | 10 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 11 | 31 | -20 | 4 | |
| 19 | Héroes de Zaci | 9 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 28 | -25 | 2 | |
| 20 | Cañoneros Marina | 9 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 33 | -28 | 0 |
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 |
| Home | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| Away | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 40% | 60% | 0% |
| Home | 20% | 80% | 0% |
| Away | 60% | 40% | 0% |
Points
Per Match
2.00
Goals Scored
Per Match
3.10
Goals Conceded
Per Match
1.20
Corners
Per Match
6.70
Yellow Cards
Per Match
0.00
xG
Per Match
2.09
Mineros de Fresnillo
v.s
07/11/2026 12:00
Liga Premier Serie A
CDM
- 7Standings4
- 1.60Goals Scored3.10
- 0.70Goals Conceded1.20
- 30%% BTTS60%
- 0.90xG2.09
- 1.21xGA1.49
- 07/11/2026, 12:00Mexico Liga Premier Serie AMineros de Fresnillov.sCDM07/11/2026, 12:00Mexico Liga Premier Serie AMineros de Fresnillo
v.s
CDM - 15/11/2026, 17:00Mexico Liga Premier Serie ACDMv.sHéroes de Zaci15/11/2026, 17:00Mexico Liga Premier Serie ACDM
v.s
Héroes de Zaci - 22/11/2026, 17:00Mexico Liga Premier Serie AReal Apodacav.sCDM22/11/2026, 17:00Mexico Liga Premier Serie AReal Apodaca
v.s
CDM - 28/11/2026, 17:00Mexico Liga Premier Serie ACDMv.sReal Refineros28/11/2026, 17:00Mexico Liga Premier Serie ACDM
v.s
Real Refineros - 09/01/2027, 13:00Mexico Liga Premier Serie ACañoneros Marinav.sCDM09/01/2027, 13:00Mexico Liga Premier Serie ACañoneros Marina
v.s
CDM
- 0-15'0
- 16-30'1
- 31-45'0
- 46-60'2
- 61-75'0
- 76-90'2
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CDM | 10 | 31 | 3.10 | 3.60 | 2.60 |
| 2 | Dragones de Oaxaca | 10 | 27 | 2.70 | 3.50 | 1.50 |
| 3 | Zapotlanejo | 10 | 24 | 2.40 | 3.00 | 1.80 |
| 4 | FC Santiago | 10 | 23 | 2.30 | 3.60 | 1.00 |
| 5 | La Tribu de Cd. Juárez | 10 | 23 | 2.30 | 2.67 | 1.75 |
| 6 | Halcones Negros | 10 | 22 | 2.20 | 2.20 | 2.20 |
| 7 | Guerreros del Pacífico | 10 | 20 | 2.00 | 1.75 | 2.17 |
| 8 | Artesanos Metepec | 10 | 19 | 1.90 | 2.40 | 1.40 |
| 9 | Calor de San Juan | 10 | 19 | 1.90 | 2.20 | 1.60 |
| 10 | Real Refineros | 10 | 18 | 1.80 | 2.17 | 1.25 |
| 11 | Vaqueros Reynosa | 10 | 17 | 1.70 | 1.33 | 2.25 |
| 12 | Mineros de Fresnillo | 10 | 16 | 1.60 | 1.83 | 1.25 |
| 13 | Correcaminos UAT II | 10 | 16 | 1.60 | 1.40 | 1.80 |
| 14 | Delfines Coatzacoalcos | 10 | 15 | 1.50 | 2.00 | 1.00 |
| 15 | Guerreros de Autlán | 9 | 13 | 1.44 | 2.50 | 0.60 |
| 16 | Saltillo Soccer | 9 | 12 | 1.33 | 1.75 | 1.00 |
| 17 | Ciervos | 10 | 11 | 1.10 | 0.60 | 1.60 |
| 18 | Real Apodaca | 10 | 10 | 1.00 | 1.60 | 0.40 |
| 19 | Cañoneros Marina | 9 | 5 | 0.56 | 0.80 | 0.25 |
| 20 | Héroes de Zaci | 9 | 3 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 0.38 |
| # |
|---|
CDM Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check CDM's standings for the 2026/27 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in Liga Premier Serie A and every other competition CDM play in.
CDM: Basic Info
🗞️ Also known as: CDM
CDM Standings This Season (2026/27)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition CDM play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see CDM corner stats.
Performance in Liga Premier Serie A 2026/27
Matches played: 10
Record: 6W-2D-2L
Points per game: 2
📊 Current position: 4th in Liga Premier Serie A
CDM Team Stats & Trends (2026/27)
Goals scored: 31 (3.1 per game)
Goals conceded: 12 (1.2 per game)
Scored first: 70% of matches
Clean sheets: 4 of 10 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 6
Win rate: 60%
Matches with 3+ goals: 7%
Attack rank in Liga Premier Serie A: 1st
Defense rank in Liga Premier Serie A: 7th
Expected goals (xG): 2.09
Expected goals against (xGA): 1.49
CDM are winless in their last 3 matches.
CDM are unbeaten in their last 5 matches in Liga Premier Serie A.
CDM have lost 3 matches in a row.
CDM have scored in each of their last 8 matches.
CDM: Latest Result & Next Match
CDM's most recent match was CDM 2 vs 2 Vaqueros Reynosa, played on 01/11/2026. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: Mineros de Fresnillo vs CDM on 07/11/2026.
Where to Watch CDM Live
Every CDM match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
CDM Betting Predictions
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About CDM
Which competitions are CDM playing in during 2026?
This season, CDM are competing in: Liga Premier Serie A.
How many goals have CDM scored in 2026?
As of 06/11/2026, CDM have scored 31 goals this season across all competitions.
How many goals have CDM conceded in 2026?
Up to 06/11/2026, CDM have conceded 12 goals this season across all competitions.