Concepción vs Provincial Ovalle

Chile - Segunda División

2 - 1

01 Sept 2024 12:00

Live Statistics
  • 50%Ball Possession50%
  • 23Total Shots11
  • 9Shots on Target6
  • 8Corners5
  • -1Fouls-1
  • -1Yellow Cards-1
Concepción
1
wins
1
draws
Provincial Ovalle
3
wins
40%
BTTS
2/5
100%
OVER 0.5
5/5
60%
OVER 1.5
3/5
40%
OVER 2.5
2/5

Key Statistics

  • Avg. Goals

    Average

    2.60

    League 2.62

  • Over 2.5 Goals

    Below average

    40%

    League 46%

  • Both Teams Score

    Above average

    60%

    League 54%

  • Cards

    Above average

    8.34

    League 7.48

  • Corners

    Above average

    10.90

    League 9.49

Over / Under

  • 0.5

    1+ gol

    OVER
    95%
    UNDER
    5%
  • 1.5

    2+ gol

    OVER
    70%
    UNDER
    30%
  • 2.5

    3+ gol

    OVER
    40%
    UNDER
    60%
  • 3.5

    4+ gol

    OVER
    20%
    UNDER
    80%

Team Performance

Concepción

Home

WWWWW
VS

Provincial Ovalle

Away

WWLLD

Points & Results

  • 2.05
    PPG
    1.25
  • 60%
    Wins
    30%
  • 55%
    First to Score
    50%

Goals Scored & Conceded

  • 1.80
    Scored/game
    1.15
  • 0.95
    Conceded/game
    1.05
  • 1.83
    xG
    1.44
  • 1.23
    xGA
    1.44

Trends

  • 65%
    Both Score
    50%
  • 35%
    Clean Sheet
    25%

Concepción vs Provincial Ovalle: Statistics and Analysis - Segunda División 2024

On this page you can check all the key statistics for Concepción vs Provincial Ovalle - goals, corners, form, trends, head-to-head record and more.

This Segunda División match was played on 01/09/2024 (Sunday) and finished Concepción 2 - 1 Provincial Ovalle.

The venue is Estadio Municipal Alcaldesa Ester Roa Rebolledo.

The fixture is part of game week 21th of the Segunda División season. Concepción currently sits in position 2nd of the Segunda División table. Provincial Ovalle occupies position 7th.

Stat Probabilities for Concepción vs Provincial Ovalle

Our projection system combines both teams' numbers into percentage chances for the key statistical markets in this match:

Both teams to score: our projection puts the chance of both teams scoring in Concepción vs Provincial Ovalle at 60%.

Over 2.5 goals: the combined stats for Concepción and Provincial Ovalle point to a 40% chance of over 2.5 goals in this match.

For our tips built on these numbers, see the Concepción vs Provincial Ovalle prediction page.

Who is the favorite in Concepción vs Provincial Ovalle?

According to the latest match odds, is the favorite at an implied probability of about 0%. The full 1X2 market has Concepción at , the draw at , and Provincial Ovalle at .

Overall performance in the Segunda División

Concepción's record so far reads 12W-5D-3L from 20 played a win rate of 60% at 2.05 points per game.

Provincial Ovalle stands at 6W-7D-7L from 20 played, winning 30% of their matches at 1.25 points per game.

In their last five, Concepción has gone 5W-0D-0L, averaging 3 points per game.

Provincial Ovalle's last five read 2W-1D-2L, at 1.4 points per game.

At home, Concepción has a 60% win rate (6W-3D-1L from 10 played).

On the road, Provincial Ovalle has won 10% of their matches (1W-4D-5L from 10 played).

Goal statistics for Concepción vs Provincial Ovalle

In attack, Concepción averages 1.8 goals scored per game in the Segunda División (36 in total), while conceding 0.95 per game (19 in total).

Provincial Ovalle averages 1.15 goals scored per game (23 in total) and 1.05 conceded per game (21 in total).

Concepción's top scorer this season is Joaquín Oscar Larrivey, with 7 goals.

Concepción's main creator is Leonardo Felipe Valencia Rossel, with 3 assists.

More detail - goals home and away, expected goals and first-to-score rates - is in the tables above.

Head-to-head: Concepción vs Provincial Ovalle

Concepción and Provincial Ovalle have met 5 times in recent years. The record:

  • Concepción wins: 1

  • Draws: 1

  • Provincial Ovalle wins: 3

Frequently asked questions about Concepción vs Provincial Ovalle

When was Concepción vs Provincial Ovalle played?

The match was played on 01/09/2024 (Sunday) and finished Concepción 2 - 1 Provincial Ovalle.

What is the head-to-head record between Concepción and Provincial Ovalle?

Across their last 5 meetings the record is 1-1-3 (Concepción wins – draws – Provincial Ovalle wins).

What was the last match between Concepción and Provincial Ovalle?

The two sides last met on 21/04/2024, and the result was Provincial Ovalle 2 vs 1 Concepción. Full details: Concepción vs Provincial Ovalle, 21/04/2024.

Who is the favorite in Concepción vs Provincial Ovalle?

is the favorite at odds of , an implied probability of about 0%. Concepción is priced at , the draw at and Provincial Ovalle at .

Where can I find Concepción vs Provincial Ovalle stats?

All key statistics for Concepción vs Provincial Ovalle are on this page, updated in real time.